Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

54045

Jind Fzr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JIND
03:25
Jind Jn
9hr 15min
33 Stops
FZR
12:40
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54045 - Jind Fzr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
JIND
FZR
-
-

Jind Fzr Passenger Schedule

The 54045 - Jind Fzr Passenger runs from JIND (Jind Jn) to FZR (Firozpur Cant). Jind Fzr Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 54045 passenger train departs from Jind Jn at 03:25 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 54045 train is 9hr 15min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jind Fzr Passenger - 54045 schedule, Jind Fzr Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54045 - Jind Fzr Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JINDJind Jnstarts03:25-0-11On Time
BZOBarsola03:3303:341min8 km111On Time
UCAUchana03:4703:481min19 km-11On Time
GSOGhaso03:5703:581min27 km-11On Time
NRWNarwana Jn04:0604:071min34 km-11On Time
DHYDharodi04:1904:201min42 km-11On Time
DTNDhamtan Sahib04:2804:291min49 km111On Time
KLWNKalwan04:3504:361min53 km-11On Time
TUNTohana04:4304:441min60 km111On Time
HMQHimmatpura04:5004:511min64 km-11On Time
JHLJakhal Jn05:1005:2515min72 km111On Time
KAGRKagangarh05:3305:341min80 km-11On Time
BRZBareta05:4005:411min86 km-11On Time
DTWDatewas05:4905:501min94 km-11On Time
BLZBudhlada05:5705:581min101 km-11On Time
NPXNarindarpura06:0606:071min109 km-11On Time
MSZMansa06:1606:171min117 km111On Time
SSZSadda Singhwala06:2706:281min126 km111On Time
KTKLKotli Kalan06:3306:341min129 km-11On Time
MAURMaur06:4106:421min136 km-11On Time
MASKMaisar Khana06:5106:521min144 km211On Time
KTFKot Fatteh07:0007:011min152 km-11On Time
KZWKatar Singhwala07:1007:111min160 km111On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn07:5510:252hr 30min170 km311On Time
GNAGoneana B Jagta10:3610:382min182 km-11On Time
CBXChand Bhan10:4610:482min189 km111On Time
GJUTGangsar Jaitu10:5610:582min196 km-11On Time
RLSRmna Albel Sngh11:0611:082min204 km111On Time
KKPKot Kapura11:1811:235min213 km111On Time
GZSGz Sandhwan11:2811:302min217 km111On Time
FDKFaridkot11:5111:532min225 km-11On Time
GHAGolehwala12:0412:062min239 km111On Time
KBUKasu Begu12:1612:171min247 km111On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant12:40ends-258 km111On Time

Jind Fzr Passenger - 54045 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jind Fzr Passenger - 54045 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-03-2020
Monday
30-03-2020
Tuesday
31-03-2020
Yesterday
01-04-2020
Today
02-04-2020
Tomorrow
03-04-2020
Saturday
04-04-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
03:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Barsola
8 km
03:33
03:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Uchana
19 km
03:47
03:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghaso
27 km
03:57
03:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Narwana Jn
34 km
04:06
04:07
Cancelled
-
1min
DHARODI
41 km
04:19
04:20
Cancelled
-
1min
DHAMTAN SAHIB
49 km
04:28
04:29
Cancelled
-
1min
KALWAN
53 km
04:35
04:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Tohana
60 km
04:43
04:44
Cancelled
-
1min
HIMMATPURA
64 km
04:50
04:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Jakhal Jn
72 km
05:10
05:25
Cancelled
-
15min
KAGANGARH
80 km
05:33
05:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Bareta
86 km
05:40
05:41
Cancelled
-
1min
DATEWAS
94 km
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Budhlada
101 km
05:57
05:58
Cancelled
-
1min
NARINDARPURA
109 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Mansa
117 km
06:16
06:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Sadda Singhwala
126 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Kotli Kalan
129 km
06:33
06:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Maur
136 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Maisar Khana
144 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Kot Fatteh
152 km
07:00
07:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Katar Singhwala
161 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhatinda Jn
170 km
07:55
10:25
Cancelled
-
150min
Goneana B Jagta
182 km
10:36
10:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Chand Bhan
189 km
10:46
10:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Gangsar Jaitu
196 km
10:56
10:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Rmna Albel Sngh
204 km
11:06
11:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Kot Kapura
212 km
11:18
11:23
Cancelled
-
5min
Gz Sandhwan
217 km
11:28
11:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Faridkot
225 km
11:51
11:53
Cancelled
-
2min
GOLEHWALA
238 km
12:04
12:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Kasu Begu
248 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Firozpur Cant
257 km
12:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jind Fzr Passenger

Jind Fzr Passenger - 54045 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jind Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jind Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJind Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jind Fzr Passenger - 54045

The Jind Fzr Passenger - 54045 train runs from JIND (Jind Jn) to FZR (Firozpur Cant) 7 of week. It is a popular Jind Jn to Firozpur Cant - passenger train and covers a distance of about 258 km. You can check Jind Fzr Passenger - 54045 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54045 route map. You can also check how to reach Jind to Firozpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jind Fzr Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN