Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

53562 Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYHT
15:25
Prayahat Halt
1hr 30min
7 Stops
DUMK
16:55
Dumka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53562 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DUMK
PYHT
-
-
-

53562 Schedule & Time Table

53562 - Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (unreserved) runs from Prayahat Halt to Dumka, 6 days of the week. The 53562 passenger train departs from Prayahat Halt at 03:25 hrs and arrives at Dumka at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of 53562 train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Gangwara Halt,Hansdiha,Kurmahat,Nonihat,Barapalasi,New Madanpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (unreserved) - 53562 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (unreserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYHTPrayahat Haltstarts15:25-0111On Time
GGWAGangwara Halt15:3815:391min9 km111On Time
HSDAHansdiha15:5115:521min15 km-11On Time
KUMTKurmahat16:0316:041min25 km111On Time
NNHTNonihat16:1516:161min32 km-11On Time
BRPSBarapalasi16:2916:301min43 km-11On Time
MPURNew Madanpur16:4316:441min53 km-11On Time
DUMKDumka16:55ends-57 km-115min

53562 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (unreserved) - 53562 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Today
06-12-2021
Tomorrow
07-12-2021
Wednesday
08-12-2021
Yet to start from Prayahat Halt at 15:25
Refresh
Updated 2736hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayahat Halt
-
Source
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
Source
Gangwara Halt
9 km
15:38
15:38
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
1min
Hansdiha
15 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
1
1min
Kurmahat
24 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Nonihat
31 km
16:13
16:15
16:14
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Barapalasi
43 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
New Madanpur
53 km
16:42
16:43
16:43
16:44
On Time
-
1min
DUMKA
57 km
17:00
16:55
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

53562 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (unreserved) - 53562 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayahat Halt
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutPoreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (unreserved) (53562) Train

53562 is a popular Prayahat Halt to Dumka passenger train and covers a distance of about 57 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53562 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Poreyahat to Dumka through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

53562 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN