2.5

54042

Jind Kkde Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JIND
13:05
Jind Jn
3hr 5min
17 Stops
KKDE
16:10
Kurukshetra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54042 - Jind Kkde Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JIND
KKDE
-
-

Jind Kkde Passenger Schedule

The 54042 - Jind Kkde Passenger runs from JIND (Jind Jn) to KKDE (Kurukshetra Jn). Jind Kkde Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 54042 passenger train departs from Jind Jn at 01:05 hrs and arrives at Kurukshetra Jn at 04:10 hrs. The total running duration of 54042 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jind Kkde Passenger - 54042 schedule, Jind Kkde Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54042 - Jind Kkde Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JINDJind Jnstarts13:05-0-11On Time
BZOBarsola13:1313:141min8 km1119min
UCAUchana13:2813:291min19 km-117min
GSOGhaso13:3713:381min27 km-119min
NRWNarwana Jn13:5013:533min34 km-117min
GRZGurthuri14:0214:031min42 km11112min
KIYKalayat14:1514:161min50 km11117min
SJMSajuma14:2714:281min59 km11121min
QTPQuatabpur14:3614:371min65 km11121min
KLEKaithal14:4514:461min71 km11120min
NKLENew Kaithal Halt14:5214:531min74 km11122min
GXGGeong15:0015:011min79 km11122min
TIKTik15:0915:101min85 km11122min
PHWRPehowa Road15:2115:221min95 km11123min
PBJMPbnwa Jasmhndar15:2915:301min99 km11123min
PDSPindarsi15:3615:371min104 km11123min
TNDEThanesar City15:5015:511min117 km11123min
KKDEKurukshetra Jn16:10ends-120 km31121min

Jind Kkde Passenger - 54042 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jind Kkde Passenger - 54042 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-07-2019
Saturday
13-07-2019
Sunday
14-07-2019
Yesterday
15-07-2019
Today
16-07-2019
Tomorrow
17-07-2019
Thursday
18-07-2019
Yet to start from Jind Jn at 13:05
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
Source
Barsola
8 km
13:13
13:13
13:14
13:14
On Time
1
1min
Uchana
19 km
13:28
13:28
13:29
13:29
On Time
1
1min
Ghaso
27 km
13:37
13:37
13:38
13:38
On Time
1
1min
Narwana Jn
34 km
13:50
13:50
13:53
13:53
On Time
2
3min
GURTHURI
42 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
1min
KALAYAT
50 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
SAJUMA
59 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
QUATABPUR
65 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
KAITHAL
71 km
14:45
14:45
14:46
14:46
On Time
1
1min
New Kaithal Halt
75 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
GEONG
78 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
TIK
85 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Pehowa Road
95 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
3
1min
Pbnwa Jasmhndar
99 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
PINDARSI
104 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
THANESAR CITY
117 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Kurukshetra Jn
120 km
16:10
16:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jind Kkde Passenger

Jind Kkde Passenger - 54042 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jind Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jind Kkde Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJind Kkde Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jind Kkde Passenger - 54042

The Jind Kkde Passenger - 54042 train runs from JIND (Jind Jn) to KKDE (Kurukshetra Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Jind Jn to Kurukshetra Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check Jind Kkde Passenger - 54042 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54042 route map. You can also check how to reach Jind to Kurukshetra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jind Kkde Passenger

2.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it will be good after upgrading double line
WRITE A REVIEW