Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Kolkata Rajdhni 12306 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
16:50
New Delhi
19hr 25min
8 Stops
HWH
12:15
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kolkata Rajdhni 12306 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4655
2A
INR2700
3A
INR1865
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
WL5
92% Chances
10min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
WL7
94% Chances
10min
Fri, 10 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
10min
Fri, 17 Jun
AVL 0006
10min
Fri, 24 Jun
AVL 0020
10min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
NDLS
-
-
-

Kolkata Rajdhni 12306 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kolkata Rajdhni - 12306 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kolkata Rajdhni 12306 runs from New Delhi to Howrah Jn, 1 days. The Kolkata Rajdhni 12306 rajdhani departs from New Delhi at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of Kolkata Rajdhni train is 19hr 25min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kolkata Rajdhni - 12306 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kolkata Rajdhni has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Patna Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Kolkata Rajdhni.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts16:50-01511On Time
CNBKanpur Central21:3521:405min440 km-1111min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.23:4323:452min635 km4118min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:4201:5210min787 km2122min
PNBEPatna Jn04:1504:2510min999 km11218min
JSMEJasidih Jn08:0508:094min1220 km112On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn08:3408:362min1249 km3121min
BWNBarddhaman Jn10:5310:552min1436 km512On Time
HWHHowrah Jn12:15ends-1531 km-12On Time

Kolkata Rajdhni Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Barddhaman Jn at 10:57
Refresh
Updated 96hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
21:48
21:35
21:54
21:40
14min
-
6min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
23:56
23:43
00:01
23:45
16min
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
01:43
01:42
01:53
01:52
1min
-
10min
Patna Jn
998 km
04:17
04:15
04:26
04:25
1min
-
9min
Jasidih Jn
1219 km
07:55
08:05
08:10
08:09
1min
-
15min
Madhupur Jn
1248 km
08:32
08:34
08:37
08:36
1min
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
1436 km
10:33
10:53
10:57
10:55
2min
-
24min
Howrah Jn
1529 km
12:18
12:15
Destination
3min
-
Destination
view full running status

Kolkata Rajdhni 12306 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kolkata Rajdhni - 12306 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A6
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
H2
H1
PC
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Kolkata Rajdhni Coach Position and Seat LayoutKolkata Rajdhni Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kolkata Rajdhni 12306 Train Information

Kolkata Rajdhni (12306) train runs from New Delhi to Howrah Jn. This rajdhani train covers a distance of about 1531 km. The fare classes on 12306 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kolkata Rajdhni: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kolkata Rajdhni 12306 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
69 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Thanks Irctc i am so happy
Not enough accessories in 2AC to keep belongings, the space under seat is too small to keep luggage, there should be online booking of food for pantry car
œycyfgiihohihhxcccxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
all the things are very good time but cleaning is very very poor timing is very much punctual
nice app sow beauty full
Rajdhani Express Patna jane wala
Good cleaning all bed good food times is better then
अच्छी रही यात्रा यात्रा का पूर्ण ख्याल रखती है । धन्यवाद कुन्दन तिवारी M/s Arnav Enterprises
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW