Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

54039

Kkde Jind Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KKDE
12:25
Kurukshetra Jn
3hr 15min
17 Stops
JIND
15:40
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54039 - Kkde Jind Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KKDE
JIND
-
-

Kkde Jind Passenger Schedule

54039 - Kkde Jind Passenger runs from Kurukshetra Jn to Jind Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54039 passenger train departs from Kurukshetra Jn at 12:25 hrs and arrives at Jind Jn at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of 54039 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kkde Jind Passenger - 54039 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Kkde Jind Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KKDEKurukshetra Jnstarts12:25-0111On Time
TNDEThanesar City12:3312:341min3 km111On Time
PDSPindarsi12:4712:481min16 km111On Time
PBJMPbnwa Jasmhndar12:5412:551min21 km111On Time
PHWRPehowa Road13:0113:021min25 km111On Time
TIKTik13:1413:151min35 km111On Time
GXGGeong13:2313:241min42 km111On Time
NKLENew Kaithal Halt13:3113:321min46 km111On Time
KLEKaithal13:3613:371min49 km111On Time
QTPQuatabpur13:4713:481min55 km111On Time
SJMSajuma13:5613:571min61 km111On Time
KIYKalayat14:0914:112min70 km111On Time
GRZGurthuri14:3114:321min78 km111On Time
NRWNarwana Jn14:4714:503min86 km-11On Time
GSOGhaso15:0015:011min93 km-11On Time
UCAUchana15:1015:111min101 km-11On Time
BZOBarsola15:2415:251min112 km21119min
JINDJind Jn15:40ends-120 km31115min

Kkde Jind Passenger - 54039 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kkde Jind Passenger - 54039 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-06-2020
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Yesterday
02-07-2020
Today
03-07-2020
Tomorrow
04-07-2020
Sunday
05-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurukshetra Jn
-
Source
12:25
Cancelled
-
Source
THANESAR CITY
3 km
12:33
12:34
Cancelled
-
1min
PINDARSI
16 km
12:47
12:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Pbnwa Jasmhndar
21 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Pehowa Road
25 km
13:01
13:02
Cancelled
-
1min
TIK
35 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
1min
GEONG
42 km
13:23
13:24
Cancelled
-
1min
New Kaithal Halt
45 km
13:31
13:32
Cancelled
-
1min
KAITHAL
49 km
13:36
13:37
Cancelled
-
1min
QUATABPUR
55 km
13:47
13:48
Cancelled
-
1min
SAJUMA
61 km
13:56
13:57
Cancelled
-
1min
KALAYAT
70 km
14:09
14:11
Cancelled
-
2min
GURTHURI
78 km
14:31
14:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Narwana Jn
86 km
14:47
14:50
Cancelled
-
3min
Ghaso
94 km
15:00
15:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Uchana
102 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
1min
GNBA
107 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Barsola
112 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Jind Jn
120 km
15:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kkde Jind Passenger

Kkde Jind Passenger - 54039 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kurukshetra Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kkde Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKkde Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kkde Jind Passenger - 54039

The Kkde Jind Passenger - 54039 train runs from KKDE (Kurukshetra Jn) to JIND (Jind Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Kurukshetra Jn to Jind Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check Kkde Jind Passenger - 54039 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54039 route map. You can also check how to reach Kurukshetra to Jind through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kkde Jind Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN