Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sbg Rph Passenger 53406 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBG
19:15
Sahibganj Jn
4hr 15min
21 Stops
RPH
23:30
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbg Rph Passenger 53406 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbg Rph Passenger 53406. Check Sbg Rph Passenger 53406 seat availability from Sahibganj Jn station to Rampur Hat station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
RPH
SBG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration4hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sbg Rph Passenger 53406 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53406 Sbg Rph Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sahibganj Jn station and ends at Rampur Hat. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sahibganj Jn and Rampur Hat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBGSahibganj Jnstarts19:15-0311On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn19:2519:261min8 km-11On Time
MJPMoharajpur19:3519:361min14 km-11On Time
KPTOKaranpur Ato19:4519:461min21 km-11On Time
TLJTaljhari19:5519:561min28 km-11On Time
KXEKalian Chak20:0220:031min33 km-11On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn20:0920:101min38 km211On Time
DDXDhamdhamia20:1720:181min43 km-11On Time
BKLEBakudi20:2320:241min47 km-11On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn20:4020:455min54 km211On Time
GMANGumani21:0421:051min62 km-11On Time
KLPKotalpukur21:1221:131min69 km-11On Time
TBBTilbhita21:2021:211min76 km-11On Time
PKRPakur21:2621:271min81 km211On Time
NGFNagarnabi21:3421:351min86 km111On Time
RJGRajgram21:4221:431min91 km211On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge21:5021:511min98 km-11On Time
MRRMurarai21:5721:581min103 km-11On Time
CTRChatra22:0522:061min110 km-11On Time
NHTNalhati Jn22:1622:182min119 km211On Time
SDLESwadinpur23:0523:061min126 km-11On Time
RPHRampur Hat23:30ends-133 km311On Time

Sbg Rph Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sahibganj Jn
-
Source
19:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Sakrigali Jn
-
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
MOHARAJPUR
-
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
-
-
Karanpur Ato
-
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
Taljhari
-
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
-
Kalian Chak
-
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
Tinpahar Jn
-
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
DHAMDHAMIA
-
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
BAKUDI
-
20:23
20:24
Cancelled
-
-
Barharwa Jn
-
20:40
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
GUMANI
-
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kotalpukur
-
21:12
21:13
Cancelled
-
-
TILBHITA
-
21:20
21:21
Cancelled
-
-
Pakur
-
21:26
21:27
Cancelled
-
-
NAGARNABI
-
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgram
-
21:42
21:43
Cancelled
-
-
Banshlai Bridge
-
21:50
21:51
Cancelled
-
-
Murarai
-
21:57
21:58
Cancelled
-
-
Chatra
-
22:05
22:06
Cancelled
-
-
Nalhati Jn
-
22:16
22:18
Cancelled
-
-
SWADINPUR
-
23:05
23:06
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
-
23:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sbg Rph Passenger 53406 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbg Rph Passenger - 53406 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sahibganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbg Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbg Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbg Rph Passenger 53406 Train Information

Sbg Rph Passenger (53406) train runs from Sahibganj Jn to Rampur Hat. This passenger train covers a distance of about 133 km. The fare classes on 53406 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbg Rph Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbg Rph Passenger 53406 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN