Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

53561 Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DUMK
13:25
Dumka
1hr 40min
7 Stops
PYHT
15:05
Prayahat Halt
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53561 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PYHT
DUMK
-
-
-

53561 Schedule & Time Table

53561 - Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (unreserved) runs from Dumka to Prayahat Halt, 6 days of the week. The 53561 passenger train departs from Dumka at 01:25 hrs and arrives at Prayahat Halt at 03:05 hrs. The total running duration of 53561 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Hansdiha is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (unreserved) - 53561 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (unreserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DUMKDumkastarts13:25-0111On Time
MPURNew Madanpur13:3113:321min4 km2115min
BRPSBarapalasi13:4513:461min14 km-115min
NNHTNonihat14:0014:011min25 km-117min
KUMTKurmahat14:1114:121min32 km1116min
HSDAHansdiha14:2814:302min42 km1115min
GGWAGangwara Halt14:4214:431min48 km1115min
PYHTPrayahat Halt15:05ends-57 km111On Time

53561 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (unreserved) - 53561 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Yet to start from DUMKA at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 1973hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DUMKA
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
New Madanpur
4 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
1min
Barapalasi
13 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
1min
Nonihat
25 km
14:01
14:00
14:02
14:01
1min
-
1min
Kurmahat
32 km
14:11
14:11
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
1min
Hansdiha
41 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Gangwara Halt
47 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
Prayahat Halt
57 km
15:05
15:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

53561 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (unreserved) - 53561 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dumka
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutDumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (unreserved) (53561) Train

53561 is a popular Dumka to Prayahat Halt passenger train and covers a distance of about 57 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53561 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dumka to Poreyahat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53561 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN