3.7

13186

Ganga Sagar Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
16:00
Jaynagar
15hr
20 Stops
SDAH
07:00
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 13186 - Ganga Sagar Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR340
3A
INR930
2A
INR1340
1A
INR2255
July 2019
Mon, 22 Jul
DEPARTED
7min
Tue, 23 Jul
WL26
64% Chances
4min
Wed, 24 Jul
WL5
83% Chances
4min
Thu, 25 Jul
RAC 100
4min
Fri, 26 Jul
RAC 81
4min
Sat, 27 Jul
RAC 65
4min
Sun, 28 Jul
RAC 94
4min
Mon, 29 Jul
RAC 10
24min
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
SDAH
-
-

Ganga Sagar Exp Schedule

The 13186 - Ganga Sagar Exp runs from JYG (Jaynagar) to SDAH (Sealdah). Ganga Sagar Exp runs on of 7 week. The 13186 mail express train departs from Jaynagar at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 13186 train is 15hr , stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ganga Sagar Exp - 13186 schedule, Ganga Sagar Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 13186 - Ganga Sagar Exp via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts16:00-0111On Time
RJARajanagar16:1816:202min21 km-1124min
MBIMadhubani16:2916:323min31 km-1127min
SKISakri Jn16:5116:532min48 km-1128min
DBGDarbhanga Jn17:2017:255min68 km11130min
LSILaheria Sarai17:3317:352min73 km11138min
HYTHaiaghat17:4517:472min83 km11146min
SPJSamastipur Jn19:0019:055min105 km51138min
DSSDalsingh Sarai19:2819:302min128 km21145min
BJUBarauni Jn20:3920:5920min156 km-1123min
JAJJhajha23:1323:185min248 km-1116min
JSMEJasidih Jn23:5323:585min292 km11137min
MDPMadhupur Jn00:2300:263min321 km31238min
CRJChittaranjan01:0501:061min378 km21239min
ASNAsansol Jn01:4401:495min403 km51234min
DGRDurgapur02:2202:242min445 km41241min
BWNBarddhaman Jn03:5503:572min509 km51218min
BDCBandel Jn05:0105:054min576 km31229min
NHNaihati Jn05:3705:403min585 km21225min
BNXRBidhan Nagar06:3706:381min619 km41217min
SDAHSealdah07:00ends-623 km-1225min

Ganga Sagar Exp - 13186 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ganga Sagar Exp - 13186 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
18-07-2019
Friday
19-07-2019
Saturday
20-07-2019
Yesterday
21-07-2019
Today
22-07-2019
Tomorrow
23-07-2019
Wednesday
24-07-2019
On Time
Crossed Jaynagar at 16:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Rajanagar
22 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
32 km
16:29
16:29
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
3min
Sakri Jn
49 km
16:51
16:51
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
68 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Haiaghat
84 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Dalsingh Sarai
129 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
156 km
20:39
20:39
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
20min
Jhajha
247 km
23:13
23:13
23:18
23:18
On Time
2
5min
Jasidih Jn
291 km
23:53
23:53
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
320 km
00:23
00:23
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
3min
Chittaranjan
377 km
01:05
01:05
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
402 km
01:44
01:44
01:49
01:49
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
444 km
02:22
02:22
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
506 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
574 km
05:01
05:01
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
4min
Naihati Jn
583 km
05:37
05:37
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
3min
Bidhan Nagar
617 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
624 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ganga Sagar Exp

Ganga Sagar Exp - 13186 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ganga Sagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGanga Sagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ganga Sagar Exp - 13186

The Ganga Sagar Exp - 13186 train runs from JYG (Jaynagar) to SDAH (Sealdah) 7 of week. It is a popular Jaynagar to Sealdah - mail express train and covers a distance of about 623 km. You can check Ganga Sagar Exp - 13186 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13186 route map. You can also check how to reach Jainagar to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ganga Sagar Exp

3.7
116 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train good time to time travel
One of the Worst Train. This train is very Dirty.
One of the Worst Train. This train is very Dirty.
One of the Worst Train. This train is very Dirty.
couch is old but time is best
Always runs on time. But always having rush and croudy.
very best service on time and clean
One of the Worst Train. This train is very Dirty.
I love this Train And traveling with
kncdzbjfdvkhdfnjjkhfxcjdx
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW