Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (unreserved) 55067 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SV
11:00
Siwan Jn
3hr 20min
21 Stops
CPJ
14:20
Kaptanganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (unreserved) 55067 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
CPJ
SV
-
-
-

Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (unreserved) 55067 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (unreserved) - 55067 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (unreserved) 55067 runs from Siwan Jn to Kaptanganj Jn, 7 days. The Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (unreserved) 55067 passenger departs from Siwan Jn at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Kaptanganj Jn at 02:20 hrs. The total running duration of Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (unreserved) train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (unreserved) - 55067 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (unreserved) has the longest halt time at Thawe Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVSiwan Jnstarts11:00-0411On Time
SVCSiwan Kachari11:0611:071min3 km111On Time
ALSAmlori Sarsar11:1411:151min8 km111On Time
HTWHathua11:2311:241min19 km111On Time
THEThawe Jn11:3811:402min28 km211On Time
NKBRNarkatia Bazar11:5111:521min33 km111On Time
SSUSasa Musa11:5811:591min39 km-11On Time
SPYASipaya12:0512:061min44 km111On Time
JGPJalalpur12:1112:121min47 km-11On Time
TPVTinpheria12:1812:191min51 km111On Time
TRJTariasujan12:2512:261min56 km-11On Time
TOITamkuhi Road12:3512:361min64 km-11On Time
GSRMGauri Shri Ram H12:4512:461min71 km-11On Time
DUEDudahi12:5112:521min77 km-11On Time
CHAFChaf Halt12:5812:591min83 km111On Time
KKTKath Kuiyan13:0713:081min88 km-11On Time
POUPadrauna13:1713:181min96 km111On Time
BAGJBarharagani13:2713:281min103 km111On Time
RKLRamkola13:3713:381min111 km111On Time
LIJLakshmiganj13:4513:461min117 km111On Time
MTBGMathia Barghat13:5213:531min121 km111On Time
CPJKaptanganj Jn14:20ends-127 km111On Time

Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siwan Jn
-
Source
11:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Siwan Kachari
2 km
11:06
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
Amlori Sarsar
7 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
HATHUA
18 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
Thawe Jn
28 km
11:38
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
NARKATIA BAZAR
33 km
11:51
11:52
Cancelled
-
-
Sasa Musa
38 km
11:58
11:59
Cancelled
-
-
SIPAYA
43 km
12:05
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
JALALPUR
47 km
12:11
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
TINPHERIA
51 km
12:18
12:19
Cancelled
-
-
TARIASUJAN
55 km
12:25
12:26
Cancelled
-
-
Tamkuhi Road
64 km
12:35
12:36
Cancelled
-
-
Gauri Shri Ram H
71 km
12:45
12:46
Cancelled
-
-
Dudahi
76 km
12:51
12:52
Cancelled
-
-
CHAF HALT
83 km
12:58
12:59
Cancelled
-
-
Kath Kuiyan
87 km
13:07
13:08
Cancelled
-
-
Padrauna
95 km
13:17
13:18
Cancelled
-
-
BARHARAGANI
103 km
13:27
13:28
Cancelled
-
-
Ramkola
111 km
13:37
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
LAKSHMIGANJ
117 km
13:45
13:46
Cancelled
-
-
Mathia Barghat
121 km
13:52
13:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kaptanganj Jn
126 km
14:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (unreserved) 55067 Train Information

Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (unreserved) (55067) train runs from Siwan Jn to Kaptanganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 127 km. The fare classes on 55067 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (unreserved) 55067 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
dh tjhdjgnrnchl,hfchcl tkkzdfid in ghkchkc
WRITE A REVIEW