3.7

53179

Koaa Lgl Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
14:00
Kolkata
5hr 35min
34 Stops
LGL
19:35
Lalgola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53179 - Koaa Lgl Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
KOAA
LGL
-
-

Koaa Lgl Passenger Schedule

The 53179 - Koaa Lgl Passenger runs from KOAA (Kolkata) to LGL (Lalgola). Koaa Lgl Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 53179 passenger train departs from Kolkata at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Lalgola at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of 53179 train is 5hr 35min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Koaa Lgl Passenger - 53179 schedule, Koaa Lgl Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53179 - Koaa Lgl Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts14:00-0211On Time
DDJDum Dum14:1114:121min4 km3112min
BPBarrackpore14:2814:291min20 km3113min
NHNaihati Jn14:5214:531min35 km3113min
KPAKanchrapara15:0315:041min42 km1114min
KYIKalyani15:0915:101min45 km1115min
CDHChakdaha15:2415:251min59 km1117min
RHARanaghat Jn15:4015:411min71 km1115min
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn15:4915:501min75 km2119min
BIJBirnagar15:5515:561min79 km-1110min
THPTaherpur16:0116:021min81 km-1110min
BDZBadkulla16:0816:091min87 km-119min
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn16:2416:262min97 km2115min
BPDBahadurpur16:3516:361min104 km1115min
DHUDhubulia16:4216:431min109 km1117min
MGMMuragacha16:4916:501min115 km1116min
BTYBethuadahari16:5917:001min125 km1117min
SVHSonadanga17:0517:061min129 km1116min
DEBDebagram17:1417:151min137 km2116min
PCXPagla Chandi17:2117:221min142 km1116min
PLYPlassey17:2817:291min147 km-116min
SRJNSirajnagar H17:3517:361min152 km1116min
REJRejinagar17:4117:421min156 km-115min
BEBBeldanga17:5117:521min165 km-116min
BFTBhabta17:5817:591min171 km1117min
SGVSaragchni18:0418:051min175 km-117min
NBPHNew Balarampur18:1018:111min178 km1117min
BPCBerhampore Crt18:2018:222min183 km-113min
CSZCossimbazar18:2918:301min187 km-113min
MBBMurshidabad18:3718:381min194 km-114min
JJGJiaganj18:4618:471min202 km-115min
BQGBhagwangola18:5718:581min213 km-115min
PRTLPirtala19:0319:041min217 km1115min
KRPKrishnapur19:1019:122min223 km-115min
LGLLalgola19:35ends-225 km-11On Time

Koaa Lgl Passenger - 53179 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Koaa Lgl Passenger - 53179 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-07-2019
Saturday
13-07-2019
Sunday
14-07-2019
Yesterday
15-07-2019
Today
16-07-2019
Tomorrow
17-07-2019
Thursday
18-07-2019
Yet to start from KOLKATA at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 3hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Dum Dum
3 km
14:11
14:11
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
18 km
14:28
14:28
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
34 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
41 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
1min
KALYANI
44 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Chakdaha
58 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
69 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Kalinarynpur Jn
73 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
BIRNAGAR
77 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
1min
TAHERPUR
80 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
BADKULLA
85 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
95 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurpur
102 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
DHUBULIA
108 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
MURAGACHA
113 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Bethuadahari
123 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
SONADANGA
128 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
136 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
140 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
146 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
1min
Sirajnagar H
151 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
REJINAGAR
155 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
164 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
BHABTA
170 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
SARAGCHNI
173 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
New Balarampur
177 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
182 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
COSSIMBAZAR
186 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Murshidabad
193 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Jiaganj
200 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
212 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
PIRTALA
216 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNAPUR
222 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Lalgola
224 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Koaa Lgl Passenger

Koaa Lgl Passenger - 53179 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Koaa Lgl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Lgl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Lgl Passenger - 53179

The Koaa Lgl Passenger - 53179 train runs from KOAA (Kolkata) to LGL (Lalgola) 7 of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Lalgola - passenger train and covers a distance of about 225 km. You can check Koaa Lgl Passenger - 53179 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53179 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Lalgola through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Koaa Lgl Passenger

3.7
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
dhanodhanno a kivabe book kore???????
lal gola psgr train is very Rush.no reservation facilities in this train.
Good Excellent railway services
good application, friendly use.
the train not runs in right time....it always runs late....
WRITE A REVIEW