Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Jsme Dumka Passenger 53551 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DUMK
09:25
Dumka
1hr 40min
10 Stops
JSME
11:05
Jasidih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jsme Dumka Passenger 53551 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
JSME
DUMK
-
-
-

Jsme Dumka Passenger 53551 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jsme Dumka Passenger - 53551 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jsme Dumka Passenger 53551 runs from Dumka to Jasidih Jn, 6 days. The Jsme Dumka Passenger 53551 passenger departs from Dumka at 09:25 hrs and arrives at Jasidih Jn at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of Jsme Dumka Passenger train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jsme Dumka Passenger - 53551 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jsme Dumka Passenger has the longest halt time at New Madanpur,Jama,Basukinath,Chandanpahari,Dhanpatdih,Ghormara,Sirsa Nunthar Halt,Mohanpur,Deoghar, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Jsme Dumka Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DUMKDumkastarts09:25-0111On Time
MPURNew Madanpur09:3209:331min4 km111On Time
JAMAJama09:4309:441min13 km111On Time
BSKHBasukinath09:5209:531min23 km1113min
CNPIChandanpahari10:0210:031min32 km1114min
DPDHDhanpatdih10:1210:131min39 km111-
GRMAGhormara10:2510:261min45 km211On Time
SSNTSirsa Nunthar Halt10:2910:301min51 km111-
MHURMohanpur10:4210:431min55 km111On Time
DGHRDeoghar10:5410:551min65 km111On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn11:05ends-72 km511On Time

Jsme Dumka Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Yet to start from DUMKA at 09:25
Refresh
Updated 6803hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DUMKA
-
Source
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
Source
New Madanpur
4 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
JAMA
12 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
BASUKINATH
22 km
09:55
09:52
09:56
09:53
3min
-
1min
CHANDANPAHARI
31 km
10:06
10:02
10:07
10:03
4min
-
1min
GHORMARA
45 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
MOHANPUR
55 km
10:39
10:42
10:40
10:43
On Time
-
1min
DEOGHAR
65 km
10:51
10:54
10:52
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
71 km
11:05
11:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jsme Dumka Passenger 53551 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jsme Dumka Passenger - 53551 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dumka
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Jsme Dumka Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJsme Dumka Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jsme Dumka Passenger 53551 Train Information

Jsme Dumka Passenger (53551) train runs from Dumka to Jasidih Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 72 km. The fare classes on 53551 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jsme Dumka Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jsme Dumka Passenger 53551 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
greattt nd very nic train
greattt nd very nic train
greattt nd very nic train
greattt nd very nic train
greattt nd very nic train
WRITE A REVIEW