more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

53615 Jmp Gaya Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
08:15
Jamalpur Jn
7hr 35min
18 Stops
GAYA
15:50
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53615 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GAYA
JMP
-
-
-

53615 Schedule & Time Table

53615 - Jmp Gaya Passenger runs from Jamalpur Jn to Gaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53615 passenger train departs from Jamalpur Jn at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of 53615 train is 7hr 35min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Kiul Jn,Nawadah is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jmp Gaya Passenger - 53615 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jmp Gaya Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts08:15-0-11On Time
DRTPDasharathpur08:2408:251min6 km111On Time
DRHDharhara08:3108:321min12 km211On Time
MSDNMasudan08:3808:391min18 km111On Time
AHAAbhaipur08:4408:451min22 km-11On Time
KJHKajra08:5408:551min29 km-11On Time
URENUren09:0009:011min33 km111On Time
DNREDhanauri09:0709:081min39 km111On Time
KIULKiul Jn09:4309:485min45 km-11On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn09:5409:562min46 km211On Time
SRYSirari10:1410:162min61 km111On Time
SHKSheikpura10:2810:302min72 km111On Time
KSCKashi Chak10:4310:452min87 km-11On Time
WRSWaris Aleganj10:5811:002min97 km111On Time
NWDNawadah11:4511:505min116 km111On Time
TIATilaya12:1712:192min133 km-11On Time
WZJWazerganj12:5813:002min151 km111On Time
MPOManpur Jn14:0314:052min169 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn15:50ends-175 km611On Time

53615 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jmp Gaya Passenger - 53615 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
01-08-2021
Monday
02-08-2021
Tuesday
03-08-2021
Yesterday
04-08-2021
Today
05-08-2021
Tomorrow
06-08-2021
Saturday
07-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
08:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Dasharathpur
6 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dharhara
11 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
Masudan
17 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
Abhaipur
22 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kajra
29 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Uren
33 km
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanauri
39 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
45 km
09:43
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
Luckeesarai Jn
46 km
09:54
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
Sirari
61 km
10:14
10:16
Cancelled
-
-
Sheikpura
71 km
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kashi Chak
86 km
10:43
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Waris Aleganj
96 km
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nawadah
115 km
11:45
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tilaya
133 km
12:17
12:19
Cancelled
-
-
Wazerganj
151 km
12:58
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Manpur Jn
169 km
14:03
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Gaya Jn
174 km
15:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53615 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jmp Gaya Passenger - 53615 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jamalpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jmp Gaya Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJmp Gaya Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jmp Gaya Passenger (53615) Train

53615 is a popular Jamalpur Jn to Gaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 175 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53615 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jamalpur to Gaya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53615 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good tren this is so beautifull train
Not running at time passengers are waiting when will train reach at station
this train is like as a bailgari.. No time No shedule when I travel average 8 hour late..
its not good train big problem is its time
its not good train This train survice provide is very poor
time rong Pales rong gard
its not good indian train
very bad servicing this route all train
कभी भी अपने गव्तव्य स्थान पर समय से नही पहुचती है
very good very good day today and tomorrow
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW