more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

54039 Kkde Jind Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KKDE
12:25
Kurukshetra Jn
3hr 15min
18 Stops
JIND
15:40
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54039 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JIND
KKDE
-
-
-

54039 Schedule & Time Table

54039 - Kkde Jind Passenger runs from Kurukshetra Jn to Jind Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54039 passenger train departs from Kurukshetra Jn at 12:25 hrs and arrives at Jind Jn at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of 54039 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Narwana Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kkde Jind Passenger - 54039 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kkde Jind Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KKDEKurukshetra Jnstarts12:25-0111On Time
TNDEThanesar City12:3312:341min3 km111On Time
PDSPindarsi12:4712:481min16 km111On Time
PBJMPbnwa Jasmhndar12:5412:551min21 km111On Time
PHWRPehowa Road13:0113:021min25 km111On Time
TIKTik13:1413:151min35 km111On Time
GXGGeong13:2313:241min42 km111On Time
NKLENew Kaithal Halt13:3113:321min46 km111On Time
KLEKaithal13:3613:371min49 km111On Time
QTPQuatabpur13:4713:481min55 km111On Time
SJMSajuma13:5613:571min61 km111On Time
KIYKalayat14:0914:112min70 km111On Time
GRZGurthuri14:3114:321min78 km111On Time
NRWNarwana Jn14:4714:503min86 km-11On Time
GSOGhaso15:0015:011min93 km-11On Time
UCAUchana15:1015:111min101 km-11On Time
GNBAGaon Baroda15:1715:181min106 km-11On Time
BZOBarsola15:2415:251min112 km211On Time
JINDJind Jn15:40ends-120 km311On Time

54039 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kkde Jind Passenger - 54039 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurukshetra Jn
-
Source
12:25
Cancelled
-
Source
THANESAR CITY
3 km
12:33
12:34
Cancelled
-
-
PINDARSI
16 km
12:47
12:48
Cancelled
-
-
Pbnwa Jasmhndar
20 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Pehowa Road
25 km
13:01
13:02
Cancelled
-
-
TIK
34 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
GEONG
41 km
13:23
13:24
Cancelled
-
-
New Kaithal Halt
46 km
13:31
13:32
Cancelled
-
-
KAITHAL
48 km
13:36
13:37
Cancelled
-
-
QUATABPUR
55 km
13:47
13:48
Cancelled
-
-
SAJUMA
61 km
13:56
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
KALAYAT
69 km
14:09
14:11
Cancelled
-
-
GURTHURI
78 km
14:31
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
Narwana Jn
86 km
14:47
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaso
93 km
15:00
15:01
Cancelled
-
-
Uchana
101 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
Gaon Baroda
106 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
Barsola
112 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jind Jn
120 km
15:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54039 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kkde Jind Passenger - 54039 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kurukshetra Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kkde Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKkde Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kkde Jind Passenger (54039) Train

54039 is a popular Kurukshetra Jn to Jind Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54039 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kurukshetra to Jind through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54039 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice drive only student
very nice drive only student
Not showing live status in my phone..
the service is very good but some better facility should be provided
vry nice aap vry nice ride good passenger help
Cm triumph chtcdcjyrrie8virkyr? Cebcidvbzkeviidbxrfvuoybydyvr
najja jajahak jajjala ajjakal kajhkalaa jajjala ajjakal kajhkalaa jajjala kakak kakak kkakka kqkqkqk kkakka kkakka kqkqkqk kkakka kakak kakak ka k kak pa laka ka apna la pa
it is a nice app and very beautiful
good about train enquiry for peoples
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW