Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13106 Bui Sdah Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13106 Bui Sdah Exp train live running status. 13106 Bui Sdah Exp train runs from Ballia (BUI) to Sealdah (SDAH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13106 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 13106 Bui Sdah Exp from Ballia is 08:52. The arrival time to Sealdah is 03:15. The total distance covered by Bui Sdah Exp is 679 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ballia to Sealdah. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bui Sdah Exp - 13106.
Saturday
20-07-2024
Yesterday
21-07-2024
Today
22-07-2024
Tomorrow
23-07-2024
Overall delay: 17min
Crossed Madhupur Jn at 20:06
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ballia
-
Source
08:52
08:50
2min
4
Source
Sahatwar
18 km
09:10
09:08
09:12
09:10
2min
2
2min
Reoti
27 km
09:24
09:22
09:25
09:23
2min
2
1min
Suraimanpur
37 km
09:32
09:30
09:37
09:35
2min
2
5min
Chhapra
66 km
10:18
10:20
10:35
10:35
On Time
3
15min
Dighwara
96 km
11:24
11:23
11:29
11:25
4min
2
2min
Sitalpur
101 km
11:32
11:32
11:43
11:34
9min
2
2min
Sonpur Jn
119 km
11:56
11:56
12:30
11:58
32min
3
2min
Hajipur Jn
125 km
12:39
12:10
12:49
12:15
34min
2
5min
Desari
145 km
12:59
12:40
13:02
12:42
20min
2
2min
Mehnar Road
155 km
13:16
12:56
13:20
12:58
22min
3
2min
Shahpur Patoree
163 km
13:25
13:10
13:30
13:15
15min
2
5min
Mohiuddinnagar
175 km
13:40
13:25
13:46
13:27
19min
2
2min
Vidyapatidham
185 km
13:50
13:37
13:52
13:39
13min
2
2min
Barauni Jn
213 km
14:27
14:50
15:05
15:00
5min
8
10min
Kiul Jn
252 km
16:30
16:45
16:51
16:50
1min
5
5min
Jamui
280 km
17:16
17:13
17:19
17:15
4min
2
2min
Gidhaur
294 km
17:30
17:27
17:33
17:29
4min
2
2min
Jhajha
306 km
17:43
18:35
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
10min
Simultala
324 km
19:10
19:01
19:11
19:02
9min
1
1min
Jasidih Jn
350 km
19:34
19:17
19:42
19:22
20min
1
5min
Madhupur Jn
379 km
20:01
19:47
20:06
19:49
17min
4
2min
Chittaranjan
435 km
20:44
20:35
20:47
20:38
9min
2
3min
Asansol Jn
460 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
5
5min
Durgapur
502 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
4
2min
Panagarh
517 km
23:31
23:31
23:33
23:33
On Time
3
2min
Barddhaman Jn
565 km
00:31
00:31
00:34
00:34
On Time
5
3min
Bandel Jn
633 km
01:30
01:30
01:33
01:33
On Time
5
3min
Naihati Jn
642 km
02:04
02:04
02:09
02:09
On Time
2
5min
Sealdah
679 km
03:15
03:15
Destination
On Time
11
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bui Sdah Exp 13106 train running or not?

A. Bui Sdah Exp 13106 train starts from Ballia at 08:52. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bui Sdah Exp 13106 train now?

A. Check the location of Bui Sdah Exp 13106 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bui Sdah Exp 13106 train?

A. The last stop for Bui Sdah Exp 13106 train is Sealdah(SDAH). The train reaches Sealdah at 03:15