Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12024 Janshatabdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12024 Janshatabdi Exp train live running status. 12024 Janshatabdi Exp train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12024 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12024 Janshatabdi Exp from Patna Jn is 05:30. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 13:25. The total distance covered by Janshatabdi Exp is 531 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patna Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Janshatabdi Exp - 12024.
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Patna Saheb
9 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
45 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Barh
63 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
89 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
97 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
122 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Jamui
150 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
176 km
08:21
08:21
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
220 km
08:53
08:53
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
3min
Madhupur Jn
249 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Jamtara
291 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
Chittaranjan
306 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
331 km
10:39
10:39
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
4min
Durgapur
373 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
531 km
13:25
13:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12024 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Janshatabdi Exp 12024 train running or not?

A. Janshatabdi Exp 12024 train starts from Patna Jn at 05:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Janshatabdi Exp 12024 train now?

A. Check the location of Janshatabdi Exp 12024 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Janshatabdi Exp 12024 train?

A. The last stop for Janshatabdi Exp 12024 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 13:25