Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (unreserved) 53561 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DUMK
13:25
Dumka
1hr 40min
7 Stops
PYHT
15:05
Prayahat Halt
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (unreserved) 53561 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (unreserved) 53561. Check Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (unreserved) 53561 seat availability from Dumka station to Prayahat Halt station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PYHT
DUMK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops7
Duration1hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (unreserved) 53561 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53561 Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dumka station and ends at Prayahat Halt. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dumka and Prayahat Halt and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DUMKDumkastarts13:25-0111On Time
MPURNew Madanpur13:3113:321min4 km2115min
BRPSBarapalasi13:4513:461min14 km-115min
NNHTNonihat14:0014:011min25 km-117min
KUMTKurmahat14:1114:121min32 km1116min
HSDAHansdiha14:2814:302min42 km1115min
GGWAGangwara Halt14:4214:431min48 km1115min
PYHTPrayahat Halt15:05ends-57 km111On Time

Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from DUMKA at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 11482hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DUMKA
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
New Madanpur
4 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
1min
Barapalasi
13 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
1min
Nonihat
25 km
14:01
14:00
14:02
14:01
1min
-
1min
Kurmahat
32 km
14:11
14:11
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
1min
Hansdiha
41 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Gangwara Halt
47 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
Prayahat Halt
57 km
15:05
15:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (unreserved) 53561 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (unreserved) - 53561 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dumka
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutDumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (unreserved) 53561 Train Information

Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (unreserved) (53561) train runs from Dumka to Prayahat Halt. This passenger train covers a distance of about 57 km. The fare classes on 53561 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (unreserved) 53561 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN