Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

Bwn Rph Passenger 53138 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHW
09:50
Barharwa Jn
2hr 10min
12 Stops
RPH
12:00
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bwn Rph Passenger 53138 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bwn Rph Passenger 53138. Check Bwn Rph Passenger 53138 seat availability from Barharwa Jn station to Rampur Hat station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
RPH
BHW
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration2hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bwn Rph Passenger 53138 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53138 Bwn Rph Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barharwa Jn station and ends at Rampur Hat. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barharwa Jn and Rampur Hat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHWBarharwa Jnstarts09:50-0311On Time
GMANGumani10:0210:031min7 km211On Time
KLPKotalpukur10:0910:101min14 km111On Time
TBBTilbhita10:1810:191min22 km111On Time
PKRPakur10:2510:261min26 km211On Time
NGFNagarnabi10:3410:351min32 km111On Time
RJGRajgram10:4310:441min37 km211On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge10:5110:521min43 km211On Time
MRRMurarai10:5810:591min48 km311On Time
CTRChatra11:0611:071min56 km311On Time
NHTNalhati Jn11:1611:182min65 km211On Time
SDLESwadinpur11:2511:261min72 km211On Time
RPHRampur Hat12:00ends-79 km111On Time

Bwn Rph Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barharwa Jn
-
Source
09:50
Cancelled
-
Source
GUMANI
7 km
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
Kotalpukur
14 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
TILBHITA
21 km
10:18
10:19
Cancelled
-
-
Pakur
26 km
10:25
10:26
Cancelled
-
-
NAGARNABI
31 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgram
36 km
10:43
10:44
Cancelled
-
-
Banshlai Bridge
43 km
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
Murarai
48 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
Chatra
56 km
11:06
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
Nalhati Jn
64 km
11:16
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
SWADINPUR
72 km
11:25
11:26
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
78 km
12:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bwn Rph Passenger 53138 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bwn Rph Passenger - 53138 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barharwa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bwn Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBwn Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bwn Rph Passenger 53138 Train Information

Bwn Rph Passenger (53138) train runs from Barharwa Jn to Rampur Hat. This passenger train covers a distance of about 79 km. The fare classes on 53138 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bwn Rph Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bwn Rph Passenger 53138 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ek dum badiya hai,passenger train ke hisab se.
Best train for local traveling or small distance
Train is running excellent 👍. I use this train regularly. This train also comes in time.
super 👌 no delay ... and safe journey....
I Love Best journey without any problem
outstanding so much for the update and the other one is good with me coming in
WRITE A REVIEW