Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (unreserved) 53562 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYHT
15:25
Prayahat Halt
1hr 30min
7 Stops
DUMK
16:55
Dumka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (unreserved) 53562 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (unreserved) 53562. Check Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (unreserved) 53562 seat availability from Prayahat Halt station to Dumka station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DUMK
PYHT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops7
Duration1hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (unreserved) 53562 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53562 Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayahat Halt station and ends at Dumka. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayahat Halt and Dumka and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYHTPrayahat Haltstarts15:25-0111On Time
GGWAGangwara Halt15:3815:391min9 km111On Time
HSDAHansdiha15:5115:521min15 km-11On Time
KUMTKurmahat16:0316:041min25 km111On Time
NNHTNonihat16:1516:161min32 km-11On Time
BRPSBarapalasi16:2916:301min43 km-11On Time
MPURNew Madanpur16:4316:441min53 km-11On Time
DUMKDumka16:55ends-57 km-115min

Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Prayahat Halt at 15:25
Refresh
Updated 3hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayahat Halt
-
Source
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
Source
Gangwara Halt
9 km
15:38
15:38
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
1min
Hansdiha
15 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
Kurmahat
24 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Nonihat
31 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Barapalasi
43 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
New Madanpur
53 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
DUMKA
57 km
16:55
16:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (unreserved) 53562 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (unreserved) - 53562 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayahat Halt
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutPoreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (unreserved) 53562 Train Information

Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (unreserved) (53562) train runs from Prayahat Halt to Dumka. This passenger train covers a distance of about 57 km. The fare classes on 53562 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (unreserved) 53562 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN