5.0

53423

Jmp Kiul Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
12:00
Jamalpur Jn
1hr 15min
11 Stops
KIUL
13:15
Kiul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53423 - Jmp Kiul Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
JMP
KIUL
-
-

Jmp Kiul Passenger Schedule

The 53423 - Jmp Kiul Passenger runs from JMP (Jamalpur Jn) to KIUL (Kiul Jn). Jmp Kiul Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53423 passenger train departs from Jamalpur Jn at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Kiul Jn at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of 53423 train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53423 schedule, Jmp Kiul Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53423 - Jmp Kiul Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts12:00-0111On Time
DRTPDasharathpur12:1012:111min6 km11124min
DRHDharhara12:1712:181min12 km11132min
MSDNMasudan12:2412:251min18 km11134min
AHAAbhaipur12:3012:311min22 km21136min
GIBPGhogi Bariarpur12:3512:361min24 km-1136min
KJHKajra12:4212:431min29 km11139min
URENUren12:4812:491min33 km1111hr 32min
PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt12:5312:541min36 km2111hr
DNREDhanauri12:5913:001min39 km11147min
RMPRRampur Halt13:0613:071min42 km-111hr 6min
KIULKiul Jn13:15ends-45 km3111hr 6min

Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53423 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53423 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
08-11-2019
Saturday
09-11-2019
Sunday
10-11-2019
Yesterday
11-11-2019
Today
12-11-2019
Tomorrow
13-11-2019
Thursday
14-11-2019
Yet to start from Jamalpur Jn at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 2213hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
Source
SAROBAG
5 km
12:07
12:07
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
1min
Dasharathpur
6 km
12:10
12:10
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
1min
Dharhara
12 km
12:17
12:17
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
1min
Masudan
18 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
22 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
1min
Ghogi Bariarpur
24 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
1min
Kajra
29 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
1min
Uren
33 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
1min
PAWAI BROHMASTHAN HALT
36 km
12:53
12:53
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
1min
Dhanauri
39 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Halt
43 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
45 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jmp Kiul Passenger

Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53423 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jamalpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jmp Kiul Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJmp Kiul Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53423

The Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53423 train runs from JMP (Jamalpur Jn) to KIUL (Kiul Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 45 km. You can check Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53423 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53423 route map. You can also check how to reach Jamalpur to Luckeesarai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jmp Kiul Passenger

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bullet train for this route
WRITE A REVIEW