Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53223 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RGD
09:30
Rajgir
3hr
7 Stops
BKP
12:30
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53223 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53223. Check Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53223 seat availability from Rajgir station to Bakhtiyarpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BKP
RGD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops7
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53223 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53223 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajgir station and ends at Bakhtiyarpur Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajgir and Bakhtiyarpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RGDRajgirstarts09:30-0-11On Time
SILOSilao09:3609:382min6 km111On Time
NLDNalanda09:4209:475min11 km-11On Time
POEPawapuri Road H09:5810:002min18 km-11On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif10:2810:302min24 km-11On Time
WENAWena10:5811:002min38 km-11On Time
HRTHarnaut11:2911:312min43 km-11On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn12:30ends-53 km-11On Time

Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Rajgir at 09:30
Refresh
Updated 30hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajgir
-
Source
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
Source
Silao
6 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Nalanda
11 km
09:42
09:42
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
5min
Pawapuri Road H
17 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Bihar Sharif
23 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Wena
37 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Harnaut
42 km
11:29
11:29
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
53 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53223 Train Information

Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) (53223) train runs from Rajgir to Bakhtiyarpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 53 km. The fare classes on 53223 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53223 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Every thing is ok. This train is suitable for local people.
Every thing is ok. This train is suitable for local people.
WRITE A REVIEW