2.7

54055

Mb Dli Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MB
15:50
Moradabad
5hr
25 Stops
DLI
20:50
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54055 - Mb Dli Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MB
DLI
-
-

Mb Dli Passenger Schedule

The 54055 - Mb Dli Passenger runs from MB (Moradabad) to DLI (Old Delhi). Mb Dli Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 54055 passenger train departs from Moradabad at 03:50 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 54055 train is 5hr , stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mb Dli Passenger - 54055 schedule, Mb Dli Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54055 - Mb Dli Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBMoradabadstarts15:50-0511On Time
LDPLodipur Bishnpr16:0316:041min7 km-111hr 47min
HKPHakimpur16:1216:131min12 km-111hr 49min
CKLTChak Kali Lait16:2116:221min17 km-111hr 54min
KIVKaialsa16:2916:301min22 km-111hr 52min
AMROAmroha16:3716:392min31 km2112hr 5min
KFPRKafurpur16:5216:531min42 km-112hr 11min
MHHRMahesra17:0017:011min46 km-112hr 12min
GJLGajraula Jn17:1117:132min53 km-112hr 12min
KHEKankather17:2217:231min61 km-112hr 12min
GGBGarhmuktesar Br17:3217:331min67 km1112hr 17min
GMSGarhmuktesar17:4117:432min74 km-112hr 17min
SMBLSimbhooli17:5117:532min84 km-112hr 19min
QXRKuchesar Road18:0318:041min91 km-112hr 18min
BBOBabugarh18:1218:131min96 km-112hr 26min
HPUHapur18:2518:305min104 km1112hr 34min
KKMBKastla Kasambad18:3818:391min111 km-112hr 36min
PKWPilkhua18:4518:472min115 km1112hr 36min
DSDasna19:0619:071min128 km1112hr 30min
AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar19:1319:141min131 km-112hr 51min
MFHMahrauli19:2819:291min134 km-112hr 43min
GZBGhaziabad19:4519:472min141 km-112hr 52min
SBBSahibabad19:5619:571min148 km2112hr 54min
VVBViveka Vihar20:0220:031min152 km1112hr 55min
DSADelhi Shahdara20:0920:101min155 km4112hr 56min
DLIOld Delhi20:50ends-161 km7112hr 46min

Mb Dli Passenger - 54055 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mb Dli Passenger - 54055 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-01-2020
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Thursday
16-01-2020
Yesterday
17-01-2020
Today
18-01-2020
Tomorrow
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yet to start from Moradabad at 15:50
Refresh
Updated 2hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Moradabad
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
4
Source
Lodipur Bishnpr
7 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
1
1min
Hakimpur
12 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
2
1min
CHAK KALI LAIT
17 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
KAIALSA
22 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
2
1min
Amroha
30 km
16:37
16:37
16:39
16:39
On Time
2
2min
KAFURPUR
42 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
1
1min
MAHESRA
46 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
1
1min
Gajraula Jn
53 km
17:11
17:11
17:13
17:13
On Time
2
2min
KANKATHER
61 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
2
1min
Garhmuktesar BR
67 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Garhmuktesar
74 km
17:41
17:41
17:43
17:43
On Time
2
2min
Simbhooli
84 km
17:51
17:51
17:53
17:53
On Time
1
2min
Kuchesar Road
91 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
1
1min
Babugarh
96 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
1
1min
Hapur
104 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
1
5min
KASTLA KASAMBAD
110 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
Pilkhua
115 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
1
2min
Dasna
128 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
1
1min
ADHYATMIK NAGAR
131 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
MAHRAULI
134 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
2
1min
Ghaziabad
141 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
3
2min
Sahibabad
148 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
1
1min
Viveka Vihar
152 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Shahdara
155 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
4
1min
Old Delhi
161 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
13
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mb Dli Passenger

Mb Dli Passenger - 54055 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Moradabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mb Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMb Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mb Dli Passenger - 54055

The Mb Dli Passenger - 54055 train runs from MB (Moradabad) to DLI (Old Delhi) 7 of week. It is a popular Moradabad to Old Delhi - passenger train and covers a distance of about 161 km. You can check Mb Dli Passenger - 54055 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54055 route map. You can also check how to reach Moradabad to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mb Dli Passenger

2.7
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ghatiya train always late
it's very not comfortable
Best Travel On This Trnd very useful train for poor mans
TRAIN MAIN STATION PAR KISI BHI KARMIC NE SAFAI NAHI KI NA HI TIME PR HAI.1600HRS PAR JANE KA TIME HAI LAKIN 1610PAR TO AYE .PLEASE TIME AUR SAFAI KA DHAYAN DE KAR KARVAYE.THANKS
good information very nice application and good information
Best Travel On This Train And very useful train for poor mans
The app is so very nice travel
Good train on this journey
Best Travel On This Train And very useful train for poor mans
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW