Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bui Sdah Exp 13106 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BUI
08:50
Ballia
18hr 30min
26 Stops
SDAH
03:20
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bui Sdah Exp 13106 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2385
2A
INR1410
2S
INR210
3A
INR980
SL
INR360
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
CHARTING DONE*
23min
Thu, 26 May
NOT AVL
23min
Fri, 27 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
23min
Sat, 28 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
23min
Sun, 29 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
23min
Mon, 30 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
23min
Tue, 31 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 2min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NOT AVL
1hr 2min
Thu, 02 Jun
NOT AVL
1hr 2min
Fri, 03 Jun
NOT AVL
1hr 2min
Sat, 04 Jun
NOT AVL
1hr 2min
Sun, 05 Jun
NOT AVL
1hr 2min
Mon, 06 Jun
NOT AVL
2hr 14min
Tue, 07 Jun
NOT AVL
2hr 14min
Wed, 08 Jun
NOT AVL
2hr 14min
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
BUI
-
-
-

Bui Sdah Exp 13106 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bui Sdah Exp - 13106 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bui Sdah Exp 13106 runs from Ballia to Sealdah, 7 days. The Bui Sdah Exp 13106 mail express departs from Ballia at 08:50 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 03:20 hrs. The total running duration of Bui Sdah Exp train is 18hr 30min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bui Sdah Exp - 13106 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bui Sdah Exp has the longest halt time at Chhapra,Barauni Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Bui Sdah Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BUIBalliastarts08:50-0-11-
STWSahatwar09:1009:122min18 km-11-
SIPSuraimanpur09:3309:385min37 km-11-
CPRChhapra10:2010:3515min66 km-11-
DGADighwara11:2611:282min96 km-11-
STLRSitalpur11:3411:362min101 km-11-
SEESonpur Jn11:5812:002min119 km-11-
HJPHajipur Jn12:1012:155min125 km-11-
DESDesari12:3612:382min145 km-11-
MNOMehnar Road12:4712:492min155 km-11-
SPPShahpur Patoree12:5813:035min163 km-11-
MOGMohiuddinnagar13:2113:232min175 km-11-
VPDAVidyapatidham13:3213:342min185 km-11-
BJUBarauni Jn14:5015:0515min213 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn16:4516:505min252 km-11-
JMUJamui17:1317:152min280 km-11-
GHRGidhaur17:2717:292min294 km-11-
JAJJhajha18:3518:4510min306 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn19:1719:225min350 km-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn19:4719:492min379 km-11-
CRJChittaranjan20:3520:383min435 km-11-
ASNAsansol Jn22:2022:255min460 km-11-
DGRDurgapur23:1023:122min502 km-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn00:3100:365min565 km-12-
BDCBandel Jn01:3801:435min633 km-12-
NHNaihati Jn02:0402:095min642 km-12-
SDAHSealdah03:20ends-679 km-12-

Bui Sdah Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Sahatwar at 09:16
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ballia
-
Source
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
Source
Sahatwar
17 km
09:16
09:10
09:12
09:12
6min
-
1436min
Suraimanpur
37 km
09:36
09:33
09:38
09:38
3min
-
2min
Chhapra
66 km
10:20
10:20
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
15min
Dighwara
96 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Sitalpur
101 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
2min
Sonpur Jn
120 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
125 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
5min
Desari
145 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
Mehnar Road
155 km
12:47
12:47
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
2min
Shahpur Patoree
163 km
12:58
12:58
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
5min
Mohiuddinnagar
176 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Vidyapatidham
186 km
13:32
13:32
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
213 km
14:50
14:50
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
15min
Kiul Jn
252 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Jamui
279 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Gidhaur
294 km
17:27
17:27
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
305 km
18:35
18:35
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
10min
Jasidih Jn
349 km
19:17
19:17
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
378 km
19:47
19:47
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
435 km
20:35
20:35
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
3min
Asansol Jn
460 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
502 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
566 km
00:31
00:31
00:36
00:36
On Time
-
5min
Bandel Jn
634 km
01:38
01:38
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
5min
Naihati Jn
642 km
02:04
02:04
02:09
02:09
On Time
-
5min
Sealdah
680 km
03:20
03:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bui Sdah Exp 13106 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bui Sdah Exp - 13106 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ballia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL2
D6
D5
A1
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bui Sdah Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBui Sdah Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bui Sdah Exp 13106 Train Information

Bui Sdah Exp (13106) train runs from Ballia to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 679 km. The fare classes on 13106 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bui Sdah Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bui Sdah Exp 13106 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
155 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train. I had never seen this type of train in my life . cleanliness is not good and also it's take too much time and delay. very bad train.
As I am local to Bihar and this station is near to my village and one the easiest way to catch the Train and thanks the govt of Bihar to given stoppage even the small Station
train is good but very long in short distance
train very good but unfortunately ticket not available every time waiting
nice 😊 in your life and all the best train
sab bohot aacha tha. Bas bathroom ganda tha thora
nice train....you must travel
tren bahut acha nhi hai ise rel mantri se anurodh hai ki thik kare
best supari jhakas jawab nahi hai hm hamesha safar karana chahenge
very good, but curtain and blanket, pillow, bed cover must be given.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW