4.0

54378

Be Prg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BE
10:20
Bareilly
15hr 30min
62 Stops
PYG
01:50
Prayag Ghat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54378 - Be Prg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
BE
PYG
-
-

Be Prg Passenger Schedule

The 54378 - Be Prg Passenger runs from BE (Bareilly) to PYG (Prayag Ghat). Be Prg Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 54378 passenger train departs from Bareilly at 10:20 hrs and arrives at Prayag Ghat at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of 54378 train is 15hr 30min, stopping at 63 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Be Prg Passenger - 54378 schedule, Be Prg Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54378 - Be Prg Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BEBareillystarts10:20-0311On Time
BRYCBareilly Cantt10:2710:281min4 km111On Time
RYSRasuriya10:3710:381min10 km111On Time
PMRPitambarpur10:4710:492min20 km111On Time
TSATisua11:0011:011min28 km111On Time
BLPUBilpur11:0811:102min36 km111On Time
MKMiranpur Katra11:1911:212min43 km111On Time
TLHTilhar11:3111:332min52 km111On Time
BHDHBahadurpur Halt11:4111:421min59 km111On Time
BTRABanthra11:4811:491min62 km111On Time
SPNShahjehanpur12:0312:052min71 km111On Time
SXKShajahanpurcort12:0912:101min72 km111On Time
ROZARoza Jn12:1812:202min78 km311On Time
PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil12:2912:301min83 km111On Time
KHKahiliya12:3712:381min87 km111On Time
AIGAlgawan12:4712:481min95 km111On Time
AJIAnjhi Shahabad12:5512:572min101 km111On Time
SHRMSharma13:0513:061min107 km111On Time
TDPTodarpur13:1113:121min110 km111On Time
BEGBehtagokul13:1913:212min116 km111On Time
KUFKaurha13:3213:331min125 km111On Time
HRIHardoi14:1814:202min133 km-11On Time
KARKarna14:3514:361min144 km111On Time
MSTMasit14:4514:461min151 km111On Time
BGHBaghauli14:5414:562min158 km111On Time
BLMBalamu Jn15:0615:082min167 km111On Time
DLQDalelnagar15:2015:211min175 km111On Time
UTAUmar Tali15:3015:311min182 km111On Time
SANSandila15:3815:402min187 km111On Time
RBDRahimabad15:5115:532min198 km111On Time
DILDilawarnagar16:0216:042min206 km111On Time
MLDMalihabad16:1216:142min211 km111On Time
KKJKakori16:2416:262min221 km111On Time
AMGAlamnagar17:3817:391min229 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr18:0018:3030min235 km611On Time
LBHDilkusha Cabin18:5118:521min239 km-11On Time
BHAWBlock Hut A19:0119:021min243 km-11On Time
UTRUtrahtia19:1019:111min248 km211On Time
MLJMohanlalganj19:2319:241min256 km111On Time
KKAHKankaha19:3219:331min264 km111On Time
NHNNigohan19:4119:421min271 km111On Time
SAGRShrirajnagar19:4919:501min277 km111On Time
BCNBachhrawan19:5719:581min283 km111On Time
KVGKuneanganj20:0720:081min292 km111On Time
HCPHarchandpur20:1520:161min298 km111On Time
GANGGangaganj20:2420:251min306 km211On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn22:0022:055min313 km-11On Time
DYPDaryapur22:1322:141min319 km-11On Time
LMNLachhmanpur22:3022:311min334 km111On Time
RCPRamachandrapur22:4322:441min341 km111On Time
UCRUnchahar Jn22:5923:001min351 km-11On Time
ARKAArkha23:0923:101min353 km111On Time
PQNPariawan K.k.rd23:2323:241min362 km211On Time
GRMRGarhi Manikpur23:3523:361min369 km111On Time
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj23:4923:501min381 km111On Time
BHDRBhadri00:0500:061min388 km112On Time
LGOLalgopalganj00:1700:181min395 km112On Time
RMCRam Chaura Road00:2700:281min402 km212On Time
ARPAtrampur00:3700:381min409 km212On Time
SPGLSarai Gopal00:5100:521min418 km212On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn01:0401:051min423 km112On Time
PRGPrayag01:2601:282min430 km312On Time
PYGPrayag Ghat01:50ends-433 km-12On Time

Be Prg Passenger - 54378 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Be Prg Passenger - 54378 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-09-2019
Thursday
19-09-2019
Friday
20-09-2019
Yesterday
21-09-2019
Today
22-09-2019
Tomorrow
23-09-2019
Tuesday
24-09-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly
-
Source
10:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Bareilly Cantt
3 km
10:27
10:28
Cancelled
1
1min
Rasuriya
10 km
10:37
10:38
Cancelled
1
1min
Pitambarpur
20 km
10:47
10:49
Cancelled
1
2min
Tisua
28 km
11:00
11:01
Cancelled
1
1min
Bilpur
36 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Miranpur Katra
42 km
11:19
11:21
Cancelled
1
2min
Tilhar
52 km
11:31
11:33
Cancelled
1
2min
BAHADURPUR HALT
59 km
11:41
11:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Banthra
62 km
11:48
11:49
Cancelled
1
1min
Shahjehanpur
71 km
12:03
12:05
Cancelled
1
2min
Shajahanpurcort
72 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Roza Jn
78 km
12:18
12:20
Cancelled
2
2min
Pt Ram Prasad Bismil
82 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Kahiliya
86 km
12:37
12:38
Cancelled
1
1min
Algawan
95 km
12:47
12:48
Cancelled
1
1min
Anjhi Shahabad
101 km
12:55
12:57
Cancelled
1
2min
Sharma
107 km
13:05
13:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Todarpur
109 km
13:11
13:12
Cancelled
1
1min
Behtagokul
116 km
13:19
13:21
Cancelled
1
2min
Kaurha
125 km
13:32
13:33
Cancelled
3
1min
Hardoi
133 km
14:18
14:20
Cancelled
4
2min
Karna
143 km
14:35
14:36
Cancelled
3
1min
Masit
151 km
14:45
14:46
Cancelled
1
1min
Baghauli
158 km
14:54
14:56
Cancelled
1
2min
Balamu Jn
166 km
15:06
15:08
Cancelled
1
2min
Dalelnagar
175 km
15:20
15:21
Cancelled
1
1min
Umar Tali
181 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
1
1min
Sandila
187 km
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
1
2min
Rahimabad
198 km
15:51
15:53
Cancelled
1
2min
Dilawarnagar
205 km
16:02
16:04
Cancelled
1
2min
Malihabad
211 km
16:12
16:14
Cancelled
1
2min
Kakori
221 km
16:24
16:26
Cancelled
2
2min
Alamnagar
229 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
1
1min
Lucknow Nr
235 km
18:00
18:30
Cancelled
5
30min
Dilkusha Cabin
239 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Block Hut A
242 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Utrahtia
247 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
2
1min
Mohanlalganj
256 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
2
1min
Kankaha
264 km
19:32
19:33
Cancelled
1
1min
Nigohan
271 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
2
1min
Shrirajnagar
277 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Bachhrawan
282 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
1
1min
Kuneanganj
292 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
1
1min
Harchandpur
298 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
1
1min
Gangaganj
305 km
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
1
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
313 km
22:00
22:05
Cancelled
2
5min
Daryapur
319 km
22:13
22:14
Cancelled
2
1min
Lachhmanpur
334 km
22:30
22:31
Cancelled
-
1min
RAMACHANDRAPUR
341 km
22:43
22:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
351 km
22:59
23:00
Cancelled
1
1min
ARKHA
353 km
23:09
23:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Pariawan K.k.rd
362 km
23:23
23:24
Cancelled
1
1min
Garhi Manikpur
369 km
23:35
23:36
Cancelled
1
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
380 km
23:49
23:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhadri
388 km
00:05
00:06
Cancelled
1
1min
Lalgopalganj
395 km
00:17
00:18
Cancelled
1
1min
Ram Chaura Road
402 km
00:27
00:28
Cancelled
1
1min
Atrampur
409 km
00:37
00:38
Cancelled
1
1min
Sarai Gopal
418 km
00:51
00:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
423 km
01:04
01:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Prayag
429 km
01:26
01:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Prayag Ghat
432 km
01:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Be Prg Passenger

Be Prg Passenger - 54378 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Be Prg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBe Prg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Be Prg Passenger - 54378

The Be Prg Passenger - 54378 train runs from BE (Bareilly) to PYG (Prayag Ghat) 7 of week. It is a popular Bareilly to Prayag Ghat - passenger train and covers a distance of about 433 km. You can check Be Prg Passenger - 54378 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54378 route map. You can also check how to reach Bareilly to Prayagraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Be Prg Passenger

4.0
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train always let
very...................... excellent app
gzb ki train h mza aa jata hoga
sdcv dggcdxbbvcjnfvbbbbhddg
plus run it on time delay is the main problem
iys awsm very nicr train n very comfortable
In bareilly there is big issue of cleanness .
WRITE A REVIEW