Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13186 Ganga Sagar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13186 Ganga Sagar Exp train live running status. 13186 Ganga Sagar Exp train runs from Jaynagar (JYG) to Sealdah (SDAH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13186 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 13186 Ganga Sagar Exp from Jaynagar is 16:10. The arrival time to Sealdah is 07:00. The total distance covered by Ganga Sagar Exp is 624 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaynagar to Sealdah. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ganga Sagar Exp - 13186.
Friday
19-07-2024
Yesterday
20-07-2024
Today
21-07-2024
Tomorrow
22-07-2024
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
3
Source
Rajanagar
22 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
1
2min
Madhubani
32 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
1
2min
Sakri Jn
49 km
16:54
16:54
16:56
16:56
On Time
1
2min
Darbhanga Jn
68 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
5
5min
Laheria Sarai
73 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
2
2min
Haiaghat
84 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
106 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
3
5min
Dalsingh Sarai
129 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
2
2min
Barauni Jn
157 km
20:35
20:35
20:45
20:45
On Time
4
10min
Jhajha
250 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
1
5min
Jasidih Jn
294 km
23:47
23:47
23:52
23:52
On Time
1
5min
Madhupur Jn
323 km
00:17
00:17
00:20
00:20
On Time
3
3min
Jamtara
365 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
2
2min
Chittaranjan
379 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
2
2min
Asansol Jn
404 km
01:43
01:43
01:48
01:48
On Time
5
5min
Durgapur
446 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
4
2min
Barddhaman Jn
510 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
5
2min
Bandel Jn
577 km
05:14
05:14
05:18
05:18
On Time
4
4min
Naihati Jn
586 km
05:43
05:43
05:46
05:46
On Time
6
3min
Bidhan Nagar
620 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
4
2min
Sealdah
624 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
11
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ganga Sagar Exp 13186 train running or not?

A. Ganga Sagar Exp 13186 train starts from Jaynagar at 16:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ganga Sagar Exp 13186 train now?

A. Check the location of Ganga Sagar Exp 13186 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ganga Sagar Exp 13186 train?

A. The last stop for Ganga Sagar Exp 13186 train is Sealdah(SDAH). The train reaches Sealdah at 07:00