Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Mayurakshi Exp 13046 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DUMK
03:45
Dumka
7hr 50min
23 Stops
HWH
11:35
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mayurakshi Exp 13046 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mayurakshi Exp 13046. Check Mayurakshi Exp 13046 seat availability from Dumka station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
TRAIN DEPARTED
27min
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
WL1
27min
Sat, 04 Feb
AVL 0059
27min
Sun, 05 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
27min
Mon, 06 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
27min
Tue, 07 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
36min
Wed, 08 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
36min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
DUMK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration7hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mayurakshi Exp 13046 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13046 Mayurakshi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dumka station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dumka and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DUMKDumkastarts03:45-0-111min
SKIPSikaripara04:1804:191min25 km-112min
PRGRPinargaria04:4404:451min46 km-117min
RPHRampur Hat05:2005:3010min65 km-112min
MLVMallarpur05:4205:431min77 km-1117min
GHLEGadadharpur05:5105:521min85 km-1116min
SNTSainthia06:0206:031min92 km-1116min
SURISiuri06:2106:221min111 km-1121min
KOXKachujor06:3306:341min121 km-1116min
CPLEChinpai06:3906:401min124 km-1120min
DUJDubrajpur06:4706:481min130 km-1121min
PCRPanchra06:5506:561min136 km-1121min
BMGABhimgara07:0307:041min142 km-1120min
PAWPandabeswar07:1107:121min145 km-1119min
UKAUkhra07:2207:231min154 km-1118min
KJMEKajoragram07:3207:331min160 km-1119min
UDLAndal Jn07:5007:522min165 km-1115min
OYRWaria07:5908:001min173 km-1120min
DGRDurgapur08:0808:102min182 km51119min
PANPanagarh08:2408:251min198 km-1122min
MNAEMankar08:4108:421min208 km-1116min
BWNBarddhaman Jn09:2409:262min246 km6116min
BDCBandel Jn10:3110:332min313 km3116min
HWHHowrah Jn11:35ends-353 km-112min

Mayurakshi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 17min
Reached Pandabeswar at 07:26
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DUMKA
-
Source
03:49
03:45
4min
2
Source
Sikaripara
24 km
04:20
04:18
04:21
04:19
2min
1
1min
Pinargaria
45 km
04:53
04:44
04:45
On Time
2
-
Rampur Hat
64 km
05:16
05:20
05:30
On Time
1
-
Mallarpur
77 km
05:49
05:42
05:56
05:43
13min
2
7min
GADADHARPUR
85 km
06:05
05:51
06:05
05:52
13min
3
-
Sainthia
92 km
06:16
06:02
06:17
06:03
14min
4
1min
Siuri
111 km
06:38
06:21
06:38
06:22
16min
2
-
KACHUJOR
120 km
06:49
06:33
06:52
06:34
18min
1
3min
CHINPAI
124 km
06:55
06:39
06:58
06:40
18min
1
3min
Dubrajpur
130 km
07:03
06:47
07:06
06:48
18min
1
3min
PANCHRA
136 km
07:11
06:55
07:15
06:56
19min
1
4min
BHIMGARA
142 km
07:21
07:03
07:23
07:04
19min
2
2min
Pandabeswar
145 km
07:26
07:11
07:29
07:12
15min
2
3min
Ukhra
153 km
07:36
07:22
07:38
07:23
14min
1
2min
KAJORAGRAM
160 km
07:45
07:32
07:46
07:33
13min
2
1min
Andal Jn
165 km
07:55
07:50
07:59
07:52
5min
4
4min
Waria
173 km
08:05
07:59
08:06
08:00
6min
3
1min
Durgapur
182 km
08:12
08:08
08:14
08:10
4min
2
2min
Panagarh
197 km
08:25
08:24
08:26
08:25
1min
3
1min
Mankar
208 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
3
1min
Barddhaman Jn
245 km
09:24
09:24
09:26
09:26
On Time
4
2min
Bandel Jn
313 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
5
2min
Howrah Jn
352 km
11:21
11:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mayurakshi Exp 13046 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mayurakshi Exp - 13046 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dumka
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
LDS
D1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mayurakshi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMayurakshi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mayurakshi Exp 13046 Train Information

Mayurakshi Exp (13046) train runs from Dumka to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 353 km. The fare classes on 13046 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mayurakshi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mayurakshi Exp 13046 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Excellent train, just need to add a AC Chair Car (CC) and extend depaure time from Dumka 3.45AM to 4.30 AM
amazing train but just need to add some sleeper and AC coaches and extend the departure time of dumka from 3:30 to 5Am so it'd be more conventional for people and terminate some irrelevant halts
amazing train but just need to add some sleeper and AC coaches and extend the departure time of dumka from 3:30 to 5Am so it'd be more conventional for people and terminate some irrelevant halts
amazing train but just need to add some sleeper and AC coaches and extend the departure time of dumka from 3:30 to 5Am so it'd be more conventional for people and terminate some irrelevant halts
good train..It feels good to travel on this train....
excellent train ooooooookkkkkkkkkk
excellent train ooooooookkkkkkkkkk
WRITE A REVIEW