Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03042 Raxaul Howrah Jansadharan Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03042 Raxaul Howrah Jansadharan Special train live running status. 03042 Raxaul Howrah Jansadharan Special train runs from Azimganj Jn (AZ) to Katwa (KWAE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03042 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 03042 Raxaul Howrah Jansadharan Special from Azimganj Jn is 03:30. The arrival time to Katwa is 05:20. The total distance covered by Raxaul Howrah Jansadharan Special is 72 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Azimganj Jn to Katwa. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Raxaul Howrah Jansadharan Special - 03042.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Yet to start from Azimganj Jn at 03:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
Source
Lalbagh Crt Rd
6 km
03:38
03:38
03:39
03:39
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
14 km
03:45
03:45
03:46
03:46
On Time
-
1min
Jibanti
20 km
03:52
03:52
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
25 km
03:58
03:58
03:59
03:59
On Time
-
1min
Chowrigacha
34 km
04:06
04:06
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
1min
Kazipara
39 km
04:12
04:12
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
42 km
04:17
04:17
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
1min
Miangram
45 km
04:23
04:23
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
1min
Tenya
49 km
04:30
04:30
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
53 km
04:36
04:36
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
1min
Salar
55 km
04:41
04:41
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
59 km
04:47
04:47
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
1min
Gangatikuri
62 km
04:52
04:52
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
1min
Shiblun
65 km
04:57
04:57
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
1min
Naba Gram Kanku
69 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
72 km
05:20
05:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

03042 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Raxaul Howrah Jansadharan Special 03042 running or not?

A. Raxaul Howrah Jansadharan Special 03042 starts from Azimganj Jn at 03:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Raxaul Howrah Jansadharan Special 03042 now?

A. Check the location of Raxaul Howrah Jansadharan Special 03042 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Raxaul Howrah Jansadharan Special 03042 train?

A. The last stop for Raxaul Howrah Jansadharan Special 03042 train is Katwa(KWAE). The train reaches Katwa at 05:20