5.0

53450

Bgp Baka Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
06:40
Bhagalpur
2hr 20min
14 Stops
BAKA
09:00
Banka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53450 - Bgp Baka Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BGP
BAKA
-
-

Bgp Baka Passenger Schedule

The 53450 - Bgp Baka Passenger runs from BGP (Bhagalpur) to BAKA (Banka). Bgp Baka Passenger runs on 6 days of the week. The 53450 passenger train departs from Bhagalpur at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Banka at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 53450 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bgp Baka Passenger - 53450 schedule, Bgp Baka Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53450 - Bgp Baka Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts06:40-0611On Time
KKTAKollikhutaha06:5006:511min7 km1113min
GIFGani Dham Halt06:5806:591min10 km1113min
HPLEHatpuraini07:0407:051min12 km1113min
JDPTJagdishpur07:1107:121min14 km1113min
TKLETikani07:1807:191min16 km-112min
SJJSanjha07:2707:281min21 km1112min
BELTBela07:3407:351min24 km1112min
DWLEDhauni07:4407:451min27 km-112min
PPDIPipradih07:4907:501min29 km1113min
PNSAPunsia07:5908:001min34 km1113min
BHLEBarahat08:1008:188min37 km1112min
TELYTelia Halt08:2708:281min42 km1111min
MRHAMurahara08:3708:381min46 km-11
BAKABanka09:00ends-53 km-11On Time

Bgp Baka Passenger - 53450 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bgp Baka Passenger - 53450 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
10-11-2019
Monday
11-11-2019
Yesterday
12-11-2019
Today
13-11-2019
Tomorrow
14-11-2019
Friday
15-11-2019
On Time
Reached Banka at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 2243hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
Source
Kollikhutaha
7 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
GANI DHAM HALT
10 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
1min
Hatpuraini
12 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Jagdishpur
13 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
TIKANI
15 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
SANJHA
20 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
1min
Bela
22 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Dhauni
26 km
07:42
07:44
07:46
07:45
1min
-
4min
Pipradih
28 km
07:50
07:49
07:51
07:50
1min
-
1min
Punsia
33 km
08:00
07:59
08:01
08:00
1min
-
1min
Barahat
36 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:18
2min
-
10min
Telia Halt
41 km
08:29
08:27
08:30
08:28
2min
-
1min
MURAHARA
45 km
08:38
08:37
08:39
08:38
1min
-
1min
Banka
52 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bgp Baka Passenger

Bgp Baka Passenger - 53450 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Bgp Baka Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgp Baka Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgp Baka Passenger - 53450

The Bgp Baka Passenger - 53450 train runs from BGP (Bhagalpur) to BAKA (Banka) 6 of week. It is a popular Bhagalpur to Banka - passenger train and covers a distance of about 53 km. You can check Bgp Baka Passenger - 53450 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53450 route map. You can also check how to reach Bhagalpur to Baka through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bgp Baka Passenger

5.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is a best Service on this route this is very helpful for local people but in this train only 5 coach are available in the present time.......which are not comfort for any passenger . the number passenger on this route are very high. i request to railway please you should care the number of coaches in this train..... आम आदमी
tyuhccn BBC cvvvcchb vnb vh BBC xfghhbxcb
its good maintenance on time
WRITE A REVIEW