5.0

53435

Kwae Az Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KWAE
05:55
Katwa
2hr 10min
18 Stops
AZ
08:05
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53435 - Kwae Az Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KWAE
AZ
-
-

Kwae Az Passenger Schedule

The 53435 - Kwae Az Passenger runs from KWAE (Katwa) to AZ (Azimganj Jn). Kwae Az Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53435 passenger train departs from Katwa at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of 53435 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kwae Az Passenger - 53435 schedule, Kwae Az Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53435 - Kwae Az Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KWAEKatwastarts05:55-0-11On Time
SHBLShiblun06:0506:061min8 km1112min
GGLEGangatikuri06:1006:111min10 km-113min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan06:1506:161min13 km-113min
SALESalar06:2106:221min17 km2113min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd06:2506:261min19 km-114min
TYAETenya06:3206:331min24 km1114min
MIANMiangram06:3906:401min27 km-115min
BZLEBazarsau06:4706:481min31 km2115min
KZPEKazipara06:5706:581min34 km1116min
CWLEChowrigacha07:0207:031min38 km-114min
KTLRKanthaliya Road07:0807:091min41 km1114min
KNSNKarna Subarna07:1507:161min47 km-115min
JVTJibanti07:2007:211min53 km1114min
KGLEKhagraghat Road07:2807:291min58 km-115min
NLSFNiyalish Para07:3207:331min61 km1117min
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd07:3907:401min66 km-119min
DHPDDhapara Dham07:4307:441min69 km11110min
AZAzimganj Jn08:05ends-73 km-112min

Kwae Az Passenger - 53435 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kwae Az Passenger - 53435 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
10-11-2019
Monday
11-11-2019
Tuesday
12-11-2019
Yesterday
13-11-2019
Today
14-11-2019
Tomorrow
15-11-2019
Saturday
16-11-2019
Arrived early on by: 12min
Reached Azimganj Jn at 07:53
Refresh
Updated 3hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katwa
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
SHIBLUN
8 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
11 km
06:14
06:10
06:15
06:11
4min
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
13 km
06:19
06:15
06:20
06:16
4min
-
1min
Salar
17 km
06:24
06:21
06:25
06:22
3min
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
19 km
06:28
06:25
06:29
06:26
3min
-
1min
TENYA
24 km
06:34
06:32
06:36
06:33
3min
-
2min
MIANGRAM
28 km
06:42
06:39
06:43
06:40
3min
-
1min
Bazarsau
31 km
06:52
06:47
06:53
06:48
5min
-
1min
Kazipara
34 km
07:02
06:57
07:03
06:58
5min
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
38 km
07:05
07:02
07:06
07:03
3min
-
1min
KANTHALIYA ROAD
43 km
07:11
07:08
07:12
07:09
3min
-
1min
Karna Subarna
48 km
07:17
07:15
07:18
07:16
2min
-
1min
JIBANTI
53 km
07:22
07:20
07:23
07:21
2min
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
58 km
07:30
07:28
07:31
07:29
2min
-
1min
NIYALISH PARA
61 km
07:34
07:32
07:35
07:33
2min
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
07:43
07:39
07:45
07:40
5min
-
2min
DHAPARA DHAM
69 km
07:48
07:43
07:49
07:44
5min
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
73 km
07:53
08:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kwae Az Passenger

Kwae Az Passenger - 53435 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katwa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kwae Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKwae Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kwae Az Passenger - 53435

The Kwae Az Passenger - 53435 train runs from KWAE (Katwa) to AZ (Azimganj Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Katwa to Azimganj Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 73 km. You can check Kwae Az Passenger - 53435 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53435 route map. You can also check how to reach Katwa to Azimganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kwae Az Passenger

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW