3.5

53424

Kiul Jmp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIUL
13:45
Kiul Jn
1hr 25min
11 Stops
JMP
15:10
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53424 - Kiul Jmp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
KIUL
JMP
-
-

Kiul Jmp Passenger Schedule

The 53424 - Kiul Jmp Passenger runs from KIUL (Kiul Jn) to JMP (Jamalpur Jn). Kiul Jmp Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53424 passenger train departs from Kiul Jn at 01:45 hrs and arrives at Jamalpur Jn at 03:10 hrs. The total running duration of 53424 train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kiul Jmp Passenger - 53424 schedule, Kiul Jmp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53424 - Kiul Jmp Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIULKiul Jnstarts13:45-0-11On Time
RMPRRampur Halt13:5113:521min3 km-111hr 20min
DNREDhanauri13:5914:001min6 km2111hr 23min
PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt14:0614:071min9 km1111hr 25min
URENUren14:1114:121min12 km2111hr 24min
KJHKajra14:1814:191min16 km2111hr 24min
GIBPGhogi Bariarpur14:2614:271min21 km-111hr 24min
AHAAbhaipur14:3214:331min23 km1111hr 24min
MSDNMasudan14:3914:401min27 km2111hr 24min
DRHDharhara14:4714:481min33 km2112hr 8min
DRTPDasharathpur14:5614:571min39 km2111hr 25min
JMPJamalpur Jn15:10ends-45 km1111hr 26min

Kiul Jmp Passenger - 53424 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kiul Jmp Passenger - 53424 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-11-2019
Friday
15-11-2019
Saturday
16-11-2019
Yesterday
17-11-2019
Today
18-11-2019
Tomorrow
19-11-2019
Wednesday
20-11-2019
Yet to start from Kiul Jn at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 2365hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kiul Jn
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
Source
Rampur Halt
2 km
13:51
13:51
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
1min
Dhanauri
6 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
PAWAI BROHMASTHAN HALT
9 km
14:06
14:06
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
1min
Uren
12 km
14:11
14:11
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
1min
Kajra
16 km
14:18
14:18
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
1min
Ghogi Bariarpur
21 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
23 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Masudan
27 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Dharhara
33 km
14:47
14:47
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
1min
Dasharathpur
39 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
1min
SAROBAG
40 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
45 km
15:10
15:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kiul Jmp Passenger

Kiul Jmp Passenger - 53424 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kiul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kiul Jmp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKiul Jmp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kiul Jmp Passenger - 53424

The Kiul Jmp Passenger - 53424 train runs from KIUL (Kiul Jn) to JMP (Jamalpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 45 km. You can check Kiul Jmp Passenger - 53424 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53424 route map. You can also check how to reach Luckeesarai to Jamalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kiul Jmp Passenger

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
galat time ghatiya gari hai bakbas
WRITE A REVIEW