Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

55165 Cpr Dda Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
06:00
Chhapra
1hr 10min
7 Stops
DDA
07:10
Duraundha Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55165 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
DDA
CPR
-
-
-

55165 Schedule & Time Table

55165 - Cpr Dda Passenger runs from Chhapra to Duraundha Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55165 passenger train departs from Chhapra at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Duraundha Jn at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of 55165 train is 1hr 10min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Tappa Khajuriay,Kopa Samhota,Daudpur,Ekma,Mahendranath,Chainwa is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cpr Dda Passenger - 55165 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cpr Dda Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts06:00-0-11On Time
TKVRTappa Khajuriay06:1006:111min4 km111On Time
KPSKopa Samhota06:1706:181min11 km111On Time
DDPDaudpur06:2706:281min19 km111On Time
EKMAEkma06:3506:361min28 km111On Time
MHRNMahendranath06:4006:411min33 km111On Time
CWChainwa06:5006:511min35 km111On Time
DDADuraundha Jn07:10ends-43 km311On Time

55165 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cpr Dda Passenger - 55165 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
TAPPA KHAJURIAY
4 km
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
-
Kopa Samhota
10 km
06:17
06:18
Cancelled
-
-
Daudpur
19 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Ekma
27 km
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
-
-
MAHENDRANATH
33 km
06:40
06:41
Cancelled
-
-
Chainwa
35 km
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
-
Duraundha Jn
43 km
07:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55165 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpr Dda Passenger - 55165 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Cpr Dda Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpr Dda Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cpr Dda Passenger (55165) Train

55165 is a popular Chhapra to Duraundha Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 43 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55165 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chhapra to Duraundha through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55165 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train is on time but toilet condition is bad like always in every train in india....
WRITE A REVIEW