Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

53406 Sbg Rph Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBG
19:15
Sahibganj Jn
4hr 15min
21 Stops
RPH
23:30
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53406 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
RPH
SBG
-
-
-

53406 Schedule & Time Table

53406 - Sbg Rph Passenger runs from Sahibganj Jn to Rampur Hat, 7 days of the week. The 53406 passenger train departs from Sahibganj Jn at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Rampur Hat at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 53406 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Barharwa Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sbg Rph Passenger - 53406 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sbg Rph Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBGSahibganj Jnstarts19:15-0311On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn19:2519:261min8 km-11On Time
MJPMoharajpur19:3519:361min14 km-11On Time
KPTOKaranpur Ato19:4519:461min21 km-11On Time
TLJTaljhari19:5519:561min28 km-11On Time
KXEKalian Chak20:0220:031min33 km-11On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn20:0920:101min38 km211On Time
DDXDhamdhamia20:1720:181min43 km-11On Time
BKLEBakudi20:2320:241min47 km-11On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn20:4020:455min54 km211On Time
GMANGumani21:0421:051min62 km-11On Time
KLPKotalpukur21:1221:131min69 km-11On Time
TBBTilbhita21:2021:211min76 km-11On Time
PKRPakur21:2621:271min81 km211On Time
NGFNagarnabi21:3421:351min86 km111On Time
RJGRajgram21:4221:431min91 km211On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge21:5021:511min98 km-11On Time
MRRMurarai21:5721:581min103 km-11On Time
CTRChatra22:0522:061min110 km-11On Time
NHTNalhati Jn22:1622:182min119 km211On Time
SDLESwadinpur23:0523:061min126 km-11On Time
RPHRampur Hat23:30ends-133 km311On Time

53406 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbg Rph Passenger - 53406 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sahibganj Jn
-
Source
19:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Sakrigali Jn
-
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
MOHARAJPUR
-
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
-
-
Karanpur Ato
-
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
Taljhari
-
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
-
Kalian Chak
-
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
Tinpahar Jn
-
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
DHAMDHAMIA
-
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
BAKUDI
-
20:23
20:24
Cancelled
-
-
Barharwa Jn
-
20:40
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
GUMANI
-
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kotalpukur
-
21:12
21:13
Cancelled
-
-
TILBHITA
-
21:20
21:21
Cancelled
-
-
Pakur
-
21:26
21:27
Cancelled
-
-
NAGARNABI
-
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgram
-
21:42
21:43
Cancelled
-
-
Banshlai Bridge
-
21:50
21:51
Cancelled
-
-
Murarai
-
21:57
21:58
Cancelled
-
-
Chatra
-
22:05
22:06
Cancelled
-
-
Nalhati Jn
-
22:16
22:18
Cancelled
-
-
SWADINPUR
-
23:05
23:06
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
-
23:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53406 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbg Rph Passenger - 53406 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sahibganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbg Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbg Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sbg Rph Passenger (53406) Train

53406 is a popular Sahibganj Jn to Rampur Hat passenger train and covers a distance of about 133 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53406 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sahibganj to Rampur Hat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53406 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN