more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

54232

Lko Fd Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
04:10
Lucknow Nr
4hr 45min
17 Stops
FD
08:55
Faizabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54232 - Lko Fd Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
LKO
FD
-
-

Lko Fd Passenger Schedule

54232 - Lko Fd Passenger runs from Lucknow Nr to Faizabad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54232 passenger train departs from Lucknow Nr at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Faizabad Jn at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 54232 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Lko Fd Passenger - 54232 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Lko Fd Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts04:10-0811On Time
MLMalhour04:3004:311min12 km111On Time
JRRJugaur04:5104:521min18 km111On Time
SFHSafedabad05:0305:041min21 km-11On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn05:1505:172min28 km211On Time
RESRasull05:2905:301min36 km-11On Time
SGJSafdarganj05:4005:411min47 km211On Time
SYKSaidkhanpur06:0306:041min57 km-11On Time
DYDDaryabad06:1406:151min67 km111On Time
PTHPatranga06:2506:261min75 km111On Time
RZNRauzagaon06:3606:371min84 km111On Time
RDLRudauli06:4506:461min90 km111On Time
GMUGauriyamau06:5306:541min95 km111On Time
BNMBaragaon07:0107:021min99 km111On Time
DELODeorakot07:1007:111min105 km111On Time
SLWSohwal07:2007:211min113 km-11On Time
SLRPSalarpur07:3407:351min120 km111On Time
FDFaizabad Jn08:55ends-128 km-11On Time

Lko Fd Passenger - 54232 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lko Fd Passenger - 54232 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
Friday
05-03-2021
Yesterday
06-03-2021
Today
07-03-2021
Tomorrow
08-03-2021
Tuesday
09-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
04:10
Cancelled
5
Source
Malhour
12 km
04:30
04:31
Cancelled
1
1min
Jugaur
17 km
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Safedabad
21 km
05:03
05:04
Cancelled
1
1min
Barabanki Jn
28 km
05:15
05:17
Cancelled
2
2min
Rasull
36 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Safdarganj
47 km
05:40
05:41
Cancelled
1
1min
Saidkhanpur
57 km
06:03
06:04
Cancelled
1
1min
Daryabad
67 km
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Patranga
75 km
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
2
1min
Rauzagaon
85 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
1
1min
Rudauli
90 km
06:45
06:46
Cancelled
2
1min
Gauriyamau
95 km
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Baragaon
99 km
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Deorakot
104 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
1
1min
Sohwal
112 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
1
1min
Salarpur
119 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
1
1min
Faizabad Jn
127 km
08:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Lko Fd Passenger

Lko Fd Passenger - 54232 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Nr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lko Fd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLko Fd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lko Fd Passenger - 54232

54232 is a popular Lucknow Nr to Faizabad Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 128 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54232 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Lucknow to Faizabad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Lko Fd Passenger

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
lko se fzb tak thik rahti hai.
good train for economic person
very good apps in Indian railway
WRITE A REVIEW