Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Mb Ch Passenger 54314 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MB
17:55
Moradabad
1hr 35min
8 Stops
CH
19:30
Chandausi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mb Ch Passenger 54314 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mb Ch Passenger 54314. Check Mb Ch Passenger 54314 seat availability from Moradabad station to Chandausi Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
CH
MB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration1hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mb Ch Passenger 54314 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54314 Mb Ch Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Moradabad station and ends at Chandausi Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Moradabad and Chandausi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBMoradabadstarts17:55-0511On Time
MCVMacharya18:1018:122min11 km-11On Time
FRDFarhedi18:2118:221min13 km-11On Time
KDKundarkhi18:3018:322min18 km-11On Time
RJKRaja Ka Sahaspr18:4418:462min24 km-11On Time
JRJJargaon18:5518:561min30 km111On Time
KZSKuakhera Halt19:0219:031min32 km111On Time
GTFGumthal19:0919:101min35 km-11On Time
CHChandausi Jn19:30ends-44 km-11On Time

Mb Ch Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Moradabad
-
Source
17:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Macharya
-
18:10
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
Farhedi
-
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
KUNDARKHI
-
18:30
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Raja Ka Sahaspr
-
18:44
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
Jargaon
-
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
KUAKHERA HALT
-
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Gumthal
-
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chandausi Jn
-
19:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mb Ch Passenger 54314 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mb Ch Passenger - 54314 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Moradabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mb Ch Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMb Ch Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mb Ch Passenger 54314 Train Information

Mb Ch Passenger (54314) train runs from Moradabad to Chandausi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 44 km. The fare classes on 54314 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mb Ch Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mb Ch Passenger 54314 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It's good train
WRITE A REVIEW