Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bnki Spj Passenger 55533 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
07:35
Saharsa Jn
5hr 55min
26 Stops
SPJ
13:30
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bnki Spj Passenger 55533 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bnki Spj Passenger 55533. Check Bnki Spj Passenger 55533 seat availability from Saharsa Jn station to Samastipur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SPJ
SHC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration5hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bnki Spj Passenger 55533 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55533 Bnki Spj Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharsa Jn station and ends at Samastipur Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharsa Jn and Samastipur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts07:35-0211On Time
PMYAParminiya Halt07:4207:431min5 km111On Time
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri07:4907:512min9 km111On Time
BRHDBaba Raghuni Halt Dw07:5607:571min13 km111On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur08:0308:052min17 km111On Time
KFAKoparia08:1608:182min24 km111On Time
FNOFungo Halt08:2808:291min28 km111On Time
DHTDhamara Ghat08:3408:362min32 km111On Time
BHBBadla Ghat08:4208:442min36 km211On Time
MNEMansi Jn09:0309:085min42 km311On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn09:2109:232min51 km311On Time
OLPOlapur09:3109:332min61 km111On Time
PRGAPaharjagangau09:3909:401min65 km111On Time
IMLIImli09:4509:472min70 km111On Time
SLNASalauna09:5409:562min76 km111On Time
SOPRSonma Pranpur H10:0310:041min81 km111On Time
DSKGDrsksn Garhpura10:0910:112min85 km111On Time
SSRHShasan Halt10:1710:181min88 km111On Time
HPOHasanpur Road10:2510:272min91 km111On Time
BAPNBaraipura Halt10:3410:351min97 km111On Time
NWCNaya Nagar10:4110:432min100 km111On Time
MABBMabbi Halt10:5010:511min105 km111On Time
ROARusera Ghat11:1811:202min108 km111On Time
NRNNarhan11:2511:272min114 km111On Time
ARGAngar Ghat11:4011:422min122 km111On Time
BGDSBhagwanpur Desu12:3312:352min129 km111On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn13:30ends-137 km-11On Time

Bnki Spj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 07:35
Refresh
Updated 13hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
Source
PARMINIYA HALT
5 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
8 km
07:49
07:49
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
2min
Baba Raghuni Halt Dw
12 km
07:56
07:56
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
1min
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Koparia
23 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
FUNGO HALT
28 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Dhamara Ghat
31 km
08:34
08:34
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
2min
Badla Ghat
36 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
42 km
09:03
09:03
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
5min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
2min
OLAPUR
61 km
09:31
09:31
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
2min
PAHARJAGANGAU
65 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
IMLI
69 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Salauna
76 km
09:54
09:54
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
2min
SONMA PRANPUR H
81 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
1min
Drsksn Garhpura
84 km
10:09
10:09
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
2min
SHASAN HALT
88 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
Hasanpur Road
91 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
BARAIPURA HALT
96 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Naya Nagar
100 km
10:41
10:41
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
2min
MABBI HALT
104 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
RUSERA GHAT
107 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
NARHAN
113 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Angar Ghat
122 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
BHAGWANPUR DESU
129 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
136 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bnki Spj Passenger 55533 Train Information

Bnki Spj Passenger (55533) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Samastipur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 137 km. The fare classes on 55533 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bnki Spj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bnki Spj Passenger 55533 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
rosera me station safsuthra hai his se kafi sauhuliat multi hai
bekar h time se nhi aati h
time taken by this train is too long
rosera me station safsuthra hai his se kafi sauhuliat multi hai
sbse madhrchod train yhi h. sala koi time hi nhi. maa chudaaye yesa train chlaane wale ki
nothing is good here so I can't go with this
goodggjjjjjhgggghhhbbjnbbbbbnnn
Time is good, seet also good, I am happy this time
ghatiya sala late bahut hota hai kaii aura diii
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW