Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Jind Kkde Passenger 54042 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JIND
13:05
Jind Jn
3hr 5min
17 Stops
KKDE
16:10
Kurukshetra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jind Kkde Passenger 54042 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KKDE
JIND
-
-
-

Jind Kkde Passenger 54042 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54042 Jind Kkde Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jind Jn station and ends at Kurukshetra Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jind Jn and Kurukshetra Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JINDJind Jnstarts13:05-0-11On Time
BZOBarsola13:1313:141min8 km111On Time
UCAUchana13:2813:291min19 km-11On Time
GSOGhaso13:3713:381min27 km-11On Time
NRWNarwana Jn13:5013:533min34 km-11On Time
GRZGurthuri14:0214:031min42 km111On Time
KIYKalayat14:1514:161min50 km111On Time
SJMSajuma14:2714:281min59 km111On Time
QTPQuatabpur14:3614:371min65 km111On Time
KLEKaithal14:4514:461min71 km111On Time
NKLENew Kaithal Halt14:5214:531min74 km111On Time
GXGGeong15:0015:011min79 km111On Time
TIKTik15:0915:101min85 km111On Time
PHWRPehowa Road15:2115:221min95 km111On Time
PBJMPbnwa Jasmhndar15:2915:301min99 km111On Time
PDSPindarsi15:3615:371min104 km111On Time
TNDEThanesar City15:5015:511min117 km111On Time
KKDEKurukshetra Jn16:10ends-120 km311On Time

Jind Kkde Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
13:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Barsola
8 km
13:13
13:14
Cancelled
-
-
Uchana
18 km
13:28
13:29
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaso
26 km
13:37
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
Narwana Jn
33 km
13:50
13:53
Cancelled
-
-
GURTHURI
42 km
14:02
14:03
Cancelled
-
-
KALAYAT
50 km
14:15
14:16
Cancelled
-
-
SAJUMA
58 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
QUATABPUR
64 km
14:36
14:37
Cancelled
-
-
KAITHAL
71 km
14:45
14:46
Cancelled
-
-
New Kaithal Halt
73 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
GEONG
78 km
15:00
15:01
Cancelled
-
-
TIK
85 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pehowa Road
94 km
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
-
-
Pbnwa Jasmhndar
99 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
PINDARSI
103 km
15:36
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
THANESAR CITY
116 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
-
Kurukshetra Jn
120 km
16:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jind Kkde Passenger 54042 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jind Kkde Passenger - 54042 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jind Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jind Kkde Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJind Kkde Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jind Kkde Passenger 54042 Train Information

Jind Kkde Passenger (54042) train runs from Jind Jn to Kurukshetra Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on 54042 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jind Kkde Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jind Kkde Passenger 54042 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it will be good after upgrading double line
WRITE A REVIEW