Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Jsme Dumk Passenger 53555 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DUMK
17:20
Dumka
1hr 45min
8 Stops
JSME
19:05
Jasidih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jsme Dumk Passenger 53555 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
JSME
DUMK
-
-
-

Jsme Dumk Passenger 53555 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jsme Dumk Passenger - 53555 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jsme Dumk Passenger 53555 runs from Dumka to Jasidih Jn, 6 days. The Jsme Dumk Passenger 53555 passenger departs from Dumka at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Jasidih Jn at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of Jsme Dumk Passenger train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jsme Dumk Passenger - 53555 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jsme Dumk Passenger has the longest halt time at New Madanpur,Jama,Basukinath,Chandanpahari,Ghormara,Mohanpur,Deoghar, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Jsme Dumk Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DUMKDumkastarts17:20-0311On Time
MPURNew Madanpur17:2617:271min4 km111On Time
JAMAJama17:3617:371min13 km111On Time
BSKHBasukinath17:4717:481min23 km111On Time
CNPIChandanpahari17:5717:581min32 km111On Time
GRMAGhormara18:1618:171min45 km211On Time
MHURMohanpur18:3118:321min55 km111On Time
DGHRDeoghar18:4218:431min65 km111On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn19:05ends-72 km511On Time

Jsme Dumk Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yet to start from DUMKA at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 6263hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DUMKA
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
New Madanpur
4 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
JAMA
12 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
BASUKINATH
22 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANPAHARI
31 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
GHORMARA
45 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
MOHANPUR
55 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
DEOGHAR
65 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
71 km
19:05
19:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jsme Dumk Passenger 53555 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jsme Dumk Passenger - 53555 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dumka
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Jsme Dumk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJsme Dumk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jsme Dumk Passenger 53555 Train Information

Jsme Dumk Passenger (53555) train runs from Dumka to Jasidih Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 72 km. The fare classes on 53555 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jsme Dumk Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jsme Dumk Passenger 53555 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
small but needs improvement
WRITE A REVIEW