Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55563 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRNA
06:00
Purnea Jn
3hr 45min
21 Stops
SHC
09:45
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55563 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SHC
PRNA
-
-
-

Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55563 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) - 55563 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55563 runs from Purnea Jn to Saharsa Jn, 7 days. The Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55563 passenger departs from Purnea Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) - 55563 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) has the longest halt time at Purnia Court,Kirtyanand Ngr,Sarsi,Banmankhi Jn,Janakinagar,Murliganj,Budhma,Dauram Madhpura,Baijnathpur, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRNAPurnea Jnstarts06:00-0111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jnstarts06:00-0111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jnstarts06:00-0111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jnstarts06:00-0111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jnstarts06:00-0111On Time
PRNCPurnia Court06:1006:122min5 km1117min
KTNRKirtyanand Ngr06:2206:242min14 km-119min
ATXAlinagar Tola06:3606:371min23 km1119min
SRSISarsi06:4406:462min27 km-117min
BNKIBanmankhi Jn07:0107:032min36 km2118min
HPIHarapattih07:0807:091min41 km11110min
JNKRJanakinagar07:1707:192min44 km-1110min
RPLYRupauli07:2807:291min50 km11110min
MRIJMurliganj07:3607:382min56 km-1112min
DEPIDeenapatti07:5007:511min62 km11118min
BHTHBhairopatti Halt07:5908:001min67 km11118min
BDMABudhma08:0608:082min70 km-1118min
DMHDauram Madhpura08:2308:252min78 km-1118min
MEEMethai08:3008:311min84 km11118min
BYPBaijnathpur08:4308:452min91 km11119min
KKNHKarukhirharnag08:5208:531min96 km11120min
SHCSaharsa Jn09:45ends-99 km-11On Time

Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Get the ixigo trains app to view the live running status of this train
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt

Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55563 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) - 55563 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purnea Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutPurnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55563 Train Information

Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) (55563) train runs from Purnea Jn to Saharsa Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 99 km. The fare classes on 55563 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55563 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
rtyuoocx ffvcfb.
Full of dirt and shit..... toilet to ghusne laayak nhi rehta
time table is very good note a family friendly
location me jankari tik nahi milatee.
बेकार लोकेशन बताता है अच्छा नही है
location me jankari tik nahi milatee.
location me jankari tik nahi milatee.
WRITE A REVIEW