Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Kkde Jind Passenger 54039 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KKDE
12:25
Kurukshetra Jn
3hr 15min
18 Stops
JIND
15:40
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kkde Jind Passenger 54039 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kkde Jind Passenger 54039. Check Kkde Jind Passenger 54039 seat availability from Kurukshetra Jn station to Jind Jn station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR30
December 2023
Mon, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 11 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JIND
KKDE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration3hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kkde Jind Passenger 54039 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54039 Kkde Jind Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kurukshetra Jn station and ends at Jind Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kurukshetra Jn and Jind Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KKDEKurukshetra Jnstarts12:25-0111On Time
TNDEThanesar City12:3312:341min3 km111On Time
PDSPindarsi12:4712:481min16 km111On Time
PBJMPbnwa Jasmhndar12:5412:551min21 km111On Time
PHWRPehowa Road13:0113:021min25 km111On Time
TIKTik13:1413:151min35 km111On Time
GXGGeong13:2313:241min42 km111On Time
NKLENew Kaithal Halt13:3113:321min46 km111On Time
KLEKaithal13:3613:371min49 km111On Time
QTPQuatabpur13:4713:481min55 km111On Time
SJMSajuma13:5613:571min61 km111On Time
KIYKalayat14:0914:112min70 km111On Time
GRZGurthuri14:3114:321min78 km111On Time
NRWNarwana Jn14:4714:503min86 km-11On Time
GSOGhaso15:0015:011min93 km-11On Time
UCAUchana15:1015:111min101 km-11On Time
GNBAGaon Baroda15:1715:181min106 km-11On Time
BZOBarsola15:2415:251min112 km211On Time
JINDJind Jn15:40ends-120 km311On Time

Kkde Jind Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Today
04-12-2023
Tomorrow
05-12-2023
0006
06-12-2023
Yet to start from Kurukshetra Jn at 12:25
Refresh
Updated 3590hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurukshetra Jn
-
Source
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
Source
Thanesar City
3 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1min
Pindarsi
16 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Pbnwa Jasmhndar
20 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Pehowa Road
25 km
13:01
13:01
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
1min
Tik
34 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Geong
41 km
13:23
13:23
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
1min
New Kaithal Halt
46 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
1min
Kaithal
48 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
Quatabpur
55 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
1min
Sajuma
61 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
Kalayat
69 km
14:09
14:09
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
2min
Gurthuri
78 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
Narwana Jn
86 km
14:47
14:47
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
3min
Ghaso
93 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
Uchana
101 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
Gaon Baroda
106 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Barsola
112 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Jind Jn
120 km
15:40
15:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kkde Jind Passenger 54039 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kkde Jind Passenger - 54039 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kurukshetra Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kkde Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKkde Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kkde Jind Passenger 54039 Train Information

Kkde Jind Passenger (54039) train runs from Kurukshetra Jn to Jind Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on 54039 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kkde Jind Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Kurukshetra to Jind Trains Seat Availability
Kurukshetra to Jind Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kurukshetra to Jind