Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Janshatabdi Exp 12024 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
05:30
Patna Jn
7hr 55min
15 Stops
HWH
13:25
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Janshatabdi Exp 12024 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR175
CC
INR675
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
42min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL 100
86% Chances
Fri, 19 Aug
WL 16
90% Chances
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 0216
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0111
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0615
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0879
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 1207
25min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
PNBE
-
-
-

Janshatabdi Exp 12024 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12024 Janshatabdi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts05:30-0311-
PNCPatna Saheb05:4505:472min10 km111-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn06:1006:122min46 km111-
BARHBarh06:2406:262min64 km111-
MKAMokameh Jn06:4506:472min90 km111-
HTZHathidah Jn06:5306:552min97 km111-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn07:1707:181min123 km311-
JMUJamui07:3807:402min152 km211-
JAJJhajha08:2108:265min178 km211-
JSMEJasidih Jn08:5308:563min222 km111-
MDPMadhupur Jn09:2009:222min251 km311-
JMTJamtara09:5209:531min293 km211-
CRJChittaranjan10:0610:071min307 km211-
ASNAsansol Jn10:3910:434min332 km511-
DGRDurgapur11:1511:172min374 km411-
HWHHowrah Jn13:25ends-532 km911-

Janshatabdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Jamtara at 10:01
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Patna Saheb
9 km
05:54
05:45
05:56
05:47
9min
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
45 km
06:18
06:10
06:20
06:12
8min
-
2min
Barh
63 km
06:32
06:24
06:34
06:26
8min
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
89 km
06:50
06:45
06:52
06:47
5min
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
97 km
07:00
06:53
07:02
06:55
7min
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
122 km
07:21
07:17
07:23
07:18
5min
-
2min
Jamui
150 km
07:43
07:38
07:45
07:40
5min
-
2min
Jhajha
176 km
08:00
08:21
08:27
08:26
1min
-
27min
Jasidih Jn
220 km
08:58
08:53
09:03
08:56
7min
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
249 km
09:26
09:20
09:26
09:22
4min
-
-
Jamtara
291 km
10:00
09:52
10:01
09:53
8min
-
1min
Chittaranjan
306 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
331 km
10:39
10:39
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
4min
Durgapur
373 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
531 km
13:25
13:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Janshatabdi Exp 12024 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janshatabdi Exp - 12024 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
C1
C2
C3
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
EOG
Seat Layout
Janshatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanshatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Janshatabdi Exp 12024 Train Information

Janshatabdi Exp (12024) train runs from Patna Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 532 km. The fare classes on 12024 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Janshatabdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Janshatabdi Exp 12024 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
338 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
.........................
best train for Patna and and great views from window
nich patna to Kolkata novhbivtdhkbcdv jfubd jigr high
need lots of changes to be a good trip train
yggfyyuutggg vxscvbhuhuuggbbi
yeah its a good train but its not so clean
must be improved in every Continent regarding passenger benifit
complete the the destination on time .It is one of the best train for Patna to Howrah.
Cleanliness and Seat Condition need improvement
Nice train and time table is so good.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW