4.7

53138

Bwn Rph Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHW
09:50
Barharwa Jn
2hr 10min
12 Stops
RPH
12:00
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53138 - Bwn Rph Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BHW
RPH
-
-

Bwn Rph Passenger Schedule

The 53138 - Bwn Rph Passenger runs from BHW (Barharwa Jn) to RPH (Rampur Hat). Bwn Rph Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53138 passenger train departs from Barharwa Jn at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Rampur Hat at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 53138 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bwn Rph Passenger - 53138 schedule, Bwn Rph Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53138 - Bwn Rph Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHWBarharwa Jnstarts09:50-0311On Time
GMANGumani10:0010:011min7 km2119min
KLPKotalpukur10:0710:081min14 km11114min
TBBTilbhita10:1510:161min22 km11115min
PKRPakur10:2210:231min26 km21116min
NGFNagarnabi10:3110:321min32 km11116min
RJGRajgram10:4010:411min37 km21115min
BSBRBanshlai Bridge10:4810:491min43 km21116min
MRRMurarai10:5510:561min48 km31115min
CTRChatra11:0311:041min56 km31118min
NHTNalhati Jn11:1311:152min65 km21123min
SDLESwadinpur11:2211:231min72 km21128min
RPHRampur Hat12:00ends-79 km11111min

Bwn Rph Passenger - 53138 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bwn Rph Passenger - 53138 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Monday
27-01-2020
Yesterday
28-01-2020
Today
29-01-2020
Tomorrow
30-01-2020
Friday
31-01-2020
Overall delay: 27min
Reached Rajgram at 11:07
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barharwa Jn
-
Source
09:50
09:50
On Time
3
Source
GUMANI
10 km
10:16
10:00
10:21
10:01
20min
2
5min
Kotalpukur
16 km
10:27
10:07
10:28
10:08
20min
1
1min
TILBHITA
24 km
10:35
10:15
10:36
10:16
20min
1
1min
Pakur
28 km
10:46
10:22
10:51
10:23
28min
2
5min
NAGARNABI
33 km
11:08
10:31
11:09
10:32
37min
1
1min
Rajgram
40 km
11:07
10:40
11:08
10:41
27min
2
1min
Banshlai Bridge
47 km
11:15
10:48
11:16
10:49
27min
2
1min
Murarai
52 km
11:22
10:55
11:23
10:56
27min
3
1min
Chatra
60 km
11:30
11:03
11:31
11:04
27min
3
1min
Nalhati Jn
69 km
11:40
11:13
11:42
11:15
27min
2
2min
SWADINPUR
76 km
11:49
11:22
11:50
11:23
27min
2
1min
Rampur Hat
83 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bwn Rph Passenger

Bwn Rph Passenger - 53138 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barharwa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bwn Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBwn Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bwn Rph Passenger - 53138

The Bwn Rph Passenger - 53138 train runs from BHW (Barharwa Jn) to RPH (Rampur Hat) 7 of week. It is a popular Barharwa Jn to Rampur Hat - passenger train and covers a distance of about 79 km. You can check Bwn Rph Passenger - 53138 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53138 route map. You can also check how to reach Barharwa to Rampur Hat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bwn Rph Passenger

4.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ek dum badiya hai,passenger train ke hisab se.
Best train for local traveling or small distance
Train is running excellent 👍. I use this train regularly. This train also comes in time.
super 👌 no delay ... and safe journey....
I Love Best journey without any problem
outstanding so much for the update and the other one is good with me coming in
WRITE A REVIEW