Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13186 Ganga Sagar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13186 Ganga Sagar Exp train live running status. 13186 Ganga Sagar Exp train runs from Jaynagar (JYG) to Sealdah (SDAH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13186 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 13186 Ganga Sagar Exp from Jaynagar is 16:10. The arrival time to Sealdah is 07:00. The total distance covered by Ganga Sagar Exp is 622 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaynagar to Sealdah. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ganga Sagar Exp - 13186.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
Rajanagar
21 km
16:29
16:29
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
31 km
16:43
16:43
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
3min
Sakri Jn
48 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
17:41
17:41
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
2min
Haiaghat
83 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Dalsingh Sarai
128 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
155 km
20:35
20:35
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
10min
Jhajha
248 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
292 km
23:47
23:47
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
321 km
00:14
00:14
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
3min
Chittaranjan
377 km
00:57
00:57
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
402 km
01:43
01:43
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
445 km
02:16
02:16
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
508 km
03:51
03:51
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
576 km
05:02
05:02
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
4min
Naihati Jn
584 km
05:34
05:34
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
3min
Bidhan Nagar
619 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
622 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13186 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ganga Sagar Exp 13186 running or not?

A. Ganga Sagar Exp 13186 starts from Jaynagar at 16:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ganga Sagar Exp 13186 now?

A. Check the location of Ganga Sagar Exp 13186 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ganga Sagar Exp 13186 train?

A. The last stop for Ganga Sagar Exp 13186 train is Sealdah(SDAH). The train reaches Sealdah at 07:00