Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Jind Fzr Passenger 54045 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JIND
03:25
Jind Jn
9hr 15min
33 Stops
FZR
12:40
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jind Fzr Passenger 54045 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
FZR
JIND
-
-
-

Jind Fzr Passenger 54045 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jind Fzr Passenger - 54045 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jind Fzr Passenger 54045 runs from Jind Jn to Firozpur Cant, 7 days. The Jind Fzr Passenger 54045 passenger departs from Jind Jn at 03:25 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of Jind Fzr Passenger train is 9hr 15min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jind Fzr Passenger - 54045 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jind Fzr Passenger has the longest halt time at Bhatinda Jn, a maximum of 2hr 30min. Book train tickets for Jind Fzr Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JINDJind Jnstarts03:25-0-11On Time
BZOBarsola03:3303:341min8 km111On Time
UCAUchana03:4703:481min19 km-11On Time
GSOGhaso03:5703:581min27 km-11On Time
NRWNarwana Jn04:0604:071min34 km-11On Time
DHYDharodi04:1904:201min42 km-11On Time
DTNDhamtan Sahib04:2804:291min49 km111On Time
KLWNKalwan04:3504:361min53 km-11On Time
TUNTohana04:4304:441min60 km111On Time
HMQHimmatpura04:5004:511min64 km-11On Time
JHLJakhal Jn05:1005:2515min72 km111On Time
KAGRKagangarh05:3305:341min80 km-11On Time
BRZBareta05:4005:411min86 km-11On Time
DTWDatewas05:4905:501min94 km-11On Time
BLZBudhlada05:5705:581min101 km211On Time
NPXNarindarpura06:0606:071min109 km-11On Time
MSZMansa06:1606:171min117 km111On Time
SSZSadda Singhwala06:2706:281min126 km111On Time
KTKLKotli Kalan06:3306:341min129 km-11On Time
MAURMaur06:4106:421min136 km-11On Time
MASKMaisar Khana06:5106:521min144 km211On Time
KTFKot Fatteh07:0007:011min152 km-11On Time
KZWKatar Singhwala07:1007:111min160 km111On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn07:5510:252hr 30min170 km311On Time
GNAGoneana B Jagta10:3610:382min182 km-11On Time
CBXChand Bhan10:4610:482min189 km111On Time
GJUTGangsar Jaitu10:5610:582min196 km-11On Time
RLSRmna Albel Sngh11:0611:082min204 km111On Time
KKPKot Kapura11:1811:235min213 km111On Time
GZSGz Sandhwan11:2811:302min217 km111On Time
FDKFaridkot11:5111:532min225 km-11On Time
GHAGolehwala12:0412:062min239 km111On Time
KBUKasu Begu12:1612:171min247 km111On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant12:40ends-258 km111On Time

Jind Fzr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
03:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Barsola
8 km
03:33
03:34
Cancelled
-
-
Uchana
18 km
03:47
03:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaso
26 km
03:57
03:58
Cancelled
-
-
Narwana Jn
33 km
04:06
04:07
Cancelled
-
-
DHARODI
41 km
04:19
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
DHAMTAN SAHIB
48 km
04:28
04:29
Cancelled
-
-
KALWAN
52 km
04:35
04:36
Cancelled
-
-
Tohana
59 km
04:43
04:44
Cancelled
-
-
HIMMATPURA
64 km
04:50
04:51
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhal Jn
72 km
05:10
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
KAGANGARH
80 km
05:33
05:34
Cancelled
-
-
Bareta
85 km
05:40
05:41
Cancelled
-
-
DATEWAS
93 km
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Budhlada
101 km
05:57
05:58
Cancelled
-
-
NARINDARPURA
109 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
-
-
Mansa
117 km
06:16
06:17
Cancelled
-
-
Sadda Singhwala
125 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kotli Kalan
128 km
06:33
06:34
Cancelled
-
-
Maur
136 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Maisar Khana
144 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kot Fatteh
151 km
07:00
07:01
Cancelled
-
-
Katar Singhwala
160 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatinda Jn
169 km
07:55
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Goneana B Jagta
182 km
10:36
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
Chand Bhan
189 km
10:46
10:48
Cancelled
-
-
Gangsar Jaitu
196 km
10:56
10:58
Cancelled
-
-
Rmna Albel Sngh
204 km
11:06
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
Kot Kapura
212 km
11:18
11:23
Cancelled
-
-
Gz Sandhwan
216 km
11:28
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Faridkot
225 km
11:51
11:53
Cancelled
-
-
GOLEHWALA
238 km
12:04
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
Kasu Begu
246 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
Firozpur Cant
257 km
12:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jind Fzr Passenger 54045 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jind Fzr Passenger - 54045 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jind Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jind Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJind Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jind Fzr Passenger 54045 Train Information

Jind Fzr Passenger (54045) train runs from Jind Jn to Firozpur Cant. This passenger train covers a distance of about 258 km. The fare classes on 54045 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jind Fzr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jind Fzr Passenger 54045 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
keeping money in your mind and even u want to have a journey less than rs.30, quiet satisfactory
This is a cheap passanger train but facility is poor in this train .
train on time but not clean
This is a cheap passanger train but facility is poor in this train .
WRITE A REVIEW