more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

53551

Jsme Dumka Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DUMK
09:25
Dumka
1hr 40min
10 Stops
JSME
11:05
Jasidih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53551 - Jsme Dumka Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
DUMK
JSME
-
-

Jsme Dumka Passenger Schedule

53551 - Jsme Dumka Passenger runs from Dumka to Jasidih Jn, 6 days of the week. The 53551 passenger train departs from Dumka at 09:25 hrs and arrives at Jasidih Jn at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 53551 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Jsme Dumka Passenger - 53551 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Jsme Dumka Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DUMKDumkastarts09:25-0111On Time
MPURNew Madanpur09:3209:331min4 km1112min
JAMAJama09:4309:441min13 km1112min
BSKHBasukinath09:5209:531min23 km1112min
CNPIChandanpahari10:0210:031min32 km1112min
DPDHDhanpatdih10:1210:131min39 km111-
GRMAGhormara10:2510:261min45 km2111min
SSNTSirsa Nunthar Halt10:2910:301min51 km111-
MHURMohanpur10:4210:431min55 km1111min
DGHRDeoghar10:5410:551min65 km1111min
JSMEJasidih Jn11:05ends-72 km5114min

Jsme Dumka Passenger - 53551 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jsme Dumka Passenger - 53551 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Yesterday
03-03-2021
Today
04-03-2021
Tomorrow
05-03-2021
Saturday
06-03-2021
Yet to start from DUMKA at 09:25
Refresh
Updated 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DUMKA
-
Source
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
Source
New Madanpur
4 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
JAMA
13 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
BASUKINATH
23 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANPAHARI
32 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
GHORMARA
41 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
MOHANPUR
54 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
DEOGHAR
64 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
71 km
11:05
11:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jsme Dumka Passenger

Jsme Dumka Passenger - 53551 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dumka
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Jsme Dumka Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJsme Dumka Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jsme Dumka Passenger - 53551

53551 is a popular Dumka to Jasidih Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 72 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53551 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Dumka to Jasidih" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jsme Dumka Passenger

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
greattt nd very nic train
greattt nd very nic train
greattt nd very nic train
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Dumka to Jasidih