Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

55172 Mgz Dda Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MHC
11:30
Masrakh
3hr
7 Stops
DDA
14:30
Duraundha Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55172 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
DDA
MHC
-
-
-

55172 Schedule & Time Table

Check Mgz Dda Passenger - 55172 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mgz Dda Passenger 55172 runs from Masrakh to Duraundha Jn, 7 days. The Mgz Dda Passenger 55172 passenger departs from Masrakh at 11:30 hrs and arrives at Duraundha Jn at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of Mgz Dda Passenger train is 3hr , stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mgz Dda Passenger - 55172 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mgz Dda Passenger has the longest halt time at Saghar Sultanpur Halt,Basantpur Halt,Barkagaon Halt,Sarhari Halt,Bishunpur Mahuari Halt,Maharajganj, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Mgz Dda Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MHCMasrakhstarts11:30-0211On Time
SSHTSaghar Sultanpur Halt11:5411:551min12 km111On Time
BNPHBasantpur Halt12:2212:231min16 km111On Time
BGHTBarkagaon Halt12:4712:481min21 km111On Time
SHIHSarhari Halt13:1213:131min27 km111On Time
BPMHBishunpur Mahuari Halt13:3713:381min33 km111On Time
MGZMaharajganj14:0214:031min37 km111On Time
DDADuraundha Jn14:30ends-43 km311On Time

55172 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Masrakh
-
Source
11:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Saghar Sultanpur Halt
12 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Basantpur Halt
16 km
12:22
12:23
Cancelled
-
-
Barkagaon Halt
21 km
12:47
12:48
Cancelled
-
-
Sarhari Halt
26 km
13:12
13:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bishunpur Mahuari Halt
32 km
13:37
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
MAHARAJGANJ
36 km
14:02
14:03
Cancelled
-
-
Duraundha Jn
42 km
14:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55172 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mgz Dda Passenger - 55172 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Masrakh
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Mgz Dda Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMgz Dda Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mgz Dda Passenger (55172) Train

Mgz Dda Passenger (55172) runs from Masrakh to Duraundha Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 43 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

55172 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahot acha hua is route pe train chali to is se aam JANTA ki labh hoga
bahot acha hua is route pe train chali to is se aam JANTA ki labh hoga
WRITE A REVIEW