more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

54398

Mb Shts Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MB
13:35
Moradabad
2hr 10min
8 Stops
SHTS
15:45
Sambhal Htm Sar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54398 - Mb Shts Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
MB
SHTS
-
-

Mb Shts Passenger Schedule

54398 - Mb Shts Passenger runs from Moradabad to Sambhal Htm Sar, 7 days of the week. The 54398 passenger train departs from Moradabad at 01:35 hrs and arrives at Sambhal Htm Sar at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of 54398 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Mb Shts Passenger - 54398 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Mb Shts Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBMoradabadstarts13:35-0511On Time
MCVMacharya13:4813:491min11 km-11On Time
FRDFarhedi13:5713:581min13 km-11On Time
KDKundarkhi14:0514:072min18 km-11On Time
RJKRaja Ka Sahaspr14:3014:355min24 km-11On Time
SPBSonekpur Halt14:5614:571min33 km-11On Time
HZNHazrat Nagar Halt15:0615:071min35 km111On Time
SRMPSirsi Mukhdumpr15:1715:181min38 km111On Time
SHTSSambhal Htm Sar15:45ends-47 km111On Time

Mb Shts Passenger - 54398 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mb Shts Passenger - 54398 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Thursday
25-02-2021
Friday
26-02-2021
Yesterday
27-02-2021
Today
28-02-2021
Tomorrow
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Moradabad
-
Source
13:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Macharya
8 km
13:48
13:49
Cancelled
1
1min
Farhedi
12 km
13:57
13:58
Cancelled
-
1min
KUNDARKHI
18 km
14:05
14:07
Cancelled
1
2min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
24 km
14:30
14:35
Cancelled
2
5min
SONEKPUR HALT
33 km
14:56
14:57
Cancelled
-
1min
HAZRAT NAGAR HALT
36 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Sirsi Mukhdumpr
39 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Sambhal Htm Sar
47 km
15:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mb Shts Passenger

Mb Shts Passenger - 54398 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Moradabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Mb Shts Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMb Shts Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mb Shts Passenger - 54398

54398 is a popular Moradabad to Sambhal Htm Sar passenger train and covers a distance of about 47 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54398 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Moradabad to Sambhal" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mb Shts Passenger

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
सही समय पर पहुचती है ,, ओर साफ सफाई भी सही है ,,,
WRITE A REVIEW