4.3

54232

Lko Fd Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
04:10
Lucknow Nr
4hr 45min
17 Stops
FD
08:55
Faizabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54232 - Lko Fd Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
LKO
FD
-
-

Lko Fd Passenger Schedule

The 54232 - Lko Fd Passenger runs from LKO (Lucknow Nr) to FD (Faizabad Jn). Lko Fd Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 54232 passenger train departs from Lucknow Nr at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Faizabad Jn at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 54232 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Lko Fd Passenger - 54232 schedule, Lko Fd Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54232 - Lko Fd Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts04:10-0811On Time
MLMalhour04:3004:311min12 km11149min
JRRJugaur04:5104:521min18 km1111hr 9min
SFHSafedabad05:0305:041min21 km-111hr 1min
BBKBarabanki Jn05:1505:172min28 km2111hr 13min
RESRasull05:2905:301min36 km-111hr 15min
SGJSafdarganj05:4005:411min47 km2111hr 18min
SYKSaidkhanpur06:0306:041min57 km-111hr 23min
DYDDaryabad06:1406:151min67 km1111hr 28min
PTHPatranga06:2506:261min75 km1111hr 34min
RZNRauzagaon06:3606:371min84 km1111hr 35min
RDLRudauli06:4506:461min90 km1111hr 42min
GMUGauriyamau06:5306:541min95 km1111hr 46min
BNMBaragaon07:0107:021min99 km1111hr 45min
DELODeorakot07:1007:111min105 km1111hr 47min
SLWSohwal07:2007:211min112 km-111hr 51min
SLRPSalarpur07:3407:351min119 km1111hr 49min
FDFaizabad Jn08:55ends-128 km-111hr 4min

Lko Fd Passenger - 54232 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lko Fd Passenger - 54232 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
02-12-2019
Tuesday
03-12-2019
Wednesday
04-12-2019
Yesterday
05-12-2019
Today
06-12-2019
Tomorrow
07-12-2019
Sunday
08-12-2019
Overall delay: 44min
Reached Faizabad Jn at 09:39
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
04:10
04:10
On Time
5
Source
Malhour
12 km
06:30
04:30
06:40
04:31
2hr 9min
1
10min
Jugaur
17 km
07:00
04:51
07:01
04:52
2hr 9min
-
1min
Safedabad
21 km
07:07
05:03
06:51
05:04
1hr 47min
1
1424min
Barabanki Jn
28 km
07:01
05:15
07:04
05:17
1hr 47min
2
3min
Rasull
36 km
07:16
05:29
07:17
05:30
1hr 47min
1
1min
Safdarganj
47 km
07:27
05:40
07:36
05:41
1hr 55min
1
9min
Saidkhanpur
57 km
07:48
06:03
07:49
06:04
1hr 45min
1
1min
Daryabad
67 km
07:58
06:14
07:59
06:15
1hr 44min
1
1min
Patranga
75 km
08:10
06:25
08:20
06:26
1hr 54min
2
10min
Rauzagaon
85 km
08:30
06:36
08:31
06:37
1hr 54min
1
1min
Rudauli
90 km
08:38
06:45
08:39
06:46
1hr 53min
2
1min
Gauriyamau
95 km
08:46
06:53
08:47
06:54
1hr 53min
-
1min
Baragaon
99 km
08:50
07:01
08:50
07:02
1hr 48min
-
-
Deorakot
104 km
08:58
07:10
09:05
07:11
1hr 54min
1
7min
Sohwal
112 km
09:18
07:20
09:19
07:21
1hr 58min
1
1min
Salarpur
119 km
09:26
07:34
09:28
07:35
1hr 53min
1
2min
Faizabad Jn
127 km
09:39
08:55
Destination
44min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Lko Fd Passenger

Lko Fd Passenger - 54232 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Nr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lko Fd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLko Fd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lko Fd Passenger - 54232

The Lko Fd Passenger - 54232 train runs from LKO (Lucknow Nr) to FD (Faizabad Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Lucknow Nr to Faizabad Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 128 km. You can check Lko Fd Passenger - 54232 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54232 route map. You can also check how to reach Lucknow to Faizabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Lko Fd Passenger

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for economic person
very good apps in Indian railway
WRITE A REVIEW