Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

53431

Sbg Jmp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBG
07:05
Sahibganj Jn
4hr 50min
30 Stops
JMP
11:55
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53431 - Sbg Jmp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SBG
JMP
-
-

Sbg Jmp Passenger Schedule

The 53431 - Sbg Jmp Passenger runs from SBG (Sahibganj Jn) to JMP (Jamalpur Jn). Sbg Jmp Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53431 passenger train departs from Sahibganj Jn at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Jamalpur Jn at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 53431 train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sbg Jmp Passenger - 53431 schedule, Sbg Jmp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53431 - Sbg Jmp Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBGSahibganj Jnstarts07:05-0211On Time
KRMAKaramtola07:1507:161min9 km11113min
MZCMirza Cheuki07:2407:251min15 km11117min
AMPLAmmapalli Halt07:3007:311min19 km-1117min
PPTPirpainti07:3707:381min24 km-1121min
LKBLakshmipur Bhorang07:4507:461min30 km-1121min
SVRPShivanarayanpur07:5307:541min32 km-1120min
BKSLBikram Shila08:0208:031min36 km-1125min
CLGKahalgaon08:1408:151min44 km21124min
EKCEkchari08:2108:221min48 km11125min
GGAGhoga08:3008:311min54 km-1128min
LMMLailakh Mamlkha08:3908:401min60 km-1130min
SBOSabaur08:5208:531min66 km-1129min
BGPBhagalpur09:1009:5949min74 km31128min
NATNathnagar10:0610:071min78 km-115min
MPYMurarpur10:1410:151min83 km-1112min
CTMPChhit Makhanpur10:1810:191min84 km-1112min
AKNAkbarnagar10:2410:251min88 km-1111min
MVVMaheshi10:3010:311min92 km-1116min
AJUGAbjuganj10:3610:371min96 km-1116min
SGGSultanganj10:4110:421min98 km31116min
KMGHKamarganj10:5110:521min103 km-1120min
GNNAGangani10:5610:571min105 km-1117min
KAPPKhariapipra Halt11:0111:021min107 km-1118min
GOGGhorghat11:0711:081min109 km-1118min
KPRDKalyanpur Road11:1211:131min111 km-1117min
BUPBariarpur11:2111:221min116 km11125min
RIKDRishikund11:2611:271min118 km-1116min
RPURRatanpur11:3111:321min121 km-1114min
PATMPatam11:3611:371min122 km11119min
JMPJamalpur Jn11:55ends-127 km1119min

Sbg Jmp Passenger - 53431 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbg Jmp Passenger - 53431 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-01-2020
Monday
27-01-2020
Tuesday
28-01-2020
Yesterday
29-01-2020
Today
30-01-2020
Tomorrow
31-01-2020
Saturday
01-02-2020
Yet to start from Sahibganj Jn at 07:05
Refresh
Updated 4095hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sahibganj Jn
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
KARAMTOLA
9 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
15 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
1
1min
AMMAPALLI HALT
19 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
24 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
2
1min
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG
28 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
33 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
1
1min
Bikram Shila
38 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
1
1min
Kahalgaon
44 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
2
1min
Ekchari
49 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
1
1min
Ghoga
54 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
2
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
60 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
1
1min
Sabaur
67 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
3
1min
Bhagalpur
75 km
09:10
09:10
09:59
09:59
On Time
6
49min
Nathnagar
79 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
Murarpur
84 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Chhit Makhanpur
85 km
10:18
10:18
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
89 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
2
1min
MAHESHI
93 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
Abjuganj
97 km
10:36
10:36
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
99 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
2
1min
Kamarganj
104 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
GANGANI
106 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
2
1min
Khariapipra Halt
109 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Ghorghat
110 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
1min
Kalyanpur Road
112 km
11:12
11:12
11:13
11:13
On Time
2
1min
Bariarpur
117 km
11:21
11:21
11:22
11:22
On Time
1
1min
Rishikund
119 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
Ratanpur
121 km
11:31
11:31
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
1min
Patam
123 km
11:36
11:36
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
128 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sbg Jmp Passenger

Sbg Jmp Passenger - 53431 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sahibganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbg Jmp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbg Jmp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbg Jmp Passenger - 53431

The Sbg Jmp Passenger - 53431 train runs from SBG (Sahibganj Jn) to JMP (Jamalpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Sahibganj Jn to Jamalpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 127 km. You can check Sbg Jmp Passenger - 53431 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53431 route map. You can also check how to reach Sahibganj to Jamalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sbg Jmp Passenger

4.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this app very good for know train location
better than other apps m happy with this app 😊
lllllllllllllllllllllllll
train condition is not good, fan is not working and compartments are damaged
supper tonight thanks though for download
WRITE A REVIEW