Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12306 Kolkata Rajdhni Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12306 Kolkata Rajdhni train live running status. 12306 Kolkata Rajdhni train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Fri. 12306 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12306 Kolkata Rajdhni from New Delhi is 16:50. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 12:15. The total distance covered by Kolkata Rajdhni is 1530 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kolkata Rajdhni - 12306.
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
01:42
01:42
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
10min
Patna Jn
998 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Jasidih Jn
1219 km
08:05
08:05
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
4min
Madhupur Jn
1248 km
08:34
08:34
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1436 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
1530 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12306 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kolkata Rajdhni 12306 train running or not?

A. Kolkata Rajdhni 12306 train starts from New Delhi at 16:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kolkata Rajdhni 12306 train now?

A. Check the location of Kolkata Rajdhni 12306 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kolkata Rajdhni 12306 train?

A. The last stop for Kolkata Rajdhni 12306 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 12:15