more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

55010 Btt Cpr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTT
06:10
Bhatni Jn
3hr 45min
16 Stops
CPR
09:55
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55010 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CPR
BTT
-
-
-

55010 Schedule & Time Table

55010 - Btt Cpr Passenger runs from Bhatni Jn to Chhapra, 7 days of the week. The 55010 passenger train departs from Bhatni Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 55010 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Siwan Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Btt Cpr Passenger - 55010 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Btt Cpr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTTBhatni Jnstarts06:10-0-11On Time
NNPRNonapar06:1606:171min5 km-11On Time
BHTRBhatpar Rani06:2406:262min13 km211On Time
BTKBankata06:3306:352min21 km211On Time
MWMairwa06:4006:422min27 km211On Time
KYWKarchhue06:5106:521min33 km211On Time
ZRDEJiradei06:5807:002min38 km211On Time
SVSiwan Jn07:1507:2510min49 km111On Time
PCKPachrukhi07:3107:332min57 km211On Time
DDADuraundha Jn07:4107:432min67 km211On Time
CWChainwa07:5107:532min75 km211On Time
MHRNMahendranath07:5807:591min77 km211On Time
EKMAEkma08:1408:162min82 km211On Time
DDPDaudpur08:2808:302min91 km211On Time
KPSKopa Samhota08:4608:482min99 km211On Time
TKVRTappa Khajuriay09:1809:202min106 km211On Time
CPRChhapra09:55ends-110 km-11On Time

55010 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Btt Cpr Passenger - 55010 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatni Jn
-
Source
06:10
Cancelled
-
Source
NONAPAR
4 km
06:16
06:17
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatpar Rani
12 km
06:24
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
Bankata
20 km
06:33
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mairwa
27 km
06:40
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
KARCHHUE
33 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
Jiradei
38 km
06:58
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
48 km
07:15
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
PACHRUKHI
57 km
07:31
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
Duraundha Jn
66 km
07:41
07:43
Cancelled
-
-
Chainwa
74 km
07:51
07:53
Cancelled
-
-
MAHENDRANATH
76 km
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
-
-
Ekma
82 km
08:14
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
Daudpur
90 km
08:28
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kopa Samhota
99 km
08:46
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
TAPPA KHAJURIAY
105 km
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
109 km
09:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55010 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Btt Cpr Passenger - 55010 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhatni Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Btt Cpr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBtt Cpr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Btt Cpr Passenger (55010) Train

55010 is a popular Bhatni Jn to Chhapra passenger train and covers a distance of about 110 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55010 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Deoria to Chhapra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

55010 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
set timer only hadn't seen anything couple of a man
Tinku Kumar Pandit Nice Train Travel
r Ramdular Singh Rahputana
Rajiv kumar my febrt tren
poor bekar kharab khatam hai
some time delay..otherwise good
some time delay..otherwise good
it is a good app for finding the train and travelling in it .this made so easy the travell.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW