Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

53138 Bwn Rph Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHW
09:50
Barharwa Jn
2hr 10min
12 Stops
RPH
12:00
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53138 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
RPH
BHW
-
-
-

53138 Schedule & Time Table

53138 - Bwn Rph Passenger runs from Barharwa Jn to Rampur Hat, 7 days of the week. The 53138 passenger train departs from Barharwa Jn at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Rampur Hat at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 53138 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Nalhati Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bwn Rph Passenger - 53138 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bwn Rph Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHWBarharwa Jnstarts09:50-0311On Time
GMANGumani10:0210:031min7 km211On Time
KLPKotalpukur10:0910:101min14 km111On Time
TBBTilbhita10:1810:191min22 km111On Time
PKRPakur10:2510:261min26 km211On Time
NGFNagarnabi10:3410:351min32 km111On Time
RJGRajgram10:4310:441min37 km211On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge10:5110:521min43 km211On Time
MRRMurarai10:5810:591min48 km311On Time
CTRChatra11:0611:071min56 km311On Time
NHTNalhati Jn11:1611:182min65 km211On Time
SDLESwadinpur11:2511:261min72 km211On Time
RPHRampur Hat12:00ends-79 km111On Time

53138 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bwn Rph Passenger - 53138 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barharwa Jn
-
Source
09:50
Cancelled
-
Source
GUMANI
7 km
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
Kotalpukur
14 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
TILBHITA
21 km
10:18
10:19
Cancelled
-
-
Pakur
26 km
10:25
10:26
Cancelled
-
-
NAGARNABI
31 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgram
36 km
10:43
10:44
Cancelled
-
-
Banshlai Bridge
43 km
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
Murarai
48 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
Chatra
56 km
11:06
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
Nalhati Jn
64 km
11:16
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
SWADINPUR
72 km
11:25
11:26
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
78 km
12:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53138 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bwn Rph Passenger - 53138 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barharwa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bwn Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBwn Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bwn Rph Passenger (53138) Train

53138 is a popular Barharwa Jn to Rampur Hat passenger train and covers a distance of about 79 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53138 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Barharwa to Rampur Hat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53138 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ek dum badiya hai,passenger train ke hisab se.
Best train for local traveling or small distance
Train is running excellent 👍. I use this train regularly. This train also comes in time.
super 👌 no delay ... and safe journey....
I Love Best journey without any problem
outstanding so much for the update and the other one is good with me coming in
WRITE A REVIEW