Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Bsb Sln Passenger 54265 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
16:15
Varanasi Jn
3hr 55min
20 Stops
SLN
20:10
Sultanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsb Sln Passenger 54265 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsb Sln Passenger 54265. Check Bsb Sln Passenger 54265 seat availability from Varanasi Jn station to Sultanpur station.

GN
INR35
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
SLN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration3hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bsb Sln Passenger 54265 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54265 Bsb Sln Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi Jn station and ends at Sultanpur. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi Jn and Sultanpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts16:15-0811On Time
SOPShiupur16:2616:271min6 km-11On Time
BRPTBirapatti16:3516:361min12 km-11On Time
BTPBabatpur16:4316:441min19 km-11On Time
PDRDPindra Road16:5016:511min24 km-11On Time
KSFKhalispur16:5716:581min28 km-11On Time
TLMDTrilochan Mahdo17:0517:061min33 km-11On Time
JLLJalalganj17:1317:141min39 km-11On Time
SIQSarkoni17:2117:221min45 km-11On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn17:3317:341min51 km-11On Time
JOPJaunpur City17:4717:481min58 km311On Time
BKSABakhsha17:5817:591min69 km111On Time
SVZSarai Harkhu18:0718:081min77 km111On Time
SKNSrikrishn Nagar18:1718:181min86 km211On Time
HRPGHarpalganj18:2718:281min94 km111On Time
KEPRKoiripur18:4318:441min104 km111On Time
MWPMahrani Pachhim18:5318:541min113 km111On Time
LBALambhua19:0219:031min121 km111On Time
BDINBhadaiyan19:1119:121min128 km111On Time
PKXPakhruli19:1919:201min134 km211On Time
SLNSultanpur20:10ends-143 km211On Time

Bsb Sln Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 16:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Shiupur
5 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
Birapatti
12 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Babatpur
18 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
Pindra Road
23 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Khalispur
28 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Trilochan Mahdo
33 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
Jalalganj
39 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
1min
Sarkoni
45 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Zafarabad Jn
51 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur City
57 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Bakhsha
69 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Harkhu
76 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Srikrishn Nagar
85 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Harpalganj
93 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Koiripur
104 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Mahrani Pachhim
113 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Lambhua
121 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Bhadaiyan
128 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
Pakhruli
134 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Sultanpur
143 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsb Sln Passenger 54265 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb Sln Passenger - 54265 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb Sln Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Sln Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Sln Passenger 54265 Train Information

Bsb Sln Passenger (54265) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Sultanpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 143 km. The fare classes on 54265 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsb Sln Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.