Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

55164 Arj Shg Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ARJ
22:50
Aunrihar Jn
5hr 55min
23 Stops
SHG
04:45
Shahganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55164 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SHG
ARJ
-
-
-

55164 Schedule & Time Table

55164 - Arj Shg Passenger runs from Aunrihar Jn to Shahganj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55164 passenger train departs from Aunrihar Jn at 10:50 hrs and arrives at Shahganj Jn at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of 55164 train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Mau Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Arj Shg Passenger - 55164 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Arj Shg Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ARJAunrihar Jnstarts22:50-0211On Time
MHOMahpur22:5923:012min9 km111On Time
SDTSadat23:0923:112min19 km111On Time
HMPRHamarpur23:1823:191min25 km111On Time
JKNJakhanian23:2323:252min29 km111On Time
DLRDullahapur23:3623:382min37 km111On Time
NAKDNaik Dih23:4623:471min42 km111On Time
PPHPipri Dih00:0600:082min47 km112On Time
PNRAPaniara00:1400:151min52 km112On Time
MAUMau Jn00:4001:1030min58 km412On Time
PLGHPaligarh01:1801:191min65 km112On Time
KRTKhurahat01:2601:282min71 km112On Time
MMAMuhammadabad01:3401:362min80 km212On Time
SAASathiaon01:4701:492min89 km112On Time
SDHASidhari Halt01:5802:002min99 km112On Time
AMHAzamgarh02:3502:405min101 km112On Time
RKSSarai Rani02:4602:482min109 km112On Time
PHYPhariha02:5602:582min116 km112On Time
SJERSanjarpur03:1503:161min122 km112On Time
SMZSarai Mir03:3603:382min127 km-12On Time
KRNDKhorason Road03:5103:532min136 km112On Time
DJDDidarganj Road04:0804:102min143 km112On Time
KHJAKhanja Halt04:1904:201min151 km112On Time
SHGShahganj Jn04:45ends-157 km412On Time

55164 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Arj Shg Passenger - 55164 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Aunrihar Jn
-
Source
22:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Mahpur
9 km
22:59
23:01
Cancelled
-
2min
Sadat
19 km
23:09
23:11
Cancelled
-
2min
Hamarpur
25 km
23:18
23:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Jakhanian
28 km
23:23
23:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Dullahapur
37 km
23:36
23:38
Cancelled
-
2min
NAIK DIH
42 km
23:46
23:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Pipri Dih
47 km
00:06
00:08
Cancelled
-
2min
PANIARA
51 km
00:14
00:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Mau Jn
58 km
00:40
01:10
Cancelled
-
30min
PALIGARH
65 km
01:18
01:19
Cancelled
-
1min
KHURAHAT
70 km
01:26
01:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Muhammadabad
79 km
01:34
01:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Sathiaon
88 km
01:47
01:49
Cancelled
-
2min
SIDHARI HALT
98 km
01:58
01:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Azamgarh
101 km
02:35
02:40
Cancelled
-
5min
Sarai Rani
108 km
02:46
02:48
Cancelled
-
2min
PHARIHA
116 km
02:56
02:58
Cancelled
-
2min
SANJARPUR
121 km
03:15
03:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Sarai Mir
126 km
03:36
03:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Khorason Road
136 km
03:51
03:53
Cancelled
-
2min
DIDARGANJ ROAD
142 km
04:08
04:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Khanja Halt
149 km
04:19
04:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Shahganj Jn
157 km
04:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55164 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Arj Shg Passenger - 55164 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Aunrihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Arj Shg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutArj Shg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Arj Shg Passenger (55164) Train

55164 is a popular Aunrihar Jn to Shahganj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 157 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55164 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Aunrihar to Shahganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55164 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train schedule now that time is very poor, approximately in one year 🚆 becomes bullcart.
Clean and clear should be all people
WRITE A REVIEW