Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Mgz Dda Passenger 55172 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MHC
11:30
Masrakh
3hr
7 Stops
DDA
14:30
Duraundha Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mgz Dda Passenger 55172 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mgz Dda Passenger 55172. Check Mgz Dda Passenger 55172 seat availability from Masrakh station to Duraundha Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
DDA
MHC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mgz Dda Passenger 55172 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55172 Mgz Dda Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Masrakh station and ends at Duraundha Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Masrakh and Duraundha Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MHCMasrakhstarts11:30-0211On Time
SSHTSaghar Sultanpur Halt11:5411:551min12 km111On Time
BNPHBasantpur Halt12:2212:231min16 km111On Time
BGHTBarkagaon Halt12:4712:481min21 km111On Time
SHIHSarhari Halt13:1213:131min27 km111On Time
BPMHBishunpur Mahuari Halt13:3713:381min33 km111On Time
MGZMaharajganj14:0214:031min37 km111On Time
DDADuraundha Jn14:30ends-43 km311On Time

Mgz Dda Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Masrakh at 11:30
Refresh
Updated 7hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Masrakh
-
Source
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
Source
Saghar Sultanpur Halt
12 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Basantpur Halt
16 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
Barkagaon Halt
21 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Sarhari Halt
26 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
1min
Bishunpur Mahuari Halt
32 km
13:37
13:37
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
1min
MAHARAJGANJ
36 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
1min
Duraundha Jn
42 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mgz Dda Passenger 55172 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mgz Dda Passenger - 55172 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Masrakh
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Mgz Dda Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMgz Dda Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mgz Dda Passenger 55172 Train Information

Mgz Dda Passenger (55172) train runs from Masrakh to Duraundha Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 43 km. The fare classes on 55172 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mgz Dda Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mgz Dda Passenger 55172 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahot acha hua is route pe train chali to is se aam JANTA ki labh hoga
bahot acha hua is route pe train chali to is se aam JANTA ki labh hoga
bahot acha hua is route pe train chali to is se aam JANTA ki labh hoga
WRITE A REVIEW