Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

54046 Fzr Jind Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
14:30
Firozpur Cant
7hr 40min
35 Stops
JIND
22:10
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54046 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
JIND
FZR
-
-
-

54046 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Fzr Jind Passenger - 54046 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 54046 - Fzr Jind Passenger runs from Firozpur Cant to Jind Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54046 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Jind Jn at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 54046 train is 7hr 40min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Fzr Jind Passenger - 54046 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Bhatinda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 45min. Book train tickets for Fzr Jind Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts14:30-0111On Time
KBUKasu Begu14:4014:411min11 km111On Time
GHAGolehwala14:5014:511min19 km111On Time
PKZPpli Pkhi Kalan15:0015:011min26 km-11On Time
FDKFaridkot15:0715:092min32 km-11On Time
GZSGz Sandhwan15:1815:202min41 km111On Time
KKPKot Kapura15:2715:303min45 km111On Time
RLSRmna Albel Sngh15:3615:371min54 km111On Time
AJTMAjitgill Matta15:4315:441min57 km111On Time
GJUTGangsar Jaitu15:4815:502min61 km-11On Time
CBXChand Bhan15:5816:002min68 km111On Time
GNAGoneana B Jagta16:0816:102min76 km-11On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn16:4517:3045min88 km311On Time
KZWKatar Singhwala17:4017:422min97 km211On Time
KTFKot Fatteh17:5117:532min106 km-11On Time
MASKMaisar Khana18:0118:032min113 km111On Time
MAURMaur18:1218:142min122 km-11On Time
KTKLKotli Kalan18:2318:241min129 km-11On Time
SSZSadda Singhwala18:2818:302min132 km111On Time
MSZMansa18:4018:411min140 km211On Time
NPXNarindarpura18:5318:552min149 km-11On Time
BLZBudhlada19:0419:051min156 km111On Time
DTWDatewas19:1419:151min164 km-11On Time
BRZBareta19:2219:231min172 km-11On Time
KAGRKagangarh19:3119:321min178 km-11On Time
JHLJakhal Jn19:5520:3035min186 km211On Time
HMQHimmatpura20:3820:391min194 km-11On Time
TUNTohana20:4520:461min198 km211On Time
KLWNKalwan20:5420:551min205 km-11On Time
DTNDhamtan Sahib21:0021:011min209 km211On Time
DHYDharodi21:0921:101min216 km-11On Time
NRWNarwana Jn21:1921:212min224 km-11On Time
GSOGhaso21:2821:291min231 km-11On Time
UCAUchana21:3821:391min239 km-11On Time
BZOBarsola21:5221:531min250 km111On Time
JINDJind Jn22:10ends-258 km211On Time

54046 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yesterday
07-12-2021
Today
08-12-2021
Tomorrow
09-12-2021
Friday
10-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
14:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Kasu Begu
11 km
14:40
14:41
Cancelled
-
-
GOLEHWALA
18 km
14:50
14:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ppli Pkhi Kalan
26 km
15:00
15:01
Cancelled
-
-
Faridkot
32 km
15:07
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
Gz Sandhwan
40 km
15:18
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kot Kapura
45 km
15:27
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Rmna Albel Sngh
53 km
15:36
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
AJITGILL MATTA
56 km
15:43
15:44
Cancelled
-
-
Gangsar Jaitu
61 km
15:48
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Chand Bhan
68 km
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Goneana B Jagta
75 km
16:08
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatinda Jn
87 km
16:45
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Katar Singhwala
97 km
17:40
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kot Fatteh
106 km
17:51
17:53
Cancelled
-
-
Maisar Khana
113 km
18:01
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Maur
121 km
18:12
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
Kotli Kalan
128 km
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
Sadda Singhwala
131 km
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mansa
140 km
18:40
18:41
Cancelled
-
-
NARINDARPURA
148 km
18:53
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Budhlada
156 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
DATEWAS
164 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bareta
171 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
KAGANGARH
177 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhal Jn
185 km
19:55
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
HIMMATPURA
193 km
20:38
20:39
Cancelled
-
-
Tohana
197 km
20:45
20:46
Cancelled
-
-
KALWAN
204 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
DHAMTAN SAHIB
209 km
21:00
21:01
Cancelled
-
-
DHARODI
216 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Narwana Jn
223 km
21:19
21:21
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaso
231 km
21:28
21:29
Cancelled
-
-
Uchana
239 km
21:38
21:39
Cancelled
-
-
Barsola
249 km
21:52
21:53
Cancelled
-
-
Jind Jn
257 km
22:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54046 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fzr Jind Passenger - 54046 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fzr Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFzr Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fzr Jind Passenger (54046) Train

Fzr Jind Passenger (54046) is a popular Firozpur Cant to Jind Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 258 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

54046 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good good good good good good
nice one this train nice jhhgfcccftyggcffdddujhfdddddddggff
i love ferozepur cantt mahesh sapra
thanks for the train station be good
Good job and very nice travel
WRITE A REVIEW