Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

55356 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BC
13:00
Bareilly City
3hr 35min
18 Stops
KSJ
16:35
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55356 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KSJ
BC
-
-
-

55356 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) - 55356 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55356 runs from Bareilly City to Kasganj, 7 days. The Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55356 passenger departs from Bareilly City at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 04:35 hrs. The total running duration of Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) - 55356 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) has the longest halt time at Bareilly, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCBareilly Citystarts13:00-0211On Time
BRYBareilly13:1513:2510min2 km511On Time
RGBRamganga13:3313:352min8 km111On Time
BMYBamiana13:4513:472min14 km111On Time
MQPMakrandpur13:5413:562min21 km111On Time
KRTLKartauli14:0314:041min27 km111On Time
GTPGhatpuri14:1014:122min34 km111On Time
MQWMallannagar14:1814:191min41 km111On Time
BEMBudaun14:3014:355min47 km111On Time
SKWSheikhupur14:3914:401min51 km111On Time
UJHUjhani14:5314:552min60 km111On Time
BTRIBitroi15:0815:102min71 km111On Time
KCUKachhiaa15:1615:171min76 km111On Time
KCOKachhia Bridge15:2115:221min78 km111On Time
MPGManpur Nagaria15:3315:352min83 km111On Time
SRNKSoron15:4815:502min91 km111On Time
GGGGangagarh Halt15:5615:571min95 km111On Time
KJCKasganj City16:0516:072min101 km111On Time
KSJKasganj16:35ends-106 km311On Time

55356 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly City
-
Source
13:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Bareilly
2 km
13:15
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ramganga
8 km
13:33
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
BAMIANA
14 km
13:45
13:47
Cancelled
-
-
MAKRANDPUR
21 km
13:54
13:56
Cancelled
-
-
KARTAULI
27 km
14:03
14:04
Cancelled
-
-
GHATPURI
33 km
14:10
14:12
Cancelled
-
-
MALLANNAGAR
41 km
14:18
14:19
Cancelled
-
-
Budaun
46 km
14:30
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
SHEIKHUPUR
51 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ujhani
59 km
14:53
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bitroi
71 km
15:08
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
KACHHIAA
75 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
Kachhia Bridge
77 km
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
-
-
Manpur Nagaria
82 km
15:33
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Soron
90 km
15:48
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAGARH HALT
94 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
KASGANJ CITY
101 km
16:05
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kasganj
105 km
16:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) (55356) Train

Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) (55356) runs from Bareilly City to Kasganj. This passenger covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

55356 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice IndusInd games launched Naturals connection
very nice always run on time my favourite train
very nice IndusInd games launched Naturals connection
very nice IndusInd games launched Naturals connection
very good required to express train on this route
fudyfyfufcuccucucucucucucuvuvuviviviviguctzrzttxyfugi
fudyfyfufcuccucucucucucucuvuvuviviviviguctzrzttxyfugi
WRITE A REVIEW