2.2

54265

Bsb Sln Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
16:15
Varanasi Jn
3hr 55min
20 Stops
SLN
20:10
Sultanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54265 - Bsb Sln Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BSB
SLN
-
-

Bsb Sln Passenger Schedule

The 54265 - Bsb Sln Passenger runs from BSB (Varanasi Jn) to SLN (Sultanpur). Bsb Sln Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 54265 passenger train departs from Varanasi Jn at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Sultanpur at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 54265 train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bsb Sln Passenger - 54265 schedule, Bsb Sln Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54265 - Bsb Sln Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts16:15-0811On Time
SOPShiupur16:2616:271min6 km-1129min
BRPTBirapatti16:3516:361min12 km-1129min
BTPBabatpur16:4316:441min19 km-1130min
PDRDPindra Road16:5016:511min24 km-1131min
KSFKhalispur16:5716:581min28 km-1131min
TLMDTrilochan Mahdo17:0517:061min33 km-1134min
JLLJalalganj17:1317:141min39 km-1135min
SIQSarkoni17:2117:221min45 km-1142min
ZBDZafarabad Jn17:3317:341min51 km-1142min
JOPJaunpur City17:4717:481min58 km31154min
BKSABakhsha17:5817:591min69 km1111hr
SVZSarai Harkhu18:0718:081min77 km1111hr
SKNSrikrishn Nagar18:1718:181min86 km2111hr 1min
HRPGHarpalganj18:2718:281min94 km1111hr 8min
KEPRKoiripur18:4318:441min104 km1111hr 7min
MWPMahrani Pachhim18:5318:541min113 km1111hr 13min
LBALambhua19:0219:031min121 km1111hr 15min
BDINBhadaiyan19:1119:121min128 km1111hr 16min
PKXPakhruli19:1919:201min134 km2111hr 20min
SLNSultanpur20:10ends-143 km2111hr 2min

Bsb Sln Passenger - 54265 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bsb Sln Passenger - 54265 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-01-2020
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Yesterday
20-01-2020
Today
21-01-2020
Tomorrow
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
9
Source
Shiupur
6 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
Birapatti
12 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
1
1min
Babatpur
19 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
2
1min
Pindra Road
24 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Khalispur
28 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
2
1min
Trilochan Mahdo
33 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
2
1min
Jalalganj
39 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
2
1min
Sarkoni
46 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
2
1min
Zafarabad Jn
51 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
2
1min
Jaunpur City
57 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
BAKHSHA
69 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
2
1min
Sarai Harkhu
77 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
2
1min
Srikrishn Nagar
85 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
1
1min
Harpalganj
94 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
1
1min
Koiripur
104 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
1
1min
Mahrani Pachhim
113 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Lambhua
121 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
1
1min
BHADAIYAN
128 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
1
1min
PAKHRULI
134 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
1
1min
Sultanpur
143 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bsb Sln Passenger

Bsb Sln Passenger - 54265 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb Sln Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Sln Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Sln Passenger - 54265

The Bsb Sln Passenger - 54265 train runs from BSB (Varanasi Jn) to SLN (Sultanpur) 7 of week. It is a popular Varanasi Jn to Sultanpur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 143 km. You can check Bsb Sln Passenger - 54265 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54265 route map. You can also check how to reach Varanasi to Sultanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bsb Sln Passenger

2.2
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train it's too late at all time
perfect train for local people....
very bad train it's too late at all time
Woooooooo ke no खाना hai नहीं है
very bad train it's too late at all time and railway system bhi bahaut bad h update bhi nahi krte ki kitni late h
jzjzjzkz noskjsuhs kkshhshjd jjzgzgkzn kkshdh
This train is always become very late
jhandu tren .to let aal taime
very bad train it's too late at all time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW