Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55192 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BCY
13:50
Varanasi City
6hr 5min
23 Stops
BTT
19:55
Bhatni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55192 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55192. Check Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55192 seat availability from Varanasi City station to Bhatni Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BTT
BCY
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration6hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55192 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55192 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi City station and ends at Bhatni Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi City and Bhatni Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCYVaranasi Citystarts13:50-0311On Time
SRNTSarnath14:0014:011min7 km111On Time
KDQKadipur14:1414:151min17 km111On Time
RJIRajawari14:3314:341min24 km111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn14:4414:451min32 km411On Time
MHOMahpur15:1815:191min41 km-11On Time
SDTSadat15:3015:311min51 km111On Time
HMPRHamarpur15:3915:401min56 km111On Time
JKNJakhanian15:4615:471min60 km111On Time
DLRDullahapur16:0916:101min69 km111On Time
NAKDNaik Dih16:1916:201min73 km111On Time
PPHPipri Dih16:2916:301min79 km111On Time
PNRAPaniara16:4416:451min84 km111On Time
MAUMau Jn17:2017:3010min90 km311On Time
IAAIndara Jn17:4317:452min98 km-11On Time
CKYDChakra Road17:5317:541min103 km111On Time
KERKirihrapur18:1318:141min111 km-11On Time
GOXGobindpur Dugli18:2818:291min118 km111On Time
BLTRBelthara Road18:4518:472min125 km-11On Time
TTITurtipar19:0119:021min132 km111On Time
LRDLar Road19:1119:121min138 km-11On Time
SRUSalempur Jn19:3019:311min147 km-11On Time
POKLPeokol19:3819:391min152 km111On Time
BTTBhatni Jn19:55ends-158 km-11On Time

Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Varanasi City at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 9hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi City
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
Source
Sarnath
6 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
1min
KADIPUR
16 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
RAJAWARI
23 km
14:33
14:33
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
31 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Mahpur
40 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
Sadat
50 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Hamarpur
56 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Jakhanian
60 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Dullahapur
69 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
NAIK DIH
73 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Pipri Dih
78 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
PANIARA
83 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Mau Jn
89 km
17:20
17:20
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
10min
Indara Jn
97 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
CHAKRA ROAD
103 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Kirihrapur
111 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
Gobindpur Dugli
117 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Belthara Road
124 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Turtipar
131 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Lar Road
137 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
Salempur Jn
147 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
PEOKOL
152 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Bhatni Jn
157 km
19:55
19:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55192 Train Information

Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) (55192) train runs from Varanasi City to Bhatni Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 158 km. The fare classes on 55192 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55192 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN