Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Pbh Lko Passenger 54293 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBH
06:35
Partapgarh Jn
5hr 40min
24 Stops
LKO
12:15
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pbh Lko Passenger 54293 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pbh Lko Passenger 54293. Check Pbh Lko Passenger 54293 seat availability from Partapgarh Jn station to Lucknow Nr station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
LKO
PBH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration5hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pbh Lko Passenger 54293 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54293 Pbh Lko Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Partapgarh Jn station and ends at Lucknow Nr. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Partapgarh Jn and Lucknow Nr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBHPartapgarh Jnstarts06:35-0311On Time
CILChilbila Jn06:4406:451min4 km-11On Time
JGJJagesharganj06:5306:541min16 km111On Time
ANTUAntu07:0207:031min21 km111On Time
SHJPSahajipur Halt07:0807:091min26 km111On Time
MFLMisrauli07:1507:161min29 km111On Time
AMEAmethi07:2407:251min35 km211On Time
TLKHTalakhajuri07:3407:351min43 km111On Time
GNGGauriganj07:4307:441min48 km211On Time
BANIBani07:5307:541min57 km111On Time
KCJKasimpur08:0208:031min64 km111On Time
JAISJais08:0808:091min66 km211On Time
FTGFursatganj08:1908:201min77 km111On Time
RUMRupamau08:2908:301min86 km111On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn09:2009:255min95 km311On Time
GANGGangaganj10:0210:031min103 km211On Time
HCPHarchandpur10:1110:121min110 km311On Time
KVGKuneanganj10:2010:211min116 km211On Time
BCNBachhrawan10:3110:321min126 km211On Time
SAGRShrirajnagar10:4310:441min132 km111On Time
NHNNigohan10:5110:521min137 km111On Time
KKAHKankaha11:0011:011min144 km111On Time
MLJMohanlalganj11:1611:171min152 km111On Time
UTRUtrahtia11:3411:351min161 km111On Time
LKOLucknow Nr12:15ends-173 km811On Time

Pbh Lko Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Partapgarh Jn at 06:35
Refresh
Updated 22hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Partapgarh Jn
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Chilbila Jn
3 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
JagesharGanj
16 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
1min
Antu
20 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
SAHAJIPUR HALT
25 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Misrauli
29 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Amethi
35 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Talakhajuri
42 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Gauriganj
48 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Bani
56 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Kasimpur
63 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
Jais
66 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Fursatganj
76 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Rupamau
86 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
95 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Gangaganj
102 km
10:02
10:02
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
1min
Harchandpur
109 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
Kuneanganj
116 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
1min
Bachhrawan
125 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Shrirajnagar
131 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
Nigohan
137 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
Kankaha
144 km
11:00
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
1min
Mohanlalganj
152 km
11:16
11:16
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
1min
Utrahtia
160 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
173 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pbh Lko Passenger 54293 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pbh Lko Passenger - 54293 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Partapgarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pbh Lko Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPbh Lko Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pbh Lko Passenger 54293 Train Information

Pbh Lko Passenger (54293) train runs from Partapgarh Jn to Lucknow Nr. This passenger train covers a distance of about 173 km. The fare classes on 54293 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pbh Lko Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pbh Lko Passenger 54293 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice this is trien my favourite
just ok train
good
WRITE A REVIEW