Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ganga Sagar Exp 13186 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
16:10
Jaynagar
14hr 50min
20 Stops
SDAH
07:00
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ganga Sagar Exp 13186 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1340
2S
INR195
3A
INR930
SL
INR340
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
WL9
2hr 26min
Thu, 30 Jun
WL 9
85% Chances
1hr 39min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL 10
90% Chances
1hr 39min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL 7
93% Chances
1hr 39min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 8
93% Chances
1hr 39min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL 6
94% Chances
1hr 39min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 9
93% Chances
1hr 39min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL6
95% Chances
12hr 51min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL6
95% Chances
12hr 51min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 9
94% Chances
12hr 1min
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
JYG
-
-
-

Ganga Sagar Exp 13186 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ganga Sagar Exp - 13186 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ganga Sagar Exp 13186 runs from Jaynagar to Sealdah, 7 days. The Ganga Sagar Exp 13186 mail express departs from Jaynagar at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of Ganga Sagar Exp train is 14hr 50min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ganga Sagar Exp - 13186 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ganga Sagar Exp has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ganga Sagar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts16:10-0111On Time
RJARajanagar16:2916:312min21 km-11
MBIMadhubani16:4316:463min31 km111
SKISakri Jn17:0417:062min48 km1111min
DBGDarbhanga Jn17:2517:305min68 km1112min
LSILaheria Sarai17:4117:432min73 km2112min
HYTHaiaghat17:5617:582min83 km1112min
SPJSamastipur Jn19:0019:055min105 km311On Time
DSSDalsingh Sarai19:2319:252min128 km2113min
BJUBarauni Jn20:3520:4510min156 km111On Time
JAJJhajha23:1023:155min248 km211On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn23:4723:525min292 km111
MDPMadhupur Jn00:1400:173min321 km312On Time
CRJChittaranjan00:5700:581min378 km212On Time
ASNAsansol Jn01:4301:485min403 km-12On Time
DGRDurgapur02:1602:182min445 km412On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn03:5103:532min509 km-12On Time
BDCBandel Jn05:0205:064min576 km312On Time
NHNaihati Jn05:3405:373min585 km212On Time
BNXRBidhan Nagar06:3706:381min619 km412On Time
SDAHSealdah07:00ends-623 km1112On Time

Ganga Sagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
Rajanagar
21 km
16:29
16:29
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
31 km
16:43
16:43
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
3min
Sakri Jn
48 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
17:41
17:41
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
2min
Haiaghat
83 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Dalsingh Sarai
128 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
155 km
20:35
20:35
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
10min
Jhajha
248 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
292 km
23:47
23:47
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
321 km
00:14
00:14
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
3min
Chittaranjan
377 km
00:57
00:57
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
402 km
01:43
01:43
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
445 km
02:16
02:16
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
508 km
03:51
03:51
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
576 km
05:02
05:02
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
4min
Naihati Jn
584 km
05:34
05:34
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
3min
Bidhan Nagar
619 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
622 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ganga Sagar Exp 13186 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ganga Sagar Exp - 13186 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL2
D6
D5
D4
D3
A1
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ganga Sagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGanga Sagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ganga Sagar Exp 13186 Train Information

Ganga Sagar Exp (13186) train runs from Jaynagar to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 623 km. The fare classes on 13186 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ganga Sagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ganga Sagar Exp 13186 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
265 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Santosh yadav नमस्ते नमस्ते नमस्ते
very good train I love it ican travel many time so its exellientttttt
The train is better .but according to me cleanness is more important
nice tren work nice very high and low price
nice train always travel through this train
I love this train 🚂 10%good
One of the Worst Train. This train is very Dirty.
One of the Worst Train. This train is very Dirty.
One of the Worst Train. This train is very Dirty.
One of the Worst Train. This train is very Dirty.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW