3.8

54039

Kkde Jind Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KKDE
12:25
Kurukshetra Jn
3hr 15min
17 Stops
JIND
15:40
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54039 - Kkde Jind Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KKDE
JIND
-
-

Kkde Jind Passenger Schedule

The 54039 - Kkde Jind Passenger runs from KKDE (Kurukshetra Jn) to JIND (Jind Jn). Kkde Jind Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 54039 passenger train departs from Kurukshetra Jn at 12:25 hrs and arrives at Jind Jn at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of 54039 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kkde Jind Passenger - 54039 schedule, Kkde Jind Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54039 - Kkde Jind Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KKDEKurukshetra Jnstarts12:25-0111On Time
TNDEThanesar City12:3312:341min3 km1119min
PDSPindarsi12:4712:481min16 km1119min
PBJMPbnwa Jasmhndar12:5412:551min21 km1119min
PHWRPehowa Road13:0113:021min25 km11118min
TIKTik13:1413:151min35 km11118min
GXGGeong13:2313:241min42 km11118min
NKLENew Kaithal Halt13:3113:321min46 km11118min
KLEKaithal13:3613:371min49 km11123min
QTPQuatabpur13:4713:481min55 km11124min
SJMSajuma13:5613:571min61 km11124min
KIYKalayat14:0914:112min70 km11123min
GRZGurthuri14:3114:321min78 km11123min
NRWNarwana Jn14:4714:503min86 km-1117min
GSOGhaso15:0015:011min93 km-1117min
UCAUchana15:1015:111min101 km-1118min
BZOBarsola15:2415:251min112 km21119min
JINDJind Jn15:40ends-120 km31115min

Kkde Jind Passenger - 54039 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kkde Jind Passenger - 54039 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
18-07-2019
Friday
19-07-2019
Saturday
20-07-2019
Yesterday
21-07-2019
Today
22-07-2019
Tomorrow
23-07-2019
Wednesday
24-07-2019
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Jind Jn at 15:50
Refresh
Updated 4hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurukshetra Jn
-
Source
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
Source
THANESAR CITY
3 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1min
PINDARSI
16 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Pbnwa Jasmhndar
21 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Pehowa Road
25 km
13:17
13:01
13:19
13:02
17min
-
2min
TIK
35 km
13:31
13:14
13:32
13:15
17min
-
1min
GEONG
42 km
13:40
13:23
13:41
13:24
17min
-
1min
New Kaithal Halt
45 km
13:48
13:31
13:49
13:32
17min
-
1min
KAITHAL
49 km
13:56
13:36
13:58
13:37
21min
-
2min
QUATABPUR
55 km
14:08
13:47
14:09
13:48
21min
-
1min
SAJUMA
61 km
14:17
13:56
14:18
13:57
21min
-
1min
KALAYAT
70 km
14:26
14:09
14:42
14:11
31min
-
16min
GURTHURI
78 km
15:02
14:31
15:03
14:32
31min
-
1min
Narwana Jn
86 km
15:06
14:47
15:08
14:50
18min
-
2min
Ghaso
94 km
15:17
15:00
15:18
15:01
17min
-
1min
Uchana
102 km
15:27
15:10
15:29
15:11
18min
-
2min
GNBA
107 km
15:35
15:17
15:36
15:18
18min
-
1min
Barsola
112 km
15:40
15:24
15:41
15:25
16min
-
1min
Jind Jn
120 km
15:50
15:40
Destination
10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kkde Jind Passenger

Kkde Jind Passenger - 54039 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kurukshetra Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kkde Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKkde Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kkde Jind Passenger - 54039

The Kkde Jind Passenger - 54039 train runs from KKDE (Kurukshetra Jn) to JIND (Jind Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Kurukshetra Jn to Jind Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check Kkde Jind Passenger - 54039 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54039 route map. You can also check how to reach Kurukshetra to Jind through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kkde Jind Passenger

3.8
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not showing live status in my phone..
the service is very good but some better facility should be provided
vry nice aap vry nice ride good passenger help
Cm triumph chtcdcjyrrie8virkyr? Cebcidvbzkeviidbxrfvuoybydyvr
najja jajahak jajjala ajjakal kajhkalaa jajjala ajjakal kajhkalaa jajjala kakak kakak kkakka kqkqkqk kkakka kkakka kqkqkqk kkakka kakak kakak ka k kak pa laka ka apna la pa
it is a nice app and very beautiful
good about train enquiry for peoples
WRITE A REVIEW