Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

53223 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RGD
09:30
Rajgir
3hr
7 Stops
BKP
12:30
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53223 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BKP
RGD
-
-
-

53223 Schedule & Time Table

53223 - Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs from Rajgir to Bakhtiyarpur Jn, 6 days of the week. The 53223 passenger train departs from Rajgir at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Bakhtiyarpur Jn at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 53223 train is 3hr , stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Nalanda is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 53223 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RGDRajgirstarts09:30-0-11On Time
SILOSilao09:3609:382min6 km111On Time
NLDNalanda09:4209:475min11 km-11On Time
POEPawapuri Road H09:5810:002min18 km-11On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif10:2810:302min24 km-11On Time
WENAWena10:5811:002min38 km-11On Time
HRTHarnaut11:2911:312min43 km-11On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn12:30ends-53 km-11On Time

53223 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 53223 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajgir
-
Source
09:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Silao
6 km
09:36
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Nalanda
11 km
09:42
09:47
Cancelled
-
-
Pawapuri Road H
17 km
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bihar Sharif
23 km
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Wena
37 km
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Harnaut
42 km
11:29
11:31
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
53 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) (53223) Train

53223 is a popular Rajgir to Bakhtiyarpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 53 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53223 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rajgir to Bakhtiyarpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53223 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Every thing is ok. This train is suitable for local people.
WRITE A REVIEW