Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Rjpb Hwh Exp 12352 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJPB
21:10
Rajendranagar T
9hr 30min
20 Stops
HWH
06:40
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjpb Hwh Exp 12352 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2000
2A
INR1195
2S
INR175
3A
INR835
SL
INR305
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
WL 3
1hr 38min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL6
97% Chances
1hr 3min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL3
97% Chances
1hr 3min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL4
97% Chances
1hr 3min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL6
97% Chances
1hr 3min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
1hr 3min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0013
1hr 3min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0001
7hr 12min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
RJPB
-
-
-

Rjpb Hwh Exp 12352 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12352 Rjpb Hwh Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajendranagar T station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajendranagar T and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJPBRajendranagar Tstarts21:10-0211-
PNCPatna Saheb21:2321:285min8 km111-
FUTFatuha Jn21:3621:382min20 km-11-
KOOKhusropur21:4621:482min29 km-11-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn22:0222:042min44 km111-
BARHBarh22:1622:182min62 km111-
MKAMokameh Jn22:3722:392min87 km111-
HTZHathidah Jn22:4622:482min94 km111-
BRYABarhiya22:5823:002min105 km111-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn23:1423:162min120 km311-
KIULKiul Jn23:2323:252min121 km511-
JMUJamui23:5523:572min149 km211-
JAJJhajha01:0301:085min175 km212-
JSMEJasidih Jn01:4001:422min219 km112-
MDPMadhupur Jn02:0702:125min248 km312-
CRJChittaranjan02:4902:501min305 km212-
ASNAsansol Jn03:2803:335min330 km512-
RNGRaniganj03:4903:501min348 km412-
DGRDurgapur04:0504:072min372 km412-
BWNBarddhaman Jn05:0705:103min435 km512-
HWHHowrah Jn06:40ends-529 km-12-

Rjpb Hwh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Rajendranagar T at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajendranagar T
-
Source
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
Source
Patna Saheb
7 km
21:23
21:23
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
5min
Fatuha Jn
19 km
21:36
21:36
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
27 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
42 km
22:02
22:02
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
2min
Barh
60 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
86 km
22:37
22:37
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
94 km
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
104 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
119 km
23:14
23:14
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
120 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Jamui
148 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
174 km
01:03
01:03
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
218 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
247 km
02:07
02:07
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
303 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
328 km
03:28
03:28
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
5min
Raniganj
347 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
371 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
434 km
05:07
05:07
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
3min
Howrah Jn
529 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rjpb Hwh Exp 12352 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rjpb Hwh Exp - 12352 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajendranagar T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Rjpb Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRjpb Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rjpb Hwh Exp 12352 Train Information

Rjpb Hwh Exp (12352) train runs from Rajendranagar T to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 529 km. The fare classes on 12352 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjpb Hwh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rjpb Hwh Exp 12352 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
243 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
A really good train loved riding ot
very good train I feel is good. I'm very in this train.
हावड़ा के लिए बहुत ही शानदार ट्रेन है।
sarvice very poor, no food, no tra and coffy, no gard
local passenger very disturb at Sleeper coach
one of the good............
local passenger very disturb at Sleeper coach
local passenger very disturb at Sleeper coach
local passenger very disturb at Sleeper coach
very Bad Experience Journey With Family.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW