3.3

54045

Jind Fzr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JIND
03:25
Jind Jn
9hr 10min
33 Stops
FZR
12:35
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54045 - Jind Fzr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
JIND
FZR
-
-

Jind Fzr Passenger Schedule

The 54045 - Jind Fzr Passenger runs from JIND (Jind Jn) to FZR (Firozpur Cant). Jind Fzr Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Jind Fzr Passenger train departs from Jind Jn at 03:25 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of 54045 train is 9hr 10min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jind Fzr Passenger - 54045 schedule, Jind Fzr Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54045 - Jind Fzr Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JINDJind Jnstarts03:25-0-11On Time
BZOBarsola03:3403:351min8 km1114min
UCAUchana03:4703:481min19 km-119min
GSOGhaso03:5603:571min27 km-119min
NRWNarwana Jn04:0704:081min34 km-118min
DHYDharodi04:2004:211min42 km-116min
DTNDhamtan Sahib04:2804:291min49 km1115min
KLWNKalwan04:3404:351min53 km1115min
TUNTohana04:4304:441min60 km1116min
HMQHimmatpura04:5304:541min64 km-117min
JHLJakhal Jn05:1505:2510min72 km1111min
KAGRKagangarh05:3505:361min80 km-11
BRZBareta05:4105:421min86 km1111min
DTWDatewas05:5005:511min94 km-111min
BLZBudhlada05:5806:002min101 km-112min
NPXNarindarpura06:0806:091min109 km-112min
MSZMansa06:1706:181min117 km1114min
SSZSadda Singhwala06:3006:311min126 km1115min
KTKLKotli Kalan06:3706:381min129 km-117min
MAURMaur06:4706:481min136 km-116min
MASKMaisar Khana06:5506:561min144 km2119min
KTFKot Fatteh07:0507:061min152 km-119min
KZWKatar Singhwala07:1407:151min160 km11110min
BTIBhatinda Jn07:5510:252hr 30min170 km311On Time
GNAGoneana B Jagta10:3610:382min182 km-117min
CBXChand Bhan10:4610:482min189 km1118min
GJUTGangsar Jaitu10:5610:582min196 km-119min
RLSRmna Albel Sngh11:0611:082min204 km1119min
KKPKot Kapura11:1811:235min213 km1118min
GZSGz Sandhwan11:2811:302min217 km1119min
FDKFaridkot11:3911:412min225 km-1112min
GHAGolehwala11:5812:002min239 km1118min
KBUKasu Begu12:1012:111min247 km1119min
FZRFirozpur Cant12:35ends-258 km3112min

Jind Fzr Passenger - 54045 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jind Fzr Passenger - 54045 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-06-2019
Friday
14-06-2019
Saturday
15-06-2019
Yesterday
16-06-2019
Today
17-06-2019
Tomorrow
18-06-2019
Wednesday
19-06-2019
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Firozpur Cant at 12:45
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
Source
Barsola
8 km
03:38
03:34
03:40
03:35
5min
-
2min
Uchana
19 km
03:51
03:47
03:52
03:48
4min
-
1min
Ghaso
27 km
04:00
03:56
04:01
03:57
4min
-
1min
Narwana Jn
34 km
04:09
04:07
04:10
04:08
2min
-
1min
DHARODI
41 km
04:22
04:20
04:23
04:21
2min
-
1min
DHAMTAN SAHIB
49 km
04:30
04:28
04:31
04:29
2min
-
1min
KALWAN
53 km
04:36
04:34
04:37
04:35
2min
-
1min
Tohana
60 km
04:40
04:43
04:44
04:44
On Time
-
4min
HIMMATPURA
64 km
04:52
04:53
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
72 km
05:05
05:15
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
20min
KAGANGARH
80 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
1min
Bareta
86 km
05:43
05:41
05:44
05:42
2min
-
1min
DATEWAS
94 km
05:52
05:50
05:53
05:51
2min
-
1min
Budhlada
101 km
06:01
05:58
06:02
06:00
2min
-
1min
NARINDARPURA
109 km
06:11
06:08
06:12
06:09
3min
-
1min
Mansa
117 km
06:21
06:17
06:23
06:18
5min
-
2min
Sadda Singhwala
126 km
06:36
06:30
06:37
06:31
6min
-
1min
Kotli Kalan
129 km
06:43
06:37
06:44
06:38
6min
-
1min
Maur
136 km
06:54
06:47
06:56
06:48
8min
-
2min
Maisar Khana
144 km
07:04
06:55
07:05
06:56
9min
-
1min
Kot Fatteh
152 km
07:16
07:05
07:17
07:06
11min
-
1min
Katar Singhwala
161 km
07:27
07:14
07:28
07:15
13min
-
1min
Bhatinda Jn
170 km
07:43
07:55
10:26
10:25
1min
3
163min
Goneana B Jagta
182 km
10:42
10:36
10:44
10:38
6min
-
2min
Chand Bhan
189 km
10:52
10:46
10:54
10:48
6min
-
2min
Gangsar Jaitu
196 km
11:02
10:56
11:04
10:58
6min
-
2min
Rmna Albel Sngh
204 km
11:11
11:06
11:13
11:08
5min
-
2min
Kot Kapura
212 km
11:24
11:18
11:32
11:23
9min
-
8min
Gz Sandhwan
217 km
11:38
11:28
11:39
11:30
9min
-
1min
Faridkot
225 km
11:47
11:39
11:49
11:41
8min
-
2min
GOLEHWALA
238 km
12:02
11:58
12:24
12:00
24min
-
22min
Kasu Begu
248 km
12:31
12:10
12:32
12:11
21min
-
1min
Firozpur Cant
257 km
12:45
12:35
Destination
10min
1
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jind Fzr Passenger

Jind Fzr Passenger - 54045 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jind Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jind Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJind Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jind Fzr Passenger - 54045

The Jind Fzr Passenger - 54045 train runs from JIND (Jind Jn) to FZR (Firozpur Cant) 7 of week. It is a popular Jind Jn to Firozpur Cant train and covers a distance of about 258 km. You can check Jind Fzr Passenger - 54045 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54045 route map. You can also check how to reach Jind to Firozpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Jind Fzr Passenger

3.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
keeping money in your mind and even u want to have a journey less than rs.30, quiet satisfactory
This is a cheap passanger train but facility is poor in this train .
train on time but not clean
This is a cheap passanger train but facility is poor in this train .
WRITE A REVIEW