Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

54293 Pbh Lko Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBH
06:35
Partapgarh Jn
5hr 40min
24 Stops
LKO
12:15
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54293 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
LKO
PBH
-
-
-

54293 Schedule & Time Table

54293 - Pbh Lko Passenger runs from Partapgarh Jn to Lucknow Nr, 7 days of the week. The 54293 passenger train departs from Partapgarh Jn at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Nr at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 54293 train is 5hr 40min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Rae Bareli Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pbh Lko Passenger - 54293 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pbh Lko Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBHPartapgarh Jnstarts06:35-0311On Time
CILChilbila Jn06:4406:451min4 km-11On Time
JGJJagesharganj06:5306:541min16 km111On Time
ANTUAntu07:0207:031min21 km111On Time
SHJPSahajipur Halt07:0807:091min26 km111On Time
MFLMisrauli07:1507:161min29 km111On Time
AMEAmethi07:2407:251min35 km211On Time
TLKHTalakhajuri07:3407:351min43 km111On Time
GNGGauriganj07:4307:441min48 km211On Time
BANIBani07:5307:541min57 km111On Time
KCJKasimpur08:0208:031min64 km111On Time
JAISJais08:0808:091min66 km211On Time
FTGFursatganj08:1908:201min77 km111On Time
RUMRupamau08:2908:301min86 km111On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn09:2009:255min95 km311On Time
GANGGangaganj10:0210:031min103 km211On Time
HCPHarchandpur10:1110:121min110 km311On Time
KVGKuneanganj10:2010:211min116 km211On Time
BCNBachhrawan10:3110:321min126 km211On Time
SAGRShrirajnagar10:4310:441min132 km111On Time
NHNNigohan10:5110:521min137 km111On Time
KKAHKankaha11:0011:011min144 km111On Time
MLJMohanlalganj11:1611:171min152 km111On Time
UTRUtrahtia11:3411:351min161 km111On Time
LKOLucknow Nr12:15ends-173 km811On Time

54293 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pbh Lko Passenger - 54293 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Partapgarh Jn
-
Source
06:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Chilbila Jn
-
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
JagesharGanj
-
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
Antu
-
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
SAHAJIPUR HALT
-
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
Misrauli
-
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
Amethi
-
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Talakhajuri
-
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gauriganj
-
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
Bani
-
07:53
07:54
Cancelled
-
-
Kasimpur
-
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
Jais
-
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
Fursatganj
-
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Rupamau
-
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Rae Bareli Jn
-
09:20
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Gangaganj
-
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
Harchandpur
-
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kuneanganj
-
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
-
Bachhrawan
-
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
Shrirajnagar
-
10:43
10:44
Cancelled
-
-
Nigohan
-
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kankaha
-
11:00
11:01
Cancelled
-
-
Mohanlalganj
-
11:16
11:17
Cancelled
-
-
Utrahtia
-
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
-
12:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54293 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pbh Lko Passenger - 54293 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Partapgarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pbh Lko Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPbh Lko Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pbh Lko Passenger (54293) Train

54293 is a popular Partapgarh Jn to Lucknow Nr passenger train and covers a distance of about 173 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54293 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pratapgarh to Lucknow through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

54293 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice this is trien my favourite
just ok train
good
WRITE A REVIEW