Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Mur Fd Passenger 54237 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MUR
20:20
Mankapur Jn
1hr 30min
7 Stops
AYC
21:50
Ayodhaya Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mur Fd Passenger 54237 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
AYC
MUR
-
-
-

Mur Fd Passenger 54237 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mur Fd Passenger - 54237 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mur Fd Passenger 54237 runs from Mankapur Jn to Ayodhaya Cant, 7 days. The Mur Fd Passenger 54237 passenger departs from Mankapur Jn at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Ayodhaya Cant at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of Mur Fd Passenger train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mur Fd Passenger - 54237 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mur Fd Passenger has the longest halt time at Katra,Ayodhya, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Mur Fd Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MURMankapur Jnstarts20:20-0511On Time
TRETikri20:3020:322min13 km111On Time
NGBNawabganj Gonda20:4120:432min22 km111On Time
KEAKatra20:5521:005min29 km111On Time
RMBGRamghat Halt21:0421:062min34 km111On Time
AYAyodhya21:1721:225min38 km311On Time
ACNDA N Dev Nagar21:3221:331min42 km211On Time
AYCAyodhaya Cant21:50ends-45 km-11-

Mur Fd Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mankapur Jn
-
Source
20:20
Cancelled
-
Source
TIKRI
13 km
20:30
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
Nawabganj Gonda
21 km
20:41
20:43
Cancelled
-
-
Katra
29 km
20:55
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGHAT HALT
33 km
21:04
21:06
Cancelled
-
-
Ayodhya
37 km
21:17
21:22
Cancelled
-
-
A N Dev Nagar
42 km
21:32
21:33
Cancelled
-
-
Faizabad Jn
44 km
21:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mur Fd Passenger 54237 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mur Fd Passenger - 54237 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mankapur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mur Fd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMur Fd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mur Fd Passenger 54237 Train Information

Mur Fd Passenger (54237) train runs from Mankapur Jn to Ayodhaya Cant. This passenger train covers a distance of about 45 km. The fare classes on 54237 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mur Fd Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mur Fd Passenger 54237 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ट्रेन का समय जो है वह मेरे लिए बिलकुल सही है अपने समय पर मिल जाती है और जिससे जाने वाले स्थान पर मैं समय से पहुँच जाता हूँ
i thinks this application is very good plateform
WRITE A REVIEW