Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.7

55163 Shg Arj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHG
23:45
Shahganj Jn
5hr 55min
23 Stops
ARJ
05:40
Aunrihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55163 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ARJ
SHG
-
-
-

55163 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Shg Arj Passenger - 55163 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 55163 - Shg Arj Passenger runs from Shahganj Jn to Aunrihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55163 passenger train departs from Shahganj Jn at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Aunrihar Jn at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of 55163 train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shg Arj Passenger - 55163 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Mau Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1hr 5min. Book train tickets for Shg Arj Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHGShahganj Jnstarts23:45-0411On Time
KHJAKhanja Halt23:5723:581min6 km111On Time
DJDDidarganj Road00:0500:072min14 km112On Time
KRNDKhorason Road00:2300:252min21 km112On Time
SMZSarai Mir00:3300:352min30 km-12On Time
SJERSanjarpur00:4400:451min35 km112On Time
PHYPhariha00:5000:522min41 km112On Time
RKSSarai Rani00:5901:012min48 km112On Time
AMHAzamgarh01:1001:155min56 km112On Time
SDHASidhari Halt01:2301:241min59 km112On Time
SAASathiaon01:3301:352min68 km112On Time
MMAMuhammadabad01:4301:452min78 km112On Time
KRTKhurahat02:1302:152min87 km112On Time
PLGHPaligarh02:2402:251min92 km112On Time
MAUMau Jn02:5504:001hr 5min99 km412On Time
PNRAPaniara04:0604:071min105 km112On Time
PPHPipri Dih04:1104:132min110 km112On Time
NAKDNaik Dih04:2004:211min116 km112On Time
DLRDullahapur04:3004:322min120 km212On Time
JKNJakhanian04:4004:422min129 km-12On Time
HMPRHamarpur04:4804:491min132 km112On Time
SDTSadat04:5404:562min138 km112On Time
MHOMahpur05:1805:202min148 km112On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn05:40ends-157 km-12On Time

55163 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shahganj Jn
-
Source
23:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Khanja Halt
8 km
23:57
23:58
Cancelled
-
1min
DIDARGANJ ROAD
15 km
00:05
00:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Khorason Road
22 km
00:23
00:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Sarai Mir
31 km
00:33
00:35
Cancelled
-
2min
SANJARPUR
36 km
00:44
00:45
Cancelled
-
1min
PHARIHA
42 km
00:50
00:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Sarai Rani
49 km
00:59
01:01
Cancelled
-
2min
Azamgarh
57 km
01:10
01:15
Cancelled
-
5min
SIDHARI HALT
59 km
01:23
01:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Sathiaon
69 km
01:33
01:35
Cancelled
2
2min
Muhammadabad
78 km
01:43
01:45
Cancelled
-
2min
KHURAHAT
87 km
02:13
02:15
Cancelled
-
2min
PALIGARH
92 km
02:24
02:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Mau Jn
100 km
02:55
04:00
Cancelled
-
65min
PANIARA
106 km
04:06
04:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Pipri Dih
111 km
04:11
04:13
Cancelled
-
2min
NAIK DIH
116 km
04:20
04:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Dullahapur
121 km
04:30
04:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Jakhanian
129 km
04:40
04:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Hamarpur
133 km
04:48
04:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Sadat
139 km
04:54
04:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Mahpur
149 km
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
157 km
05:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55163 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shg Arj Passenger - 55163 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shahganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shg Arj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutShg Arj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shg Arj Passenger (55163) Train

Shg Arj Passenger (55163) is a popular Shahganj Jn to Aunrihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 157 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

55163 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
baskas never wait this train .
nice app
WRITE A REVIEW