Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

54324 Blm Buw Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
STP
12:45
Sitapur
2hr 15min
13 Stops
BUW
15:00
Burhwal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54324 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BUW
STP
-
-
-

54324 Schedule & Time Table

54324 - Blm Buw Passenger runs from Sitapur to Burhwal, 7 days of the week. The 54324 passenger train departs from Sitapur at 12:45 hrs and arrives at Burhwal at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54324 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Tappa Khajuria,Parsendi,Ramalpur,Biswan,Sarayan,Mahmudabad Avdh,Paintepur,Tahsil Fatehpur,Sundhiamau is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Blm Buw Passenger - 54324 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Blm Buw Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STPSitapurstarts12:45-0-11On Time
TKURTappa Khajuria12:5612:582min10 km-11On Time
PSNParsendi13:0513:072min16 km111On Time
RAMRRamalpur13:1413:162min24 km-11On Time
BVNBiswan13:2113:232min34 km111On Time
SKLPShankarpur13:3413:351min42 km-11On Time
SYUSarayan13:4713:492min48 km111On Time
BBPRBabupur14:0014:011min55 km111On Time
MMBMahmudabad Avdh14:0714:092min60 km111On Time
MGPAMunda Gopal Ash14:1514:161min63 km111On Time
PPEPaintepur14:2014:222min66 km-11On Time
TSFTahsil Fatehpur14:3014:322min76 km111On Time
SDAMSundhiamau14:4114:432min87 km111On Time
BUWBurhwal15:00ends-97 km-11On Time

54324 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Blm Buw Passenger - 54324 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitapur
-
Source
12:45
Cancelled
-
Source
TAPPA KHAJURIA
9 km
12:56
12:58
Cancelled
-
-
PARSENDI
16 km
13:05
13:07
Cancelled
-
-
RAMALPUR
24 km
13:14
13:16
Cancelled
-
-
Biswan
34 km
13:21
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
SHANKARPUR
41 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
SARAYAN
48 km
13:47
13:49
Cancelled
-
-
BABUPUR
54 km
14:00
14:01
Cancelled
-
-
Mahmudabad AVDH
59 km
14:07
14:09
Cancelled
-
-
Munda Gopal Ash
63 km
14:15
14:16
Cancelled
-
-
PAINTEPUR
66 km
14:20
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
Tahsil Fatehpur
75 km
14:30
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
SUNDHIAMAU
86 km
14:41
14:43
Cancelled
-
-
Burhwal
97 km
15:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Blm Buw Passenger (54324) Train

54324 is a popular Sitapur to Burhwal passenger train and covers a distance of about 97 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54324 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sitapur to Burhwal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54324 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mahmudabad sitapur uttar pardesh
v e r y g oo d
bakwas train poor khade kahde hokr aana pdta h isme
WRITE A REVIEW