4.3

54232

Lko Fd Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
04:10
Lucknow Nr
4hr 45min
17 Stops
FD
08:55
Faizabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54232 - Lko Fd Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
LKO
FD
-
-

Lko Fd Passenger Schedule

The 54232 - Lko Fd Passenger runs from LKO (Lucknow Nr) to FD (Faizabad Jn). Lko Fd Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 54232 passenger train departs from Lucknow Nr at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Faizabad Jn at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 54232 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Lko Fd Passenger - 54232 schedule, Lko Fd Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54232 - Lko Fd Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts04:10-0811On Time
MLMalhour04:3004:311min12 km1112hr 41min
JRRJugaur04:5104:521min18 km1112hr 57min
SFHSafedabad05:0305:041min21 km-112hr 41min
BBKBarabanki Jn05:1505:172min28 km2112hr 51min
RESRasull05:2905:301min36 km-112hr 51min
SGJSafdarganj05:4005:411min47 km2112hr 52min
SYKSaidkhanpur06:0306:041min57 km-112hr 43min
DYDDaryabad06:1406:151min67 km1112hr 47min
PTHPatranga06:2506:261min75 km1112hr 56min
RZNRauzagaon06:3606:371min84 km1112hr 55min
RDLRudauli06:4506:461min90 km1112hr 55min
GMUGauriyamau06:5306:541min95 km1112hr 57min
BNMBaragaon07:0107:021min99 km1112hr 57min
DELODeorakot07:1007:111min105 km1112hr 56min
SLWSohwal07:2007:211min112 km-113hr
SLRPSalarpur07:3407:351min119 km1112hr 56min
FDFaizabad Jn08:55ends-128 km-112hr

Lko Fd Passenger - 54232 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lko Fd Passenger - 54232 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yesterday
21-01-2020
Today
22-01-2020
Tomorrow
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Overall delay: 1hr 29min
Reached Faizabad Jn at 10:24
Refresh
Updated 2hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
05:40
04:10
1hr 30min
5
Source
Malhour
12 km
06:08
04:30
06:09
04:31
1hr 38min
1
1min
Jugaur
17 km
06:29
04:51
06:30
04:52
1hr 38min
-
1min
Safedabad
21 km
06:22
05:03
06:23
05:04
1hr 19min
1
1min
Barabanki Jn
28 km
06:36
05:15
06:48
05:17
1hr 31min
2
12min
Rasull
36 km
07:00
05:29
07:00
05:30
1hr 30min
1
-
Safdarganj
47 km
07:13
05:40
07:28
05:41
1hr 47min
1
15min
Saidkhanpur
57 km
07:42
06:03
07:43
06:04
1hr 39min
1
1min
Daryabad
67 km
07:54
06:14
07:55
06:15
1hr 40min
1
1min
Patranga
75 km
08:07
06:25
08:09
06:26
1hr 43min
2
2min
Rauzagaon
85 km
08:21
06:36
08:36
06:37
1hr 59min
1
15min
Rudauli
90 km
08:47
06:45
09:06
06:46
2hr 20min
2
19min
Gauriyamau
95 km
09:13
06:53
09:14
06:54
2hr 20min
-
1min
Baragaon
99 km
09:20
07:01
09:22
07:02
2hr 20min
-
2min
Deorakot
104 km
09:30
07:10
09:48
07:11
2hr 37min
1
18min
Sohwal
112 km
09:58
07:20
09:59
07:21
2hr 38min
1
1min
Salarpur
119 km
10:06
07:34
10:09
07:35
2hr 34min
1
3min
Faizabad Jn
127 km
10:24
08:55
Destination
1hr 29min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Lko Fd Passenger

Lko Fd Passenger - 54232 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Nr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lko Fd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLko Fd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lko Fd Passenger - 54232

The Lko Fd Passenger - 54232 train runs from LKO (Lucknow Nr) to FD (Faizabad Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Lucknow Nr to Faizabad Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 128 km. You can check Lko Fd Passenger - 54232 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54232 route map. You can also check how to reach Lucknow to Faizabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Lko Fd Passenger

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for economic person
very good apps in Indian railway
WRITE A REVIEW