Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Mb Dli Passenger 54055 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MB
15:50
Moradabad
5hr
25 Stops
DLI
20:50
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mb Dli Passenger 54055 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DLI
MB
-
-
-

Mb Dli Passenger 54055 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mb Dli Passenger - 54055 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mb Dli Passenger 54055 runs from Moradabad to Old Delhi, 7 days. The Mb Dli Passenger 54055 passenger departs from Moradabad at 03:50 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of Mb Dli Passenger train is 5hr , stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mb Dli Passenger - 54055 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mb Dli Passenger has the longest halt time at Hapur, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Mb Dli Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBMoradabadstarts15:50-0511On Time
LDPLodipur Bishnpr16:0316:041min7 km-11On Time
HKPHakimpur16:1216:131min12 km-11On Time
CKLTChak Kali Lait16:2116:221min17 km-11On Time
KIVKaialsa16:2916:301min22 km-11On Time
AMROAmroha16:3716:392min31 km211On Time
KFPRKafurpur16:5216:531min42 km-11On Time
MHHRMahesra17:0017:011min46 km-11On Time
GJLGajraula Jn17:1117:132min53 km-11On Time
KHEKankather17:2217:231min61 km-11On Time
GGBGarhmuktesar Br17:3217:331min67 km111On Time
GMSGarhmuktesar17:4117:432min74 km211On Time
SMBLSimbhooli17:5117:532min84 km-11On Time
QXRKuchesar Road18:0318:041min91 km-11On Time
BBOBabugarh18:1218:131min96 km-11On Time
HPUHapur18:2518:305min104 km111On Time
KKMBKastla Kasambad18:3818:391min111 km-11On Time
PKWPilkhua18:4518:472min115 km111On Time
DSDasna19:0619:071min128 km111On Time
AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar19:1319:141min131 km-11On Time
MFHMahrauli19:2819:291min134 km-11On Time
GZBGhaziabad19:4519:472min141 km-11On Time
SBBSahibabad19:5619:571min148 km211On Time
VVBViveka Vihar20:0220:031min152 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara20:0920:101min155 km411On Time
DLIOld Delhi20:50ends-161 km711On Time

Mb Dli Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Moradabad
-
Source
15:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Lodipur Bishnpr
-
16:03
16:04
Cancelled
-
-
Hakimpur
-
16:12
16:13
Cancelled
-
-
CHAK KALI LAIT
-
16:21
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
KAIALSA
-
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Amroha
-
16:37
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
KAFURPUR
-
16:52
16:53
Cancelled
-
-
MAHESRA
-
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Gajraula Jn
-
17:11
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
KANKATHER
-
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
-
-
Garhmuktesar BR
-
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Garhmuktesar
-
17:41
17:43
Cancelled
-
-
Simbhooli
-
17:51
17:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kuchesar Road
-
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
Babugarh
-
18:12
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
Hapur
-
18:25
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
KASTLA KASAMBAD
-
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
-
-
Pilkhua
-
18:45
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Dasna
-
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
ADHYATMIK NAGAR
-
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
MAHRAULI
-
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
-
19:45
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibabad
-
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
-
Viveka Vihar
-
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
-
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
-
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mb Dli Passenger 54055 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mb Dli Passenger - 54055 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Moradabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mb Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMb Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mb Dli Passenger 54055 Train Information

Mb Dli Passenger (54055) train runs from Moradabad to Old Delhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 161 km. The fare classes on 54055 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mb Dli Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mb Dli Passenger 54055 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ghatiya train always late
it's very not comfortable
Best Travel On This Trnd very useful train for poor mans
TRAIN MAIN STATION PAR KISI BHI KARMIC NE SAFAI NAHI KI NA HI TIME PR HAI.1600HRS PAR JANE KA TIME HAI LAKIN 1610PAR TO AYE .PLEASE TIME AUR SAFAI KA DHAYAN DE KAR KARVAYE.THANKS
good information very nice application and good information
Best Travel On This Train And very useful train for poor mans
The app is so very nice travel
Good train on this journey
Best Travel On This Train And very useful train for poor mans
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW