Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Gkp Sdah Spl 03132 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
19:05
Gorakhpur Jn
18hr 10min
15 Stops
SDAH
13:15
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Sdah Spl 03132 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1085
SL
INR395
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
August 2022
Mon, 01 Aug
NA
Mon, 08 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Sdah Spl 03132 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gkp Sdah Spl - 03132 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gkp Sdah Spl 03132 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Sealdah, 1 days. The Gkp Sdah Spl 03132 mail express departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of Gkp Sdah Spl train is 18hr 10min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gkp Sdah Spl - 03132 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gkp Sdah Spl has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Gkp Sdah Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts19:05-0811On Time
BTTBhatni Jn20:1020:155min70 km-1136min
SVSiwan Jn21:1021:155min119 km-1132min
CPRChhapra22:4522:505min180 km-1119min
HJPHajipur Jn00:1500:205min239 km-1237min
SPPShahpur Patoree01:0501:072min277 km-121hr
BJUBarauni Jn02:1002:2010min327 km-121hr 11min
KIULKiul Jn03:4003:422min366 km-121hr 28min
JAJJhajha05:0005:055min420 km-121hr 6min
JSMEJasidih Jn05:4705:492min464 km-121hr
MDPMadhupur Jn06:1406:162min493 km-1242min
CRJChittaranjan07:0907:112min549 km-121hr 4min
ASNAsansol Jn08:3508:372min574 km-1224min
DGRDurgapur09:0809:102min616 km-1243min
BWNBarddhaman Jn10:4310:452min680 km-1221min
SDAHSealdah13:15ends-782 km-126min

Gkp Sdah Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 19:05
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
Source
Bhatni Jn
69 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
118 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
179 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
239 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Shahpur Patoree
277 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
326 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Kiul Jn
366 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
419 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
463 km
05:47
05:47
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
492 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
548 km
07:09
07:09
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
574 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
616 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
680 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Sealdah
781 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Sdah Spl 03132 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Sdah Spl - 03132 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Sdah  Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Sdah  Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Sdah Spl 03132 Train Information

Gkp Sdah Spl (03132) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 782 km. The fare classes on 03132 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Sdah Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Sdah Spl 03132 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
tyey did not provide linen in the train and even they charged extra in the ticket
09433126330PCALL ME SM SAGHIR AHMED [email protected] 115CANNING STREET KOLKATA West BENGAL INDIA Pin 700001
good train for patna kolkata good timings
[email protected] 885115108357
good train for patna kolkata good timings
This train is worst, not arrive in time
WRITE A REVIEW