more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.4

54265 Bsb Sln Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
16:15
Varanasi Jn
3hr 55min
20 Stops
SLN
20:10
Sultanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54265 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SLN
BSB
-
-
-

54265 Schedule & Time Table

54265 - Bsb Sln Passenger runs from Varanasi Jn to Sultanpur, 7 days of the week. The 54265 passenger train departs from Varanasi Jn at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Sultanpur at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 54265 train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Shiupur,Birapatti,Babatpur,Pindra Road,Khalispur,Trilochan Mahdo,Jalalganj,Sarkoni,Zafarabad Jn,Jaunpur City,Bakhsha,Sarai Harkhu,Srikrishn Nagar,Harpalganj,Koiripur,Mahrani Pachhim,Lambhua,Bhadaiyan,Pakhruli is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bsb Sln Passenger - 54265 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bsb Sln Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts16:15-0811On Time
SOPShiupur16:2616:271min6 km-11On Time
BRPTBirapatti16:3516:361min12 km-11On Time
BTPBabatpur16:4316:441min19 km-11On Time
PDRDPindra Road16:5016:511min24 km-11On Time
KSFKhalispur16:5716:581min28 km-11On Time
TLMDTrilochan Mahdo17:0517:061min33 km-11On Time
JLLJalalganj17:1317:141min39 km-11On Time
SIQSarkoni17:2117:221min45 km-11On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn17:3317:341min51 km-11On Time
JOPJaunpur City17:4717:481min58 km311On Time
BKSABakhsha17:5817:591min69 km111On Time
SVZSarai Harkhu18:0718:081min77 km111On Time
SKNSrikrishn Nagar18:1718:181min86 km211On Time
HRPGHarpalganj18:2718:281min94 km111On Time
KEPRKoiripur18:4318:441min104 km111On Time
MWPMahrani Pachhim18:5318:541min113 km111On Time
LBALambhua19:0219:031min121 km111On Time
BDINBhadaiyan19:1119:121min128 km111On Time
PKXPakhruli19:1919:201min134 km211On Time
SLNSultanpur20:10ends-143 km211On Time

54265 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bsb Sln Passenger - 54265 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
16:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Shiupur
5 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
Birapatti
12 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
Babatpur
18 km
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
-
-
Pindra Road
23 km
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
Khalispur
28 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Trilochan Mahdo
33 km
17:05
17:06
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalganj
39 km
17:13
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
Sarkoni
45 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
Zafarabad Jn
51 km
17:33
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
Jaunpur City
57 km
17:47
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
BAKHSHA
69 km
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Harkhu
76 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Srikrishn Nagar
85 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
Harpalganj
93 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Koiripur
104 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Mahrani Pachhim
113 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Lambhua
121 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
BHADAIYAN
128 km
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
PAKHRULI
134 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur
143 km
20:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54265 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb Sln Passenger - 54265 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb Sln Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Sln Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bsb Sln Passenger (54265) Train

54265 is a popular Varanasi Jn to Sultanpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 143 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54265 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Varanasi to Sultanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54265 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train it's too late at all time
very bad train it's too late at all time
perfect train for local people....
very bad train it's too late at all time
Woooooooo ke no खाना hai नहीं है
very bad train it's too late at all time and railway system bhi bahaut bad h update bhi nahi krte ki kitni late h
jzjzjzkz noskjsuhs kkshhshjd jjzgzgkzn kkshdh
This train is always become very late
jhandu tren .to let aal taime
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW