Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Sbg Jmp Passenger 53431 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBG
07:05
Sahibganj Jn
4hr 50min
30 Stops
JMP
11:55
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbg Jmp Passenger 53431 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbg Jmp Passenger 53431. Check Sbg Jmp Passenger 53431 seat availability from Sahibganj Jn station to Jamalpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JMP
SBG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration4hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sbg Jmp Passenger 53431 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53431 Sbg Jmp Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sahibganj Jn station and ends at Jamalpur Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sahibganj Jn and Jamalpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBGSahibganj Jnstarts07:05-0211On Time
KRMAKaramtola07:1507:161min9 km11113min
MZCMirza Cheuki07:2407:251min15 km11117min
AMPLAmmapalli Halt07:3007:311min19 km-1117min
PPTPirpainti07:3707:381min24 km-1121min
LKBLakshmipur Bhorang07:4507:461min30 km-1121min
SVRPShivanarayanpur07:5307:541min32 km-1120min
BKSLBikram Shila08:0208:031min36 km-1125min
CLGKahalgaon08:1408:151min44 km21124min
EKCEkchari08:2108:221min48 km11125min
GGAGhoga08:3008:311min54 km-1128min
LMMLailakh Mamlkha08:3908:401min60 km-1130min
SBOSabaur08:5208:531min66 km-1129min
BGPBhagalpur09:1009:5949min74 km31128min
NATNathnagar10:0610:071min78 km2115min
MPYMurarpur10:1410:151min83 km-1112min
CTMPChhit Makhanpur10:1810:191min84 km-1112min
AKNAkbarnagar10:2410:251min88 km21111min
MVVMaheshi10:3010:311min92 km-1116min
AJUGAbjuganj10:3610:371min96 km-1116min
SGGSultanganj10:4110:421min98 km31116min
KMGHKamarganj10:5110:521min103 km-1120min
GNNAGangani10:5610:571min105 km-1117min
KAPPKhariapipra Halt11:0111:021min107 km-1118min
GOGGhorghat11:0711:081min109 km-1118min
KPRDKalyanpur Road11:1211:131min111 km-1117min
BUPBariarpur11:2111:221min116 km11125min
RIKDRishikund11:2611:271min118 km-1116min
RPURRatanpur11:3111:321min121 km21114min
PATMPatam11:3611:371min122 km11119min
JMPJamalpur Jn11:55ends-127 km1119min

Sbg Jmp Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Sahibganj Jn at 07:05
Refresh
Updated 89hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sahibganj Jn
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
KARAMTOLA
9 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
15 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
AMMAPALLI HALT
19 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
23 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG
29 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
32 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Bikram Shila
35 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
43 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Ekchari
48 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Ghoga
53 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
59 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Sabaur
66 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
73 km
09:10
09:10
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
49min
Nathnagar
77 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
Murarpur
82 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Chhit Makhanpur
84 km
10:18
10:18
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
87 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
MAHESHI
92 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
Abjuganj
95 km
10:36
10:36
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
98 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Kamarganj
102 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
GANGANI
105 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
1min
Khariapipra Halt
107 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Ghorghat
109 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
1min
Kalyanpur Road
111 km
11:12
11:12
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
115 km
11:21
11:21
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
1min
Rishikund
117 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
Ratanpur
120 km
11:31
11:31
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
1min
Patam
122 km
11:36
11:36
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
127 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbg Jmp Passenger 53431 Train Information

Sbg Jmp Passenger (53431) train runs from Sahibganj Jn to Jamalpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 127 km. The fare classes on 53431 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbg Jmp Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbg Jmp Passenger 53431 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this app very good for know train location
better than other apps m happy with this app 😊
lllllllllllllllllllllllll
train condition is not good, fan is not working and compartments are damaged
supper tonight thanks though for download
WRITE A REVIEW