Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

53405 Rph Sbg Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
06:05
Rampur Hat
3hr 35min
21 Stops
SBG
09:40
Sahibganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53405 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SBG
RPH
-
-
-

53405 Schedule & Time Table

53405 - Rph Sbg Passenger runs from Rampur Hat to Sahibganj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53405 passenger train departs from Rampur Hat at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Sahibganj Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 53405 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Barharwa Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rph Sbg Passenger - 53405 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rph Sbg Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts06:05-0311On Time
SDLESwadinpur06:1206:131min7 km-11On Time
NHTNalhati Jn06:2106:221min14 km311On Time
CTRChatra06:3006:311min23 km-11On Time
MRRMurarai06:3806:391min31 km-11On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge06:4406:451min36 km-11On Time
RJGRajgram06:5106:521min42 km311On Time
NGFNagarnabi06:5806:591min47 km311On Time
PKRPakur07:0607:082min53 km111On Time
TBBTilbhita07:1407:151min57 km-11On Time
KLPKotalpukur07:2207:231min65 km-11On Time
GMANGumani07:5007:511min71 km-11On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn08:0408:095min79 km111On Time
BKLEBakudi08:1908:201min87 km-11On Time
DDXDhamdhamia08:2508:261min90 km-11On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn08:3208:331min95 km111On Time
KXEKalian Chak08:4008:411min100 km-11On Time
TLJTaljhari08:4808:491min105 km-11On Time
KPTOKaranpur Ato08:5808:591min112 km-11On Time
MJPMoharajpur09:0809:091min119 km-11On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn09:1809:191min125 km-11On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn09:40ends-133 km311On Time

53405 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rph Sbg Passenger - 53405 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
06:05
Cancelled
-
Source
SWADINPUR
6 km
06:12
06:13
Cancelled
-
-
Nalhati Jn
14 km
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
Chatra
22 km
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
-
Murarai
30 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
-
-
Banshlai Bridge
35 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgram
42 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
NAGARNABI
47 km
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
-
Pakur
52 km
07:06
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
TILBHITA
57 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kotalpukur
64 km
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
GUMANI
71 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Barharwa Jn
78 km
08:04
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
BAKUDI
86 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
DHAMDHAMIA
90 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Tinpahar Jn
95 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kalian Chak
100 km
08:40
08:41
Cancelled
-
-
Taljhari
105 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
Karanpur Ato
112 km
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
MOHARAJPUR
119 km
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
Sakrigali Jn
125 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibganj Jn
133 km
09:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53405 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rph Sbg Passenger - 53405 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rampur Hat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rph Sbg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRph Sbg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Rph Sbg Passenger (53405) Train

53405 is a popular Rampur Hat to Sahibganj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 133 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53405 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rampur Hat to Sahibganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53405 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I like this app v much. it's v user friendly .thanks.nznxjdjbxb
I like this app v much. it's v user friendly .thanks.
WRITE A REVIEW