more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

54378 Be Prg Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BE
10:20
Bareilly
15hr 30min
62 Stops
PYGS
01:50
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54378 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
PYGS
BE
-
-
-

54378 Schedule & Time Table

54378 - Be Prg Passenger runs from Bareilly to Prayagrajsangam, 7 days of the week. The 54378 passenger train departs from Bareilly at 10:20 hrs and arrives at Prayagrajsangam at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of 54378 train is 15hr 30min, stopping at 63 stations during the journey. Lucknow Nr is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Be Prg Passenger - 54378 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Be Prg Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BEBareillystarts10:20-0311On Time
BRYCBareilly Cantt10:2710:281min4 km111On Time
RYSRasuriya10:3710:381min10 km111On Time
PMRPitambarpur10:4710:492min20 km111On Time
TSATisua11:0011:011min28 km111On Time
BLPUBilpur11:0811:102min36 km111On Time
MKMiranpur Katra11:1911:212min43 km111On Time
TLHTilhar11:3111:332min52 km111On Time
BHDHBahadurpur Halt11:4111:421min59 km111On Time
BTRABanthra11:4811:491min62 km111On Time
SPNShahjehanpur12:0312:052min71 km111On Time
SXKShajahanpurcort12:0912:101min72 km111On Time
ROZARoza Jn12:1812:202min78 km311On Time
PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil12:2912:301min83 km111On Time
KHKahiliya12:3712:381min87 km111On Time
AIGAlgawan12:4712:481min95 km111On Time
AJIAnjhi Shahabad12:5512:572min101 km111On Time
SHRMSharma13:0513:061min107 km111On Time
TDPTodarpur13:1113:121min110 km111On Time
BEGBehtagokul13:1913:212min116 km111On Time
KUFKaurha13:3213:331min125 km111On Time
HRIHardoi14:1814:202min133 km-11On Time
KARKarna14:3514:361min144 km111On Time
MSTMasit14:4514:461min151 km111On Time
BGHBaghauli14:5414:562min158 km111On Time
BLMBalamu Jn15:0615:082min167 km111On Time
DLQDalelnagar15:2015:211min175 km111On Time
UTAUmar Tali15:3015:311min182 km111On Time
SANSandila15:3815:402min187 km111On Time
RBDRahimabad15:5115:532min198 km111On Time
DILDilawarnagar16:0216:042min206 km111On Time
MLDMalihabad16:1216:142min211 km111On Time
KKJKakori16:2416:262min221 km111On Time
AMGAlamnagar17:3817:391min229 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr18:0018:3030min235 km611On Time
LBHDilkusha Cabin18:5118:521min238 km-11On Time
BHAWBlock Hut A19:0119:021min242 km-11On Time
UTRUtrahtia19:1019:111min247 km211On Time
MLJMohanlalganj19:2319:241min256 km111On Time
KKAHKankaha19:3219:331min263 km111On Time
NHNNigohan19:4119:421min270 km111On Time
SAGRShrirajnagar19:4919:501min276 km111On Time
BCNBachhrawan19:5719:581min282 km111On Time
KVGKuneanganj20:0720:081min292 km111On Time
HCPHarchandpur20:1520:161min298 km111On Time
GANGGangaganj20:2420:251min305 km211On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn22:0022:055min313 km-11On Time
DYPDaryapur22:1322:141min319 km-11On Time
LMNLachhmanpur22:3022:311min333 km111On Time
RCPRamachandrapur22:4322:441min341 km111On Time
UCRUnchahar Jn22:5923:001min351 km-11On Time
ARKAArkha23:0923:101min353 km111On Time
PQNPariawan K.k.rd23:2323:241min362 km211On Time
GRMRGarhi Manikpur23:3523:361min369 km111On Time
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj23:4923:501min380 km111On Time
BHDRBhadri00:0500:061min388 km112On Time
LGOLalgopalganj00:1700:181min395 km112On Time
RMCRam Chaura Road00:2700:281min402 km212On Time
ARPAtrampur00:3700:381min409 km112On Time
SPGLSarai Gopal00:5100:521min418 km112On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn01:0401:051min423 km112On Time
PRGPrayag01:2601:282min429 km312On Time
PYGSPrayagrajsangam01:50ends-433 km-12On Time

54378 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Be Prg Passenger - 54378 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly
-
Source
10:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Bareilly Cantt
3 km
10:27
10:28
Cancelled
-
-
Rasuriya
10 km
10:37
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
Pitambarpur
19 km
10:47
10:49
Cancelled
-
-
Tisua
28 km
11:00
11:01
Cancelled
-
-
Bilpur
35 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Miranpur Katra
42 km
11:19
11:21
Cancelled
-
-
Tilhar
52 km
11:31
11:33
Cancelled
-
-
BAHADURPUR HALT
58 km
11:41
11:42
Cancelled
-
-
Banthra
62 km
11:48
11:49
Cancelled
-
-
Shahjehanpur
70 km
12:03
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Shajahanpurcort
72 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Roza Jn
78 km
12:18
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Pt Ram Prasad Bismil
82 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kahiliya
86 km
12:37
12:38
Cancelled
-
-
Algawan
94 km
12:47
12:48
Cancelled
-
-
Anjhi Shahabad
101 km
12:55
12:57
Cancelled
-
-
Sharma
107 km
13:05
13:06
Cancelled
-
-
Todarpur
109 km
13:11
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
Behtagokul
116 km
13:19
13:21
Cancelled
-
-
Kaurha
124 km
13:32
13:33
Cancelled
-
-
Hardoi
133 km
14:18
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Karna
143 km
14:35
14:36
Cancelled
-
-
Masit
151 km
14:45
14:46
Cancelled
-
-
Baghauli
157 km
14:54
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
Balamu Jn
166 km
15:06
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
Dalelnagar
175 km
15:20
15:21
Cancelled
-
-
Umar Tali
181 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
Sandila
186 km
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Rahimabad
197 km
15:51
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
Dilawarnagar
205 km
16:02
16:04
Cancelled
-
-
Malihabad
211 km
16:12
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
Kakori
221 km
16:24
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
Alamnagar
229 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
234 km
18:00
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dilkusha Cabin
238 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
Block Hut A
242 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Utrahtia
247 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
Mohanlalganj
255 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Kankaha
263 km
19:32
19:33
Cancelled
-
-
Nigohan
270 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Shrirajnagar
276 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bachhrawan
282 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kuneanganj
291 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Harchandpur
297 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
Gangaganj
305 km
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Rae Bareli Jn
312 km
22:00
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Daryapur
318 km
22:13
22:14
Cancelled
-
-
Lachhmanpur
333 km
22:30
22:31
Cancelled
-
-
RAMACHANDRAPUR
340 km
22:43
22:44
Cancelled
-
-
Unchahar Jn
350 km
22:59
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
ARKHA
352 km
23:09
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pariawan K.k.rd
361 km
23:23
23:24
Cancelled
-
-
Garhi Manikpur
368 km
23:35
23:36
Cancelled
-
-
Kunda Harnamgnj
380 km
23:49
23:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadri
387 km
00:05
00:06
Cancelled
-
-
Lalgopalganj
394 km
00:17
00:18
Cancelled
-
-
Ram Chaura Road
401 km
00:27
00:28
Cancelled
-
-
Atrampur
408 km
00:37
00:38
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Gopal
417 km
00:51
00:52
Cancelled
-
-
Phaphamau Jn
422 km
01:04
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Prayag
429 km
01:26
01:28
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagrajsangam
432 km
01:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54378 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Be Prg Passenger - 54378 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Be Prg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBe Prg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Be Prg Passenger (54378) Train

54378 is a popular Bareilly to Prayagrajsangam passenger train and covers a distance of about 433 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54378 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bareilly to Prayagraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54378 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ek baar hi gaya hoo. comfortness is .main merit.
very nice train always let
very...................... excellent app
gzb ki train h mza aa jata hoga
sdcv dggcdxbbvcjnfvbbbbhddg
plus run it on time delay is the main problem
iys awsm very nicr train n very comfortable
In bareilly there is big issue of cleanness .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW